INFORMED.
LIVE

Puravankara Limited

BSE: PURVA532891ISIN INE323I01011
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Residential, Commercial Projects
  • BSE Consumer Discretionary

Share price

₹201.35+1.15 (+0.57%)
as of 4 Nov 2026
Puravankara Limited share price, 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026: ₹266.90 to ₹201.35 (-24.6%). Low ₹163.45, high ₹266.90. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹288.65
52W low
₹160.00
Off 52W high
-30.24%
1M return
-2.73%
3M return
-4.21%
6M return
-9.51%
1Y return
-24.56%
20D avg volume
10,938
50 DMA
₹208.16
200 DMA
₹213.23

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹4,775 Cr
Current price
₹201.35
52W high / low
₹288.65 / ₹160.00
Face value
₹5.00
P/E
17.22
P/B
2.52
EPS (TTM)
₹11.69
Book value / share
₹79.98
ROE
—
ROCE
35.70%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
3.14
Net debt
₹4,289 Cr
Interest cover
1.11
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
1,101.7 days

Financials

MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
1,032848.721,5021,069644.20524.40541.57318.17495.54658.33919.97573.70
18.5228.4339.0734.7518.5314.2422.1316.0324.1417.2226.8722.18
1,051877.151,5411,104662.73538.64563.70334.20519.68675.55946.84595.88
1,106851.091,3961,025719.25628.76674.46451.23532.33654.41942.78486.58
159.4596.26102.7680.9583.5276.8484.9299.80446.27313.70479.03277.50
67.91716.33650.050.000.000.000.00——762.4387.589.94
97.3888.8376.1674.7981.0879.0475.2077.9774.4769.7663.4359.11
180.42178.94184.39164.75168.58160.90152.15142.79140.78119.06126.53105.05
14.4612.0710.7810.5510.5210.1511.198.288.007.499.686.73
880.90554.81844.791,168644.62584.84781.30—103.95———
-55.0926.06145.4078.71-56.52-90.12-110.76-117.03-12.6521.144.06109.30
148.830.000.000.000.000.000.000.750.000.000.000.00
93.7426.06145.4078.71-56.52-90.12-110.76-116.28-12.6521.144.06109.30
10.110.7935.0120.3013.66-21.53-22.8125.6212.286.749.3728.50
83.7425.23109.9558.34-42.99-68.55-88.00-92.64-17.0614.78-6.7177.79
3.421.224.772.53-1.76-2.85-3.62-3.90-0.710.64-0.283.29
Key metrics
288.62217.07340.57254.01122.5880.9352.5834.79136.13147.69140.27221.08
28.00%25.60%22.70%23.80%19.00%15.40%9.70%10.90%27.50%22.40%15.20%38.50%
8.10%3.00%7.30%5.50%-6.70%-13.10%-16.20%-29.10%-3.40%2.20%-0.70%13.60%
11.60%—15.60%—6.10%—2.20%—————
60.30%61.80%177.30%236.10%30.00%-20.30%-41.10%-44.50%————
294.80%136.80%224.90%163.00%-152.00%-563.80%-1,211.50%-219.10%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18FY17
Income statement
4,4523,7402,0142,18512.36954.70960.712,1282,0501,4151,407
120.77106.5979.5274.841.71426.9593.1058.8976.2390.0421.39
4,5733,8462,0932,26014.071,3821,0542,1872,1271,5051,429
4,3783,7692,3122,18513.831,0911,0542,0441,9531,3741,268
439.42343.80324.511,34810.82694.0848.1676.78———
1,4341,2340.00287.723.83214.36333.7797.07———
337.16311.07297.40226.181.71137.68112.71139.26123.93103.90—
708.50678.62554.78434.213.60331.85356.87343.13328.04251.34250.38
47.8642.0034.9628.050.1717.6420.3822.7915.0614.96—
3,4492,6593,043———171.23252.35269.17209.77180.30
195.0877.47-219.3075.390.24290.97-0.41143.38173.49131.23160.96
148.830.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
343.9177.47-218.5575.390.24290.97-0.41143.38173.49131.23160.96
66.2120.12-29.4126.240.11138.221.7852.0057.4236.1338.49
277.2656.75-182.9242.000.67147.56-4.6788.35114.3591.40127.11
11.942.69-15.181.782.806.22-0.203.734.82——
Key metrics
1,100798.09371.19537.654.01640.46376.84509.30516.59397.53411.34
24.71%21.30%18.40%24.60%32.40%67.10%39.20%23.90%25.20%28.10%29.20%
6.23%1.50%-9.10%1.90%5.40%15.50%-0.50%4.20%5.60%6.50%9.00%
—35.70%17.60%————————
119.51%85.70%-7.90%17,580.10%-98.70%-0.60%-54.90%3.80%44.90%0.60%—
—131.00%-535.50%6,168.70%-99.50%3,259.70%-105.30%-22.70%25.10%-28.10%—
—281.63-573.76————————
—6.072.90————————
—3.142.48————————
—4,2893,600————————
—1,101.71,895.2————————
Balance sheet
—17,25814,245————————
—14,97813,002————————
—1,283696.19————————
—786.82461.84————————
—11,49010,675————————
—981.28858.69————————
—235.33218.27————————
—988.93681.83————————
—15,13712,338————————
—5,5724,297————————
—5,2704,180————————
—301.88116.18————————
—1,7761,736————————
Cash flow
—344.52-530.76————————
—-260.78-73.64————————
—505.81353.51————————
—62.8943.00————————
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
383.04511.921,119723.32334.40126.16155.21189.06275.37297.86430.20313.19
21.4228.6332.5236.8314.8312.2217.1812.9320.7920.6769.1414.89
404.46540.551,151760.15349.23138.38172.39201.99296.16318.53499.34328.08
443.36514.601,003673.83397.01228.78267.96266.67328.57338.29506.18260.97
14.134.7123.1114.6815.4323.4725.4424.66196.28184.45301.15183.15
5.56386.45587.740.000.000.000.00——82.9422.039.94
57.2751.7841.3542.6747.9145.4042.7745.7943.3441.6036.2533.22
78.4581.2575.8671.2972.7968.3563.4565.7059.9359.2458.4055.96
3.413.102.952.992.993.043.043.253.082.922.892.71
307.11219.65374.14567.41303.43303.33466.3576.4069.30———
-38.9025.95148.2286.32-47.78-90.40-110.76-64.68-32.41-19.76-6.8467.11
144.990.000.000.000.000.000.00-33.33————
106.0925.95148.2286.32-47.78-90.40-95.57-98.01-32.41-19.76-6.8467.11
11.788.0837.3022.5311.57-22.25-19.6815.527.124.6813.3416.98
94.3117.87110.9263.79-36.21-68.15-75.89-82.49-25.29-15.086.5050.13
3.980.754.682.69-1.53-2.87-3.20-3.48-1.07-0.640.272.11
Key metrics
187.95110.30227.03160.6028.00-19.01-29.08-29.0630.6042.4054.45125.78
49.10%21.50%20.30%22.20%8.40%-15.10%-18.70%-15.40%11.10%14.20%12.70%40.20%
24.60%3.50%9.90%8.80%-10.80%-54.00%-48.90%-43.60%-9.20%-5.10%1.50%16.00%
10.30%—13.60%—1.70%—-2.00%—————
14.50%305.80%620.80%282.60%21.40%-57.60%-63.90%-39.60%————
360.50%126.20%246.20%177.30%-43.20%-351.90%-1,267.50%-264.60%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18FY17
Income statement
2,7372,303917.501,106648.24730.31563.951,2711,472885.60976.47
119.4096.4071.57109.38252.50211.0766.7051.4667.13104.9634.00
2,8562,399989.071,215900.74941.38630.651,3231,539990.561,010
2,6352,3031,2011,186772.39634.20644.691,2781,407903.57892.91
56.6376.6975.67789.67596.32351.858.9224.11———
979.75844.130.0058.18208.0882.3067.288.42———
193.07177.33173.50125.6898.8081.4370.3688.0783.6672.67—
306.85288.29248.32222.47188.04191.22252.42256.36238.01181.91209.93
12.4511.9712.2910.757.779.2711.1812.389.698.78—
1,4681,2921,341———110.96160.06145.69127.07123.09
221.5996.36-219.3029.41128.35307.18-14.0444.80131.6086.99117.56
144.990.00-33.33————————
366.5896.36-245.7529.41128.35307.18-14.0444.80131.6086.99117.56
79.6926.01-47.004.1314.11141.114.3314.2939.839.7617.05
286.8970.35-198.7533.54114.24166.07-9.7130.5191.7777.23100.51
12.102.97-8.391.414.827.00-0.411.293.86——
Key metrics
685.88396.6214.86262.63324.16507.67249.56313.54379.30277.68327.49
25.06%17.20%1.60%23.80%50.00%69.50%44.30%24.70%25.80%31.40%33.50%
10.48%3.10%-21.70%3.00%17.60%22.70%-1.70%2.40%6.20%8.70%10.30%
—23.30%0.20%————————
240.07%151.00%-17.00%70.60%-11.20%29.50%-55.60%-13.60%66.20%-9.30%—
—135.40%-692.60%-70.60%-31.20%1,810.30%-131.80%-66.80%18.80%-23.20%—
—262.27-23.28————————
—3.820.08————————
—1.531.36————————
—2,0571,754————————
—940.52,205.4————————
Balance sheet
—9,1448,246————————
—7,7376,766————————
—324.89278.32————————
—404.27167.58————————
—6,0505,662————————
—315.99348.17————————
—39.4044.77————————
—520.24286.23————————
—7,4956,648————————
—2,3822,033————————
—2,3071,951————————
—75.4281.74————————
—1,5571,490————————
Cash flow
—268.48-15.98————————
—-275.8042.36————————
—51.81-186.87————————
—6.217.30————————

