INFORMED.
LIVE

L&T Technology Services Limited

BSE: LTTS540115ISIN INE010V01017
  • Information Technology
  • IT Enabled Services
  • BSE 200

Share price

₹4,135.15-84.40 (-2.00%)
as of 4 Nov 2026
L&T Technology Services Limited share price, 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026: ₹4,093.15 to ₹4,135.15 (+1.0%). Low ₹3,085.65, high ₹4,693.55. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹4,746.95
52W low
₹3,030.00
Off 52W high
-12.89%
1M return
+28.42%
3M return
+16.90%
6M return
+8.83%
1Y return
+1.03%
20D avg volume
48,892
50 DMA
₹3,549.28
200 DMA
₹3,499.64

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹43,872 Cr
Current price
₹4,135.15
52W high / low
₹4,746.95 / ₹3,030.00
Face value
₹2.00
P/E
28.29
P/B
6.19
EPS (TTM)
₹146.18
Book value / share
₹668.02
ROE
—
ROCE
22.00%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-1,650 Cr
Interest cover
27.12
Dividend yield
1.45%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹60.00
Payout
41.05%
Cash conversion cycle
36.0 days

Financials

MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
3,0402,9402,8582,9242,9802,8662,9822,6532,5732,4622,5382,422
30.9029.1055.3033.3065.6067.7049.3033.5065.0062.2056.0062.40
3,0712,9692,9132,9573,0452,9343,0322,6862,6382,5242,5942,484
2,5582,4932,4402,5112,5972,5012,6042,2472,1972,0912,1222,019
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
1,7521,7131,6821,6421,6011,5911,5771,3951,3851,3321,2191,254
13.9014.4017.0014.9015.8016.5015.9015.5011.9013.1013.2013.10
89.3087.0086.5086.7092.6081.1081.6072.8078.3072.6074.6071.50
702.50678.70654.80767.20887.50812.40930.30763.20———680.20
513.50476.00473.20445.50448.00432.50427.30439.90440.80432.70471.00465.50
0.000.00-37.00-35.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
513.50476.00436.20410.10448.00432.50427.30439.90440.80432.70471.00465.50
133.40123.70116.20107.00118.80116.40117.10120.40120.80118.80129.60128.70
548.70357.10341.90303.10329.20316.10310.20319.50320.00313.90341.40336.80
51.6733.6231.3428.5631.0229.8129.3830.4730.2029.6532.2531.80
Key metrics
616.70577.40539.70511.70556.40530.10524.80528.20531.00518.40558.80550.10
20.30%19.60%18.90%17.50%18.70%18.50%17.60%19.90%20.60%21.10%22.00%22.70%
18.00%12.10%12.00%10.40%11.00%11.00%10.40%12.00%12.40%12.80%13.50%13.90%
6.80%—5.70%—6.80%—6.70%—————
2.00%2.60%-4.20%10.20%15.80%16.40%17.50%9.50%————
66.70%13.00%10.20%-5.10%2.90%0.70%-9.10%-5.10%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18
Income statement
11,76210,99610,6709,6478,0146,5705,4505,6195,0783,747
148.60221.20210.00207.30208.00152.40153.70209.10222.80193.40
11,91011,21710,8809,8558,2226,7225,6035,8285,3013,940
10,0029,4709,1398,0516,5785,4134,7064,7284,2703,263
0.000.000.00———————
0.000.000.00———————
6,7896,4575,6884,9304,5643,6503,3553,2923,1792,460
60.2064.1056.5050.9043.5043.7045.5036.501.902.40
349.50345.20305.30271.60231.50214.40218.30182.90104.20—
2,8032,6043,089——1,5041,0871,217983.70706.00
1,9081,7471,7411,8041,6441,309897.301,1001,031677.80
-72.40-72.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
1,8361,6741,7411,8041,6441,309897.301,1001,031677.80
480.30444.50477.20497.50469.60348.60230.80277.80263.00171.20
1,5511,2811,2641,3061,174960.60666.50822.40768.40506.60
145.19120.71119.70123.34110.8090.9263.3278.5674.06—
Key metrics
2,2462,0842,1022,1261,9191,5671,1611,3201,138680.20
19.09%19.00%19.70%22.00%23.90%23.90%21.30%23.50%22.40%18.20%
13.18%11.70%11.80%13.50%14.70%14.60%12.20%14.60%15.10%13.50%
—22.00%27.00%———————
2.45%3.10%10.60%20.40%22.00%20.60%-3.00%10.60%35.50%—
21.63%1.40%-3.30%11.30%22.20%44.10%-19.00%7.00%51.70%—
—1,2701,370———————
—1.141.17———————
—0.000.00———————
—-1,650-1,383———————
—36.030.6———————
Balance sheet
—10,4899,644———————
—6,3796,464———————
—1,6501,383———————
—2,0152,513———————
—5.803.90———————
—990.60————————
—858.60878.20———————
—936.801,622———————
—2,5722,990———————
—0.000.00———————
—0.000.00———————
—0.000.00———————
—6,4926,098———————
Cash flow
—1,4551,481———————
—-442.80-509.40———————
—-799.50-718.20———————
—185.10111.60———————
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
2,5872,4692,4092,4692,5362,4242,5502,4122,3252,2462,3512,148
26.0027.0049.0034.6064.1068.2049.3030.2068.2063.5049.6063.60
2,6132,4962,4582,5042,6002,4922,5992,4422,3932,3102,4012,212
2,1472,0522,0282,0752,1822,0712,1732,0231,9861,8801,9421,771
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
1,4281,3751,3531,3201,2811,2711,2501,2391,2211,1701,0871,104
12.1012.7015.6013.8014.5015.8015.4015.0011.5012.7012.8012.60
69.0066.7067.0067.5072.2061.2058.9069.3071.8066.0068.0065.00
638.50597.60592.30673.70813.80722.80848.90700.20——774.40589.50
466.00443.70430.50428.30418.50421.40426.50418.80407.20430.30459.00440.90
0.000.00-37.00-35.400.000.000.00—————
466.00443.70393.50392.90418.50421.40426.50418.80407.20430.30459.00440.90
119.40115.60103.80104.00111.30113.60112.10118.00114.20117.70129.70119.90
515.10332.90302.40288.90307.20307.80314.40300.80293.00312.60329.30321.00
48.5731.3928.5327.2628.9829.0629.6928.4327.6929.5531.1530.36
Key metrics
547.10523.10476.10474.20505.20498.40500.80503.10490.50509.00539.80518.50
21.10%21.20%19.80%19.20%19.90%20.60%19.60%20.90%21.10%22.70%23.00%24.10%
19.90%13.50%12.60%11.70%12.10%12.70%12.30%12.50%12.60%13.90%14.00%14.90%
6.80%—5.60%—6.80%—7.10%—————
2.00%1.90%-5.50%2.40%9.10%7.90%8.50%12.30%————
67.70%8.20%-3.80%-4.00%4.80%-1.50%-4.50%-6.30%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18
Income statement
9,9349,2079,5338,6797,1085,8744,9645,1814,7123,507
136.60215.20211.20203.10205.70153.70174.30212.30151.20188.10
10,0719,4229,7448,8827,3146,0275,1385,3944,8633,695
8,3027,7768,0617,1435,7564,7774,2434,3393,9223,014
0.000.000.00———————
0.000.000.00———————
5,4765,1664,8804,3503,9523,1933,0012,9662,9062,284
54.2059.6054.6047.7039.2039.4043.5035.101.100.40
270.20266.10266.10245.70202.40182.60173.70153.4073.1057.60
2,5022,2842,8612,4991,5631,3621,0251,184940.80671.80
1,7681,6461,6831,7391,5581,251895.101,055941.40681.10
-72.40-72.400.00———————
1,6961,5741,6831,7391,5581,251895.101,055941.40681.10
442.80418.80462.00480.60447.10332.30222.00265.00241.30191.70
1,4391,2061,2211,2581,110918.50673.10790.00700.10489.40
135.75113.83115.37119.06105.1887.2664.2575.8267.72—
Key metrics
2,0201,9002,0042,0321,7991,4731,1121,2441,016739.10
20.34%20.60%21.00%23.40%25.30%25.10%22.40%24.00%21.60%21.10%
14.49%13.10%12.80%14.50%15.60%15.60%13.60%15.20%14.90%14.00%
—22.30%27.70%———————
0.13%-3.40%9.80%22.10%21.00%18.30%-4.20%10.00%34.40%—
17.00%-1.20%-3.00%13.30%20.90%36.50%-14.80%12.80%43.10%—
—1,1311,323———————
—1.051.17———————
—0.000.00———————
—-1,320-1,086———————
—33.428.5———————
Balance sheet
—9,6928,862———————
—5,5885,718———————
—1,3201,086———————
—1,7112,250———————
—5.803.90———————
—947.301,105———————
—820.80832.60———————
—873.701,510———————
—2,3692,597———————
—0.000.00———————
—0.000.00———————
—0.000.00———————
—5,9275,748———————
Cash flow
—1,2721,428———————
—-309.10-554.30———————
—-782.40-704.70———————
—140.30105.20———————

