INFORMED.
LIVE

PURPLE STYLE LABS LIMITED

BSE: PERNIASPOP544901ISIN INE0I1B01016
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Speciality Retail
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹501.00-15.05 (-2.92%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
PURPLE STYLE LABS LIMITED share price, 7 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹568.05 to ₹501.00 (-11.8%). Low ₹497.50, high ₹576.15. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹588.10
52W low
₹475.80
Off 52W high
-14.81%
1M return
-8.05%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
3,974
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹4,011 Cr
Current price
₹501.00
52W high / low
₹588.10 / ₹475.80
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
119.44
2.46
121.90
202.05
0.37
71.72
25.19
33.99
34.84
31.30
-80.15
-7.98
-88.13
0.00
-88.13
-12.92
Key metrics
-19.30
-16.20%
-73.80%
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
18.26
9.95
28.21
24.33
0.37
0.00
10.45
0.56
1.50
11.36
3.89
-6.92
-3.03
0.00
-3.03
-0.44
Key metrics
-0.97
-5.30%
-16.60%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
24.08%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %24.08%24.08%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
ABHISHEK AGARWALPromoter23.86%23.86%0.00%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL FLEXI CAP FUNDPublic4.54%——
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDPublic2.80%2.53%+0.27%
VOLRADO VENTURE PARTNERS FUND IIPublic2.54%2.55%-0.01%
Abhinav AgarwalPublic1.98%——
RAJESH KUMAR SOINPublic1.52%1.52%0.00%
JITENDER KUMAR BANSALPublic1.51%1.51%0.00%
RAHUL KAYANPublic1.49%1.49%0.00%
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIPublic1.45%1.32%+0.13%
SINGULARITY GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND IPublic1.38%1.70%-0.32%
SURENDRA GOYALPublic1.36%1.36%0.00%
NEELESHWAR BHATNAGARPublic1.31%1.31%0.00%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALPublic1.25%1.25%0.00%
JUPITER INDIA FUNDPublic1.08%1.08%0.00%
PAYAL KUMARI AGARWALPromoter Group0.20%0.20%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Trent Ltd [Lakme Ltd]1,60,7753,015.1084.2028.20%+18.45% TTM+18.87% TTM-4.66%
Lenskart Solutions Limited1,17,960678.20176.537.30%———
Vedant Fashions Limited11,619478.20——+2.47% TTM+0.75% TTM-28.74%
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited8,59170.3941.7913.20%——-47.70%
Aditya Vision Limited S7,111550.6549.3021.70%+27.57% TTM+33.48% TTM-2.70%
V2 Retail Limited5,431148.9530.4020.60%+63.30% TTM+122.35% TTM-36.15%
SS Retail Limited4,744637.95—————
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited4,72638.72-5.59-3.20%-27.21% TTM-64.27% TTM-53.34%
Arvind Fashions Limited4,676349.7025.0921.40%+13.94% TTM+324.43% TTM-31.77%
PURPLE STYLE LABS LIMITED4,011501.00—————
Baazar Style Retail Limited2,676351.5057.6213.60%+34.89% TTM+174.29% TTM+5.43%
Shankara Buildpro Limited2,128175.503.2339.60%———
Go Fashion (India) Limited S1,280243.3531.5611.50%-4.05% TTM-54.03% TTM-62.76%
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited S99664.917.2913.70%+4.83% TTM+20.41% TTM-64.32%
Credo Brands Marketing Limited S45669.7810.5113.40%-2.74% TTM-33.15% TTM-37.72%
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Limited S45632.4422.8514.30%+49.04% TTM+45.53% TTM+18.96%
LOGICA INFOWAY LIMITED S285159.9520.0732.60%——-23.56%
Shankara Building Products Limited282116.3556.884.70%-77.00% TTM-94.71% TTM-17.86%
CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES LIMITED180120.73—3.10%——-95.97%
Brand Concepts Limited174139.00168.2811.60%+26.45% TTM-57.08% TTM-60.52%
MEHUL TELECOM LIMITED S127121.25—37.10%———
Umiya Mobile Limited S11177.9912.0514.30%——-30.25%
7NR Retail Limited S1047.13237.670.60%-63.11% TTM-79.10% TTM+65.81%
Praxis Home Retail Limited S794.23-1.29-65.00%-11.04% TTM-46.61% TTM-66.80%
RACONTEUR GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED139.66—-32.90%——-19.50%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results