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
+52.58%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+32.49%
Profit CAGR 3Y
-14.92%
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+240.07%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+209.19%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
+571.34%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+31.24%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+339.17%
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+119.51%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+194.89%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Coverage

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
75.00%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %75.00%75.00%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
RAVI PURAVANKARAPromoter75.00%75.00%0.00%
ATYANT CAPITAL INDIA FUND IPublic4.76%4.76%0.00%
GOTHIC CORPORATIONPublic4.38%4.38%0.00%
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY - ATYANT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDPublic2.86%2.86%0.00%
THE DUKE ENDOWMENTPublic1.74%1.74%0.00%
GOTHIC HSP CORPORATIONPublic1.64%1.64%0.00%
VISHALAKSHI PURAVANKARAPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
AARATI PURAVANKARAPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
ASHISH PURAVANKARAPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
AMANDA PURAVANKARAPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
DLF LIMITED1,78,037719.2538.986.40%-29.29% TTM+6.62% TTM-7.08%
Lodha Developers Limited1,11,9371,120.0025.7218.00%+20.85% TTM+30.60% TTM-8.38%
The Phoenix Mills Ltd.74,0912,071.4544.2811.80%+12.86% TTM+19.04% TTM+17.13%
Prestige Estates Projects Limited67,9711,578.0553.7213.00%+67.46% TTM+103.62% TTM-9.58%
OBEROI REALTY LIMITED61,9381,703.4523.5416.70%+16.64% TTM+17.82% TTM-4.40%
Godrej Properties Limited52,3941,739.3539.2712.00%+49.99% TTM-13.26% TTM-24.13%
Brigade Enterprises Limited17,657541.2021.229.90%-4.37% TTM+2.36% TTM-29.23%
Anant Raj Limited16,572460.5027.6810.40%+12.31% TTM+21.36% TTM-28.62%
Horizon Industrial Parks Limited12,84344.55—————
Sobha Limited12,6871,186.4566.417.60%+9.57% TTM+28.50% TTM-26.67%
ADITYA BIRLA REAL ESTATE LIMITED11,8611,061.9016.98-4.80%-26.16% TTM+413.97% TTM-42.89%
Sri Lotus Developers and Realty Limited11,331231.8537.1016.70%——+30.55%
SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LIMITED9,954707.509.5436.30%-22.98% TTM+709.93% TTM-34.25%
Max Estates Limited8,424515.00695.541.20%+16.57% TTM-69.99% TTM+7.89%
EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED7,22251.93-6.80-2.20%-54.57% TTM-514.70% TTM-43.97%
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.6,723315.0022.34-0.90%+839.32% TTM+85.98% TTM-22.90%
GANESH HOUSING LIMITED5,278632.9523.5717.80%-29.50% TTM-57.50% TTM-24.55%
Kalpataru Limited4,947240.25182.432.40%——-36.32%
Puravankara Limited4,775201.3517.2235.70%+119.51% TTM+194.89% TTM-24.56%
VALOR ESTATE LIMITED4,66485.98389.584.40%-54.40% TTM+113.15% TTM-41.85%
Keystone Realtors Limited4,546359.9034.715.30%——-35.90%
MAN INFRACONSTRUCTION LIMITED4,331107.3019.6311.80%-9.75% TTM-26.33% TTM-25.90%
Sunteck Realty Ltd4,306293.2519.696.70%+47.87% TTM+24.77% TTM-36.07%
Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd4,167469.9029.28-0.80%+37.11% TTM+120.28% TTM+8.63%
KESAR INDIA LIMITED3,9201,205.00—16.60%——+41.76%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results