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
+9.01%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+13.15%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+2.80%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+12.37%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+0.13%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+17.00%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
+11.12%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+15.07%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+2.95%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+13.96%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+2.45%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+21.63%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Coverage

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
73.51%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %73.51%73.52%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITEDPromoter73.51%73.52%-0.01%
LICI ULIP-SECURED FUNDPublic6.91%——
SEAFARER OVERSEAS GROWTH & INCOME FUNDPublic1.21%1.21%0.00%
SBI NIFTY MIDCAP 150 ETFPublic1.09%——
LTIMindtree Switzerland AG ( Formerly Known as NIELSEN+PARTNER UNTERNEHMENSBERATER AG)Promoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T CAMP FACILITIES LLCPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LARSEN TOUBRO ARABIA LLCPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTIMINDTREE GMBH (FORMERLY KNOWNS AS LARSEN & TOUBRO INFOTECH GMBH)Promoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
P. Murphy & Associates IncPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTIMINDTREE (THAILAND) LIMITEDPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T COMMUNITY WELFARE ASSOCIATIONPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
E2E Networks LimitedPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T HIMACHAL HYDROPOWER LIMITEDPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTIMINDTREE SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS LARSEN AND TOUBRO INFOTECH SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LIMITED)Promoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTN Compute Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
L&T Technology Services Limited43,8724,135.1528.2922.00%+2.45% TTM+21.63% TTM+1.03%
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED30,0341,750.5039.3229.80%——+5.39%
Tata Technologies Limited26,489652.3547.0515.00%+21.87% TTM-18.79% TTM-4.98%
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED S24,1584,063.7566.0239.30%+174.95% TTM+170.58% TTM+11.89%
AFFLE 3I LIMITED22,8751,623.3046.9915.30%+20.28% TTM+18.55% TTM-11.48%
Sagility Limited20,41143.6019.8912.50%+28.49% TTM+28.48% TTM-15.44%
BLACK BOX LIMITED14,351808.0563.5015.70%+12.20% TTM+5.06% TTM+47.51%
ESDS Software Solution Limited13,9931,193.85—————
Amagi Media Labs Limited12,643574.30—5.20%———
Cyient Limited11,6591,112.9528.8710.60%+10.34% TTM-34.26% TTM-3.81%
E2E Networks Limited10,693520.20—————
Datamatics Global Services Limited4,313729.7018.9915.60%+11.14% TTM-2.61% TTM-20.78%
R Systems International Limited3,195269.6014.42—+26.71% TTM+17.37% TTM-35.24%
eMudhra Limited2,802358.9025.4012.90%+29.74% TTM+24.40% TTM-43.86%
BLS E-Services Limited2,699148.5518.5816.30%+51.33% TTM+8.21% TTM+47.01%
Protean eGov Technologies Limited2,681657.5032.4611.70%+21.39% TTM-13.25% TTM-24.19%
Sasken Technologies Limited2,6651,754.3030.548.60%+51.46% TTM+112.55% TTM+29.56%
ZAGGLE PREPAID OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED2,221165.2017.0613.10%+44.48% TTM+33.82% TTM-54.38%
BRIGHTCOM GROUP LIMITED1,7258.551.7013.50%+33.30% TTM+33.05% TTM-35.33%
AURUM PROPTECH LIMITED1,606210.1029.572.20%+68.15% TTM+286.42% TTM+22.36%
XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1,467280.50—————
KS Smart Technologies Limited1,38384.3017.8836.90%——+11.61%
CEINSYS TECH LIMITED1,357647.9010.2222.00%+32.16% TTM+59.97% TTM-55.67%
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd.1,2771,002.4515.0331.50%+10.51% TTM+13.99% TTM+9.94%
EXPLEO SOLUTIONS LIMITED1,272819.509.2320.60%+10.42% TTM+38.06% TTM-18.55%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 20.000027 Oct 202627 Oct 2026—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 40.000022 May 202622 May 2026—
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 18.000027 Oct 202527 Oct 2025—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 38.00006 Jun 20256 Jun 2025—
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 17.000025 Oct 202425 Oct 2024—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results

L&T Technology Services Q2 revenue rises 12% as margin hits 16.3%

L&T Technology Services, which helps other companies design, build and test products from cars to medical devices, reported Q2FY27 revenue of Rs 3,040.4 crore, up 12.1% from a year ago, with EBIT margin at 16.3% . Reported net profit jumped 66.8% on a one-time gain from selling its Smart World & Communication business, while core continuing profit grew 19.7%. Total large-deal wins topped $20 crore, with AI-related deals accounting for more than half .

Core sales and margins strengthened; headline profit mixed in a one-time gain

Source: .

Consolidated, Rs croreQ2FY26 restatedQ1FY27Q2FY27
Revenue2,713.32,940.13,040.4
EBIT382.4461.3496.6
Continuing PAT317.2351.8379.6
Reported net income328.7356.6548.2

Source: .

Consolidated marginsQ2FY26 restatedQ1FY27Q2FY27
Gross margin29.8%31.7%32.4%
EBITDA margin17.5%18.7%19.3%
EBIT margin14.1%15.7%16.3%
Reported net margin12.1%12.1%18.0%

The revenue and operating-profit comparisons use continuing operations, with Q2FY26 restated to exclude SWC. Reported net income still includes discontinued-operations profit in each quarter; Q2FY27 also includes the SWC sale gain. The reported net margins therefore use total net income, including those items, over continuing revenue .

Past large deals starting work lifted dollar sales

Source: .

USD revenue, $ croreQ2FY26Q1FY27Q2FY27
Reported revenue30.6930.9931.71
QoQ growth in constant currency—1.5%2.7%
YoY growth in constant currency—1.9%4.8%

Constant-currency revenue growth removes the effect of exchange-rate movements; it can still reflect changes in prices and business mix as well as volume.

Sequential growth quickened from Q1 to Q2. Management said wins from the last few quarters moved to execution . Rupee growth looks stronger than dollar growth because a weaker rupee lifts the value of dollar earnings .

Steady core profit hid inside a sharp headline jump

Profit after tax, or PAT, needs two readings. Continuing PAT shows the ongoing engineering business. Reported net income adds discontinued operations and the SWC sale gain .

The sale gain was Rs 165 crore in Q2FY27, with only a small profit from discontinued operations . That explains why reported profit surged while continuing profit grew steadily. Earnings per share shows the same split between continuing and total operations .

The board declared an interim dividend of Rs 20 per share, with record date October 27, 2026 .

Margins hit the mid-16% target ahead of schedule

EBIT margin, or operating profit as a share of sales, rose sequentially and year on year to reach the near-term goal early. Chief executive Amit Chadha said this achieved the mid-16% aspiration ahead of schedule .

The improvement was broad, with gross margins improving across all segments . In July, management had guided to sequential margin gains through FY27 to reach mid-16% on or before Q4FY27, helped by higher-margin Sustainability and Mobility, Engineering Intelligence-led delivery and disciplined costs .

Management now expects revenue momentum to strengthen further in the second half while sustaining healthy margins. It linked this to its long-term aspiration of 13-15% revenue CAGR with EBIT margins of 16-17% over five years .

Sustainability powers growth while Tech stays soft

Source: .

Share of revenueQ2FY26 restatedQ1FY27Q2FY27
Mobility31.9%32.3%32.3%
Sustainability34.7%37.1%38.0%
Tech33.5%30.6%29.7%

Sustainability, covering plant engineering and industrial products, delivered the strongest growth. Mobility sustained momentum. Tech declined sequentially and year on year .

Management described Tech as steady, with gross margins improving across all segments . That is softer than the Q1 expectation that Tech would return to growth from Q2 after a medical programme ended and telecom deals slipped . Management had already said Tech was unlikely to return to its earlier share as growth came more from Sustainability followed by Mobility .

Large-deal wins rebounded, with AI contributing more than half

Deal wins topped $20 crore after a soft quarter

Sources: Q2 FY26 — ; Q3 FY26 — ; Q4 FY26 — ; Q1 FY27 — ; Q2 FY27 — .

QuarterLarge-deal TCV, $ million
Q2 FY26292
Q3 FY26180
Q4 FY26182
Q1 FY27nearly 100
Q2 FY27over 200

Q2 wins included one $7.50 crore deal, one $3 crore-plus deal, one $2.50 crore deal and six $1 crore-plus deals . AI-related deals were over half the total .

The rebound followed a soft Q1 when some wins slipped into early Q2 . Management said order backlog and pipeline both improved year on year, with several large deals in play .

EI-led revenue reaches a $12 crore annualised run-rate

Engineering Intelligence is LTTS shorthand for embedding artificial intelligence across engineering, products, manufacturing and operations. It is sold through EIOne, a platform of over 100 solutions .

LTTS reported annualised revenue of $12 crore from EI-led solutions in Q2FY27 . Support comes from partnerships with Anthropic, NVIDIA, Databricks and leading hyperscalers, plus a new EI Lab with NVIDIA for Physical AI in