INFORMED.
LIVE

POOJAA PRECISION ENGG. LIMITED

BSE: PPEL544844ISIN INE288301026
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Auto Components & Equipments
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹873.65+51.85 (+6.31%)
as of 22 Oct 2026
POOJAA PRECISION ENGG. LIMITED share price, 4 Aug 2026 to 22 Oct 2026: ₹493.50 to ₹873.65 (+77.0%). Low ₹453.15, high ₹873.65. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹899.00
52W low
₹447.00
Off 52W high
-2.82%
1M return
+16.66%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
77,320
50 DMA
₹711.00
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹1,742 Cr
Current price
₹873.65
52W high / low
₹899.00 / ₹447.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
69.89
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹12.50
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
60.63%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %60.63%60.63%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Jayshree Anil KulkarniPromoter19.55%19.55%0.00%
Rahul Sohanlal RankaPromoter18.42%18.42%0.00%
Bhavya Financial Services Private LimitedPromoter Group16.13%16.13%0.00%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic5.12%5.12%0.00%
Anil Shivajirao KulkarniPromoter5.02%5.02%0.00%
Gracious Advisors LlpPublic3.16%1.31%+1.85%
Abakkus Venture Opportunities FundPublic2.33%2.35%-0.02%
Manisha Rajesh JainPublic1.71%1.71%0.00%
Pratibha Manish AgrawalPublic1.71%1.71%0.00%
Sanket Anil KulkarniPromoter1.51%1.51%0.00%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited - Proprietary AccountPublic1.38%——
Gmt Advisors LlpPublic1.00%1.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited1,63,483154.9035.8910.90%+14.02% TTM+24.64% TTM+47.03%
Bosch Ltd1,30,79444,342.9555.3524.30%+13.63% TTM-11.32% TTM+13.13%
Bharat Forge Ltd84,9041,737.45118.6415.80%+17.54% TTM-30.02% TTM+39.71%
UNO Minda Limited61,6851,068.2047.8017.90%+18.80% TTM+15.35% TTM-12.88%
Schaeffler India Limited55,1543,528.6544.00———-9.99%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited47,936768.0069.8713.30%+40.49% TTM+18.34% TTM+66.25%
Tube Investments of India Ltd40,6702,101.0036.6712.80%+17.62% TTM+6.56% TTM-32.85%
Endurance Technologies Limited32,9352,341.4033.9616.30%+29.35% TTM+12.93% TTM-20.65%
Exide Industries Ltd.29,219343.7531.208.90%+7.61% TTM+9.63% TTM-13.95%
Craftsman Automation Limited28,76810,999.2061.8714.20%+37.85% TTM+120.37% TTM+64.05%
Dhoot Transmission Limited28,6481,400.55—————
Sansera Engineering Limited24,8083,974.5570.6313.60%+23.49% TTM+52.89% TTM+166.84%
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited24,4032,144.2548.8818.50%+9.03% TTM+3.22% TTM-1.61%
Gabriel India Ltd.24,0071,354.5587.0122.80%+18.48% TTM+19.64% TTM+5.44%
Asahi India Glass Ltd.23,257912.3052.9410.80%+10.32% TTM+6.91% TTM-2.81%
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited S23,17134.9436.7835.50%+28.68% TTM+4.55% TTM-24.89%
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.22,1611,054.6536.1218.20%+10.19% TTM+12.18% TTM+7.52%
BELRISE INDUSTRIES LIMITED20,784214.9041.0114.70%——+42.32%
SPR Auto Technologies Limited20,1264,338.7035.0318.00%——+61.11%
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited18,166450.1030.2064.30%———
Minda Corporation Limited14,644612.5029.3415.10%+26.59% TTM+94.62% TTM+5.85%
CIE Automotive India Limited13,847365.0014.84—+12.44% TTM+15.35% TTM-15.67%
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS LIMITED S13,6833,097.70—31.00%———
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited12,842701.6513.9314.40%+12.65% TTM+7.16% TTM-29.69%
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd.12,3911,818.0032.4624.70%+33.28% TTM+58.09% TTM+53.04%
POOJAA PRECISION ENGG. LIMITED S1,742821.8069.89————

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results