Puravankara Q1 pre-sales jump 28%, collections strong;

Puravankara Ltd, a real estate developer that builds and sells residential apartments and commercial spaces under the ‘Purva’ brand, primarily in Bengaluru and Mumbai, reported pre-sales of ₹1,439 crore for the June quarter (Q1 FY27) — a 28% jump from a year ago. The company also announced a definitive agreement to sell its Purva Zentech commercial property to ICICI Prudential AMC for an enterprise value of ₹625.94 crore, and added four land parcels in Bengaluru with a combined GDV of ₹5,200 crore. The takeaway: the pre-sales acceleration signals that its premiumisation strategy is gaining traction, but the full-year target of ₹11,200 crore still requires a sharp step-up, and the asset sale is a step towards easing a stretched balance sheet.

Puravankara: quarterly operational metrics

Sources: Q1 FY26 — ; Q2 FY26 — ; Q3 FY26 — ; Q4 FY26 — .

QuarterPre-sales (₹ Cr)YoY growthCollections (₹ Cr)Avg. realisation (₹/sqft)
Q1 FY261,1246%8578,988
Q2 FY261,3224%1,0478,814
Q3 FY261,41417%1,1409,500
Q4 FY263,547190%1,21311,787
Q1 FY271,43928%1,19910,589

Pre-sales growth picks up pace

The 28% improvement in Pre-sales follows a gradual acceleration through FY26 — from 6% in Q1 to 17% in Q3 — and coincides with a steady climb in average realisation. Average price per square foot rose to ₹10,589, up 18% from a year earlier, reflecting the shift towards higher‑priced homes. Managing Director Ashish Puravankara attributed the performance to the strategic focus on premiumisation and well‑located developments.

The Q4 FY26 spike of 190% was driven by two large new launches. Purva Estrella in Mumbai’s Lokhandwala alone contributed over ₹800 crore in sales, while Purva Northern Lights in Bengaluru opened a large saleable inventory. Together, these fresh projects catapulted the quarter’s bookings far above the prior year’s ₹1,225 crore . Outside of such launch‑heavy quarters, the company’s pre‑sales run‑rate has steadily increased.

Collections hover near peak

Customer collections of ₹1,199 crore were up 40% year‑on‑year and remained close to the all‑time high of ₹1,213 crore set in the immediately preceding quarter. The collections trend — which has nearly tripled from ₹446 crore in Q1 FY23 — indicates sustained execution and timely delivery of sold units.

Purva Zentech sale to lighten debt

The sale of the Purva Zentech office asset to ICICI Prudential AMC for an enterprise value of ₹625.94 crore is structured with ₹145 crore coming from the sale of shares of the SPV, while the balance will be realised through agreed balance‑sheet adjustments. The exact net cash inflow is therefore not yet clear. Even a partial receipt would reduce leverage: as of March 2026, consolidated net debt stood at ₹4,289.35 crore, with a new debt/equity ratio of 1.31x. Finance costs of ₹678.62 crore consumed 18.1% of revenue in FY26.

Land acquisitions and full‑year target

The four new Bengaluru parcels — Sarjapura, Doddagubbi, Sanna Ammanikere, and Mandur — add a cumulative GDV of ₹5,200 crore. They deepen the company’s already dominant Bengaluru land bank, which stood at 25.61 msft as of March 2026 . The MD reiterated the full‑year sales guidance of ₹11,200 crore. With Q1 pre-sales of ₹1,439 crore, the company has achieved 13% of the annual target; historically, the second half is stronger due to festive launches. The RBI’s decision to hold the repo rate at 5.25% and a moderating GDP growth forecast of 6.6% add a note of caution, but the company’s outlook remains confident.

---

Sources

  1. 1 Investor presentation, Aug 2025
  2. 2 Investor presentation, Nov 2025
  3. 3 Investor presentation, Feb 2026
  4. 4 Earnings-call transcript, May 2026
  5. 5 Investor presentation, May 2026