INFORMED.
LIVE

Arvind Fashions Limited

BSE: ARVINDFASN542484ISIN INE955V01021
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Speciality Retail
  • BSE 1000

Share price

₹352.15+2.10 (+0.60%)
as of 4 Nov 2026
Arvind Fashions Limited share price, 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026: ₹546.35 to ₹352.15 (-35.5%). Low ₹352.15, high ₹546.35. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹556.20
52W low
₹346.80
Off 52W high
-36.69%
1M return
-8.20%
3M return
-23.74%
6M return
-26.54%
1Y return
-35.54%
20D avg volume
42,718
50 DMA
₹409.45
200 DMA
₹441.73

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹4,708 Cr
Current price
₹352.15
52W high / low
₹556.20 / ₹346.80
Face value
₹4.00
P/E
23.87
P/B
4.81
EPS (TTM)
₹14.75
Book value / share
₹73.19
ROE
—
ROCE
21.40%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.46
Net debt
₹480.53 Cr
Interest cover
2.54
Dividend yield
0.45%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹1.60
Payout
10.85%
Cash conversion cycle
52.3 days

Financials

MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
1,5591,2781,3651,3771,4181,1071,1891,2031,273954.841,0941,125
6.997.017.345.8913.0114.5511.338.677.197.4512.996.91
1,5661,2861,3721,3821,4311,1221,2001,2111,280962.291,1071,132
1,4741,2451,2961,3001,3431,0831,1341,1431,214938.701,0531,082
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
864.89591.08711.21639.02833.40528.39686.64527.97661.48444.06533.21324.50
90.4883.3282.0481.9085.6072.2169.4366.4566.3566.4271.3365.52
49.2347.6944.9343.3641.6040.5638.8340.2538.6138.1135.4438.27
82.7678.8175.0674.8271.2968.5164.8165.3664.2961.2659.0961.50
532.66482.32466.84486.46471.17412.89412.54428.96412.59345.56353.23391.58
91.3940.0376.4382.5487.4238.8466.3668.5766.6023.5953.5850.25
0.000.005.69-29.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-6.17
91.3940.0382.1253.5387.4238.8466.3668.5766.6023.5953.5844.08
23.7712.0115.3717.1530.8113.71138.5420.9221.459.8113.3713.96
67.2127.6166.3436.1156.3524.86-72.4946.5245.0313.9239.6764.94
3.630.723.551.912.830.96-6.992.092.230.091.871.22
Key metrics
223.38166.53202.11171.71200.31147.91170.00174.18169.50122.96148.11143.85
14.30%13.00%14.80%12.50%14.10%13.40%14.30%14.50%13.30%12.90%13.50%12.80%
4.30%2.20%4.90%2.60%4.00%2.20%-6.10%3.90%3.50%1.50%3.60%5.80%
6.30%—6.30%—6.60%—5.40%—————
10.00%15.50%14.80%14.50%11.30%16.00%8.70%6.90%————
19.30%11.10%191.50%-22.40%25.10%78.60%-282.70%-28.40%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19
Income statement
5,5795,2664,6204,2594,4213,0562,2013,8664,644
27.2340.7934.6433.7452.5066.88128.3259.784.13
5,6065,3074,6544,2934,4743,1232,3303,9264,648
5,3165,0224,4294,1234,3463,2332,7364,3624,635
0.000.000.00————5.155.85
2,8062,7122,3202,0742,4431,764888.252,2112,541
337.74321.75268.65260.07268.16236.76229.10349.23407.76
185.21170.45155.80144.18138.38123.92224.90289.11126.21
311.45289.68255.72230.08238.73233.00302.69437.51153.16
1,9681,8371,6001,4511,409929.31692.071,1541,659
290.39285.23225.12170.01128.03-109.88-406.26-435.7312.88
-23.32-23.320.00-6.170.000.00-45.20-60.690.00
267.07261.91225.12163.84128.03-109.88-451.46-496.4212.88
68.3077.04190.7257.2540.115.8041.8697.068.60
197.27183.6632.98137.1186.96-236.70-595.99-399.3621.48
9.819.27-2.673.772.84-11.04-51.85-68.372.87
Key metrics
763.73722.04636.64538.10505.14247.0476.13230.20292.25
13.69%13.70%13.80%12.60%11.40%8.10%3.50%6.00%6.30%
3.54%3.50%0.70%3.20%2.00%-7.70%-27.10%-10.30%0.50%
