INFORMED.
LIVE

ANTARIKSH INDUSTRIES LIMITED

BSE: ANTARIKSH501270ISIN INE825M01017
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Residential, Commercial Projects

Share price

₹22.98+0.45 (+2.00%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
ANTARIKSH INDUSTRIES LIMITED share price, 17 Apr 2026 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹1.28 to ₹22.98 (+1,695.3%). Low ₹1.28, high ₹22.98. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹22.98
52W low
₹1.28
Off 52W high
0.00%
1M return
+32.76%
3M return
+135.21%
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
1
50 DMA
₹14.74
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹0.47 Cr
Current price
₹22.98
52W high / low
₹22.98 / ₹1.28
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-76.60
P/B
3.96
EPS (TTM)
₹-0.30
Book value / share
₹5.80
ROE
-5.11%
ROCE
5.40%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-0.18 Cr
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
2.18%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹0.50
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
110.1 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.000.220.001.553.4011.968.7514.848.25—
0.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.130.090.051.533.4011.798.6314.578.06—
0.000.000.001.503.3711.728.5814.53——
0.000.000.000.000.000.00——8.01—
0.020.010.000.010.010.020.020.020.02—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.120.080.050.020.020.060.030.020.03—
-0.130.12-0.050.010.000.160.120.280.19—
0.000.000.000.000.00—————
-0.130.12-0.050.010.000.160.120.280.19—
0.000.03-0.010.000.000.040.030.070.05—
-0.130.09-0.040.010.000.120.090.200.14—
-6.464.42-2.000.470.705.974.3510.207.00—
Key metrics
-0.130.12-0.050.010.000.160.120.280.19—
—54.50%—0.60%0.00%1.30%1.40%1.90%2.30%—
—40.90%—0.60%0.00%1.00%1.00%1.30%1.70%—
—7.20%—0.60%—9.90%————
-100.00%-98.20%-100.00%-89.60%-58.80%—————
—-25.00%-144.40%-95.00%-100.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
1.775.1743.79—
0.000.000.00—
1.805.0843.05—
1.504.8742.84—
0.000.000.00—
0.040.030.06—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.270.180.14—
-0.050.090.74—
0.000.000.00—
-0.050.090.74—
0.020.030.20—
-0.070.060.55—
-3.573.0027.51—
Key metrics
-0.050.090.74—
-2.82%1.70%1.70%—
-3.95%1.20%1.30%—
—5.40%46.00%—
-95.46%-88.20%——
-117.07%-89.10%——
—0.16-0.05—
—2.67-0.09—
—0.000.00—
—-0.18-0.02—
—110.1-14.0—
Balance sheet
—1.757.26—
—1.757.26—
—0.180.02—
—1.573.79—
—0.000.00—
—0.003.45—
—0.000.00—
—0.015.47—
—0.085.65—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—
—1.681.61—
Cash flow
—0.16-0.05—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
-95.46%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-117.07%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 5 Oct 2026

Promoter holding
64.81%
Quarter05 Oct 2026September 2026June 2026
Promoter %64.81%64.81%73.48%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
ALPITKUMAR PRAVINCHANDRA GORPromoter34.66%34.66%0.00%
RIDDHI INFOCOM SOLUTIONS LLPPromoter30.15%30.15%0.00%
WINDFIELD PROJECTS LLPPublic12.94%12.94%0.00%
ARMITA ADS LLPPublic12.18%12.18%0.00%
MAN MACHINE MENTORS LLPPublic8.27%8.27%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
DLF LIMITED1,66,836674.0037.536.40%-29.29%+6.62%-12.38%
Lodha Developers Limited1,06,1281,061.9025.7018.00%+26.04%+39.21%-11.11%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.67,8821,916.0542.0411.80%+17.67%+24.11%+14.27%
Prestige Estates Projects Limited64,0151,486.2050.5913.00%+67.46%+103.62%-12.38%
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED62,0801,707.3523.6116.70%+29.86%+27.52%+1.19%
Godrej Properties Limited48,2791,616.7030.6012.00%+12.66%+8.36%-24.27%
Brigade Enterprises Limited18,768581.3524.209.90%+4.81%+3.41%-18.93%
Anant Raj Limited18,383524.9532.5510.40%+16.97%+25.96%-20.77%
Horizon Industrial Parks Limited13,86148.46—————
Sobha Limited12,7041,192.5055.307.60%+32.15%+125.56%-20.92%
ADITYA BIRLA REAL ESTATE LIMITED12,5171,120.60-52.58-4.80%-82.84%-17.94%-31.49%
Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited11,969244.9039.1916.70%——+34.30%
SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED10,273727.609.8136.30%-22.98%+709.93%-30.31%
Max Estates Limited8,606535.20722.821.20%+16.57%-69.99%+13.16%
EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED7,67255.17-8.13-2.20%-39.62%-23,704.25%-40.89%
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.7,464349.7522.44-0.90%+875.69%+232.89%-8.63%
GANESH HOUSING LIMITED5,747680.7521.4117.80%-28.55%-54.07%-16.55%
Kalpataru Limited5,426263.1552.742.40%——-27.90%
Puravankara Limited4,812204.2532.1835.70%+116.21%+156.54%-19.67%
VALOR ESTATE LIMITED4,72286.84393.474.40%-54.40%+113.15%-43.79%
MAN INFRACONSTRUCTION LIMITED4,610115.2521.6011.80%-29.86%-24.88%-20.38%
Keystone Realtors Limited4,342346.5033.395.30%+52.65%-26.74%-38.57%
Raymond Realty Limited4,342652.2014.4020.40%——+9.08%
Sunteck Realty Ltd4,028273.1019.046.70%+55.42%+30.83%-38.20%
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd3,812429.8530.38-0.80%+7.76%+45.75%-1.33%
ANTARIKSH INDUSTRIES LIMITED S022.98-76.605.40%-95.46%-117.07%—

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.500022 Sep 202622 Sep 2026—
Bonus issue 1:109 Jan 20269 Jan 2026—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results