INFORMED.
LIVE

Shankesh Jewellers Limited

BSE: SHANKESH544882ISIN INE1WFC01025
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Gems, Jewellery And Watches
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹88.51-1.73 (-1.92%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
Shankesh Jewellers Limited share price, 25 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹95.03 to ₹88.51 (-6.9%). Low ₹87.99, high ₹102.46. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹116.00
52W low
₹87.00
Off 52W high
-23.70%
1M return
-1.99%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
2,98,507
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹1,301 Cr
Current price
₹88.51
52W high / low
₹116.00 / ₹87.00
Face value
₹5.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
14.44%
Net margin
10.21%
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
423.58
0.03
423.61
365.65
407.28
0.00
3.33
2.94
0.28
1.75
57.96
0.00
57.96
14.73
43.23
3.68
Key metrics
61.18
14.40%
10.20%

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
69.52%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %69.52%69.52%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
MAHAVIR KANTILAL JAINPromoter18.26%18.26%0.00%
MANOJ KANTILAL JAINPromoter17.80%17.80%0.00%
KANTILAL KHEEMRAJ JAINPromoter16.50%16.50%0.00%
SUNITA MANOJ JAINPromoter Group5.31%5.31%0.00%
SWIMMI MAHAVIR JAINPromoter Group5.31%5.31%0.00%
SUSHILA KANTILAL JAINPromoter Group3.09%3.09%0.00%
MANGALA JUGRAJ JAINPublic3.09%——
KANTILAL KHIMRAJ JAIN HUFPromoter Group2.63%2.63%0.00%
TIGER STRATEGIES FUND -IPublic1.25%1.25%0.00%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHPublic1.24%——
MANOJ K JAIN HUFPromoter Group0.31%0.31%0.00%
MAHAVIR K JAIN HUFPromoter Group0.31%0.31%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Titan Company Limited3,94,8874,448.0068.5638.40%+45.05% TTM+55.12% TTM+18.57%
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited51,534499.0035.9127.40%+45.75% TTM+79.22% TTM-2.70%
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited20,180360.55—————
PC JEWELLER LIMITED15,09615.4816.9510.30%+29.27% TTM+45.80% TTM+33.45%
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited S13,8514,456.2035.4234.70%+83.14% TTM+262.54% TTM+114.40%
Sky Gold And Diamonds Limited13,687883.7533.7536.00%+73.01% TTM+118.85% TTM+149.79%
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited10,338676.25101.678.10%——-2.83%
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LIMITED8,277562.3016.9730.50%+50.66% TTM+64.36% TTM-13.39%
ETHOS LIMITED6,6982,503.3063.328.40%+30.42% TTM+14.34% TTM-13.67%
Timex Group India Ltd S6,117605.9071.2865.20%+41.81% TTM+96.50% TTM+58.59%
Senco Gold Limited4,805293.158.4233.80%+41.91% TTM+168.38% TTM-10.65%
KDDL Ltd4,6153,751.8530.7110.40%+32.48% TTM+4.32% TTM+50.19%
D P ABHUSHAN LIMITED S4,4211,936.8018.4345.90%+30.80% TTM+93.38% TTM+39.73%
Goldiam International Ltd.4,315286.6020.4520.30%+27.01% TTM+63.93% TTM+5.66%
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited4,087612.5020.8035.60%+24.14% TTM+110.34% TTM+237.56%
SHRINGAR HOUSE OF MANGALSUTRA LIMITED S2,636273.4021.7823.30%——+21.97%
Vaibhav Global Ltd2,626156.559.4115.30%+9.61% TTM+52.41% TTM-42.85%
SHANTI GOLD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2,255293.90—————
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited S1,981624.8520.8418.60%———
Deepa Jewellers Limited S1,929213.00—————
Khazanchi Jewellers Limited S1,787722.00—39.50%——+9.83%
Motisons Jewellers Limited S1,64514.4624.5118.00%+10.73% TTM+48.70% TTM-14.23%
Advit Jewels Limited S1,597348.60—46.50%———
RENAISSANCE GLOBAL LIMITED1,477137.4513.519.10%+41.39% TTM+68.44% TTM-0.04%
Rajesh Exports Ltd. S1,44148.8253.653.70%+17.58% TTM-3.03% TTM-72.94%
Shankesh Jewellers Limited S1,30198.13—————

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results