—21.40%19.70%——————
13.47%14.00%8.50%-3.70%44.70%38.80%-43.10%-16.70%—
257.11%456.90%-75.90%57.70%136.70%60.30%-49.20%-1,959.20%—
—295.36433.70——————
—2.2016.06——————
—0.460.33——————
—480.53238.69——————
—52.350.3——————
Balance sheet
—4,2163,809——————
—2,7782,429——————
—50.81150.88——————
—751.58729.42——————
—1,3901,080——————
—512.18404.65——————
—927.27859.91——————
—1,3871,172——————
—2,1921,871——————
—531.34389.57——————
—426.42381.24——————
—104.928.33——————
—1,1611,164——————
Cash flow
—404.31529.52——————
—-98.43-75.22——————
—-405.95-456.02——————
—108.9595.82——————
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
233.58135.81178.32183.72230.60118.22150.02156.11223.16136.62131.95156.37
4.403.263.933.5754.733.353.093.6053.963.592.973.54
237.98139.07182.25187.29285.33121.57153.11159.71277.12140.21134.92159.91
236.10159.70182.67201.45240.93148.93172.24163.04204.02144.49144.92163.21
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
164.3689.29104.63109.46142.07106.48136.9193.01130.5494.60101.4262.06
16.5115.1917.2324.4625.4616.7914.2614.0513.5714.9517.0616.99
8.698.998.267.967.436.565.025.565.315.554.075.22
15.1213.8718.7418.3117.1314.0710.9011.0810.7410.063.002.96
59.6547.4441.5048.1356.4138.0641.5933.8835.3031.3833.2533.48
1.88-20.63-0.42-14.1644.40-27.36-19.13-3.3373.10-4.28-10.00-3.30
0.000.000.00-5.060.000.000.00————-16.31
1.88-20.63-0.42-19.2244.40-27.36-19.13-3.3373.10-4.28-10.00-19.61
0.475.236.37-1.448.31-4.45-1.991.1411.690.034.130.12
1.41-15.405.95-17.7836.09-22.91-17.14-2.1961.41-4.31-5.87-19.49
0.10-1.150.44-1.332.70-1.72-1.29-0.164.61-0.32-0.44-1.47
Key metrics
25.692.2326.587.0568.96-6.73-3.2113.3189.1511.33-2.93-11.43
11.00%1.60%14.90%3.80%29.90%-5.70%-2.10%8.50%39.90%8.30%-2.20%-7.30%
0.60%-11.30%3.30%-9.70%15.70%-19.40%-11.40%-1.40%27.50%-3.20%-4.40%-12.50%
0.40%—0.30%—2.10%—-0.60%—————
1.30%14.90%18.90%17.70%3.30%-13.50%13.70%-0.20%————
-96.10%32.80%134.70%-711.90%-41.20%-431.60%-192.00%88.80%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19
Income statement
731.43710.86665.91609.09740.57514.01298.30854.111,010
15.1665.5864.2462.3818.029.4414.7412.441.79
746.59776.44730.15671.47758.59523.45313.04866.551,012
779.92773.98683.79628.86748.48514.57327.00854.62949.46
0.000.000.00————4.522.72
467.74462.64455.06438.77506.46254.2734.25577.52756.30
73.3983.9456.8364.8056.6750.72———
33.9030.2121.4419.5015.5212.3631.4337.3217.98
66.0468.2542.7812.7614.5618.07———
196.72184.10142.15125.90141.00111.6374.12161.43207.04
-33.332.4646.3642.6110.108.88-13.9611.9362.23
-5.06-5.060.00-51.46——-45.73-19.26—
-38.39-2.6046.36-8.8510.108.88-59.69-7.3362.23
10.63-3.958.592.490.241.440.282.440.72
-25.821.3537.77-11.349.867.44-59.41-4.8961.51
-1.940.102.84-0.850.740.61-6.85-0.8410.64
Key metrics
61.5595.86110.5823.4140.1839.31-28.2629.9980.21
8.42%13.50%16.60%3.80%5.40%7.60%-9.50%3.50%7.90%
-3.53%0.20%5.70%-1.90%1.30%1.40%-19.90%-0.60%6.10%
—1.10%2.80%——————
11.68%6.80%9.30%-17.80%44.10%72.30%-65.10%-15.40%—
—-96.40%433.10%-215.00%32.50%112.50%-1,114.90%-107.90%—
—-3.94-1.13——————
—8.420.38——————
—0.040.03——————
—99.8054.04——————
—72.776.4——————
Balance sheet
—2,8372,693——————
—590.02564.09——————
—1.657.64——————
—212.84255.47——————
—149.5894.42——————
—115.52102.33——————
—171.0276.24——————
—220.90210.54——————
—383.02309.31——————
—101.4561.68——————
—101.4561.68——————
—0.000.00——————
—2,3282,332——————
Cash flow
—11.3714.43——————
—10.9572.62——————
—-28.31-82.64——————
—15.3115.56——————

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
-1.36%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+18.97%
Profit CAGR 3Y
-48.46%
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+11.68%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-319.84%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
+6.00%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+19.06%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+28.30%
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+13.47%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+257.11%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Coverage

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
35.07%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %35.07%35.09%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Aura Securities Private LimitedPromoter Group31.12%31.14%-0.02%
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedPublic4.65%3.97%+0.68%
Mirae Asset Various Mutual FundsPublic4.62%4.43%+0.19%
Axis Mutual Fund Trustee Limited A/C Axis Mutual Fund A/C Axis Various Mutual FundsPublic3.73%4.10%-0.37%
Abakkus Various Mutual FundsPublic3.18%1.86%+1.32%
Icici Prudential Various Mutual FundsPublic2.84%2.19%+0.65%
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioPublic1.85%1.86%-0.01%
Bhupendra M ShahPublic1.83%1.83%0.00%
Mahindra Manulife Various Mutual FundsPublic1.68%1.62%+0.06%
Aura Merchandise Pvt. Ltd.Promoter Group1.37%1.37%0.00%
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund F238Public1.31%1.19%+0.12%
Atul LimitedPromoter Group1.19%1.19%0.00%
Lic Mf Various Mutual FundsPublic1.15%1.41%-0.26%
Aura Business Ventures LLPPromoter Group0.78%0.78%0.00%
Aagam Holdings Private LimitedPromoter Group0.54%0.54%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Trent Ltd [Lakme Ltd]1,62,9103,055.1585.3228.20%+18.45% TTM+18.87% TTM-1.66%
Lenskart Solutions Limited1,20,186691.00179.867.30%———
Vedant Fashions Limited12,088497.50——+2.47% TTM+0.75% TTM-22.81%
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited9,00373.7643.7913.20%——-46.22%
Aditya Vision Limited S6,700518.8046.4521.70%+27.57% TTM+33.48% TTM-9.51%
V2 Retail Limited5,457149.6530.3820.60%+49.32% TTM+80.51% TTM-38.93%
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited4,96940.71-5.88-3.20%-27.21% TTM-64.27% TTM-51.64%
SS Retail Limited4,820648.10—————
Arvind Fashions Limited4,708352.1523.8721.40%+13.47% TTM+257.11% TTM-35.54%
PURPLE STYLE LABS LIMITED4,011500.95—————
Baazar Style Retail Limited2,860375.7063.1913.60%+34.89% TTM+174.29% TTM+12.77%
Shankara Buildpro Limited2,210182.253.3639.60%———
Go Fashion (India) Limited S1,399266.0034.5011.50%-4.05% TTM-54.03% TTM-58.80%
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited S1,13273.848.8913.70%-1.87% TTM-1.67% TTM-58.14%
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Limited S54238.5722.8214.30%+55.15% TTM+72.14% TTM+43.44%
Credo Brands Marketing Limited S51278.2311.7813.40%+5.17% TTM-9.69% TTM-30.46%
Shankara Building Products Limited288118.6019.634.70%-70.43% TTM-80.04% TTM-15.16%
LOGICA INFOWAY LIMITED S281158.0019.8232.60%——-23.30%
CITY PULSE MULTIVENTURES LIMITED178119.15—3.10%——-96.03%
Brand Concepts Limited173138.75167.9811.60%+26.45% TTM-57.08% TTM-63.12%
MEHUL TELECOM LIMITED S132126.45—37.10%———
Umiya Mobile Limited S11984.009.4314.30%——-12.50%
7NR Retail Limited S1026.96232.000.60%-63.11% TTM-79.10% TTM+65.32%
Praxis Home Retail Limited S874.66-1.42-65.00%-11.04% TTM-46.61% TTM-61.65%
RACONTEUR GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED139.66—-32.90%——-19.50%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.60007 Aug 20267 Aug 2026—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.600012 Aug 202512 Aug 2025—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.25009 Aug 20249 Aug 2024—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results

Arvind Fashions Q1 Revenue Grows 15.5%, EBITDA Up 19.6%;

Arvind Fashions, the company behind popular clothing brands like US Polo Assn., Arrow, Calvin Klein, and Flying Machine that you see in malls and on e-commerce sites, kicked off FY27 with a strong operating performance. For the June 2026 quarter, consolidated revenue from operations rose 15.5% year-on-year to ₹1,279 crore, and EBITDA climbed 19.6% to ₹160 crore, pushing the EBITDA margin up 44 basis points to 12.5% . The profit-after-tax from continuing operations, however, dipped to ₹10 crore from ₹13 crore a year ago, as a sharp drop in other income ate into the operational gains .

Q1 FY27: Revenue Momentum Continues, Though Profit Takes a Hit

The first quarter numbers showcase a business firing on its core engine, even if the bottom line doesn't immediately show it. Revenue of ₹1,279 crore was up from ₹1,107 crore in the same quarter last year, driven by a strong performance in the company's own retail stores and its direct-to-consumer online business .

Metric (₹ Crore)Q1 FY27Q1 FY26YoY Change
Revenue from Operations1,2791,107+15.5%
EBITDA160133+19.6%
Profit Before Tax (PBT)4039+3.1%
Profit After Tax (PAT)1013-22.2%

\from continuing operations

The wedge between strong EBITDA growth and a flat PBT is explained by a significant decline in other income, which fell to ₹7 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹14.6 crore in the same quarter last year . The company's press release attributed the PAT dip to this lower other income .

The D2C Engine Powers Growth

The company's strategic focus on selling directly to consumers is clearly visible in the numbers. Direct channels—comprising Arvind Fashions' own retail stores (like exclusive brand outlets) and its online B2C operations—contributed 62% of revenue in the quarter .

The retail channel, which accounts for about 45% of total revenue, grew 18% on the back of an 11.6% like-to-like (LTL) growth . This LTL metric, which measures sales growth from stores that have been open for more than a year, has been a consistent story. For context, the company reported LTL growth of 7.8% in the March 2026 quarter, 8.2% in the December 2025 quarter, 8.3% in the September 2025 quarter, and 8.1% in the June 2025 quarter . The jump above 11% in Q1 FY27 suggests that consumer engagement and execution on the ground have kicked up a notch.

The online B2C channel grew by an even faster 38% year-on-year in Q1, though its share of the total pie remains a smaller but growing slice . This push is in line with management's long-term vision, articulated on past calls, to take the share of D2C to 65% of total sales over time .

Margin Tailwinds from Premiumisation and Sourcing

The 90 basis point improvement in gross margin to 56.7% was a key driver of the quarter's profitability. The company credited this to a higher proportion of full-price sales and lower discounting . This is a continuation of a trend seen over the past year. On the Q1 FY26 call a year ago, the company had reported a 60 bps gross margin improvement, also pointing to reduced retail discounting .

Management has also been working to keep a lid on costs through a sourcing strategy that is heavily tilted towards India, which provides a natural hedge against volatile global supply chains and currency fluctuations . This, combined with selective price increases to offset input cost pressures, has helped protect margins in an environment of rising minimum wages and fuel costs .

Navigating a Tricky Macro with Inventory and Caution

The results come against a backdrop of persistent global uncertainty, particularly the West Asia conflict, which the company has flagged as a risk for raw material prices, fuel costs, and the rupee . Management has been actively mitigating these risks. In a previous earnings call earlier this year, they outlined a plan that included buying inventory ahead of the curve to lock in prices for the coming seasons and double down on cost control measures .

The balance sheet reflects part of this strategy. In its Q1 FY27 investor presentation, the company reported that inventory freshness is at an all-time high, with net working capital days stable at 65 . This prepared inventory position, while a drag on cash flow in the short term, is meant to insulate the company from immediate inflationary shocks.

Looking Ahead: Steady Store Additions, Cautious Optimism

The company's management, led by MD & CEO Amisha Jain, expressed confidence in accelerating profitable growth while keeping an eye on the impact of global conflicts, stating they have prepared mitigation measures to protect performance .

The blueprint for this growth includes a steady expansion of the retail footprint. The exclusive brand outlet (EBO) count stood at 1,030 stores as of June 2026, with a net addition of about 20,000 square feet during the quarter . For the full year FY27, the company had previously guided for a net square feet addition of about 1.5 lakh and over 150 gross store openings, largely through the franchisee-owned, franchisee-operated (FOFO) route .

The company also continues to build new revenue streams beyond its core men's apparel business. Adjacent categories like footwear and innerwear, which now account for a significant chunk of the business, grew by over 25% in Q1, providing an additional engine for growth .

Investor Takeaways: The Q1 performance is a strong operating start for the year, with the double-digit revenue and EBITDA growth showing resilience in a tough market. The one dampener is the lower other income, which has created a gap between operating performance and the reported bottom line. For investors, the key points to track will be the sustainability of the LTL growth and gross margin trajectory, the company's ability to manage the balance sheet as it builds inventory to counter geopolitical risks, and the impact of its recent acquisition of the remaining stake in Arvind Youth Brands, which was completed in December 2025 for ₹135 crore and pushed consolidated net debt to ₹480.5 crore by March 2026 .

---

Sources

  1. 1 Arvind Fashions Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the un-audited financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  2. 2 Earnings-call transcript, May 2026
  3. 3 Investor presentation, May 2026
  4. 4 Earnings-call transcript, Feb 2026
  5. 5 Investor presentation, Nov 2025
  6. 6 Earnings-call transcript, Aug 2025