INFORMED.
LIVE

PRARUH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

BSE: PRARUH544538ISIN INE0TI501017
  • Information Technology
  • IT Enabled Services
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹137.70-7.20 (-4.97%)
as of 16 Oct 2026
PRARUH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED share price, 16 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026: ₹61.00 to ₹137.70 (+125.7%). Low ₹46.00, high ₹188.80. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹189.00
52W low
₹45.00
Off 52W high
-27.14%
1M return
-4.77%
3M return
+108.64%
6M return
+164.81%
1Y return
+125.74%
20D avg volume
47,000
50 DMA
₹126.13
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹191.82 Cr
Current price
₹137.70
52W high / low
₹189.00 / ₹45.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
20.40
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹6.75
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
27.40%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
13.68
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
80.3 days

Financials

MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
101.11—
0.50—
89.18—
57.88—
0.00—
4.01—
0.98—
0.62—
25.69—
12.43—
12.43—
3.02—
9.41—
7.80—
Key metrics
14.03—
13.90%—
9.30%—
27.40%—
-1.90—
0.01—
80.3—
Balance sheet
123.45—
110.22—
2.72—
75.58—
20.11—
1.84—
8.69—
73.43—
74.45—
Cash flow
0.13—
-10.14—
12.63—
2.03—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
73.27%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
VISHAL PRAKASHPromoter36.63%——
RAHUL SHARMAPromoter18.32%——
AMAR DEEP SHARMAPromoter18.32%——
MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Public2.04%——
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Public1.05%——
PARIZA CHATURVEDIPromoter Group0.00%——
NILAM PANDEYPromoter Group0.00%——
VIKASH PRAKASHPromoter Group0.00%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
L&T Technology Services Limited39,3813,687.6029.3822.00%+5.66%+5.17%-10.91%
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29,7161,731.9538.9129.80%——+13.35%
Tata Technologies Limited29,398724.0052.2215.00%+21.87%-18.79%+4.57%
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED S28,1284,731.65107.9139.30%+107.70%+101.27%+25.76%
Sagility Limited21,16945.3621.3812.50%+29.43%+49.24%+0.64%
AFFLE 3I LIMITED20,2851,428.5042.1215.30%+19.78%+19.22%-25.21%
ESDS Software Solution Limited17,6991,589.45—————
BLACK BOX LIMITED16,109880.8569.2215.70%+12.20%+5.06%+55.60%
E2E Networks Limited14,260693.70—————
Amagi Media Labs Limited12,540569.60—5.20%———
Cyient Limited12,5201,191.4031.9610.60%+3.19%-37.05%+5.81%
Datamatics Global Services Limited4,658796.2021.6915.60%+13.17%+2.32%-9.52%
eMudhra Limited4,341534.2037.8112.90%+29.74%+24.40%-18.29%
R Systems International Limited3,103257.9515.86—+24.07%-0.27%-37.47%
BLS E-Services Limited2,664149.7519.3316.30%+71.20%+10.49%+84.08%
Sasken Technologies Limited2,6271,652.6534.788.60%+68.15%+68.44%+20.80%
Protean eGov Technologies Limited2,572642.4031.5911.70%+21.39%-13.25%-22.54%
ZAGGLE PREPAID OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED2,284169.9017.5513.10%+44.48%+33.82%-52.02%
BRIGHTCOM GROUP LIMITED1,8409.021.8013.50%+33.30%+33.05%-35.20%
AURUM PROPTECH LIMITED1,793234.6540.522.20%+61.97%+237.90%+31.79%
XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1,615302.70—————
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.1,590237.8051.128.10%+3.73%-46.18%—
KS Smart Technologies Limited1,48686.2518.2936.90%——+14.19%
CEINSYS TECH LIMITED1,455680.3510.7322.00%+32.16%+59.97%-54.73%
EXPLEO SOLUTIONS LIMITED1,393869.359.8020.60%+10.42%+38.06%-12.26%
PRARUH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED S192137.7020.4027.40%——+125.74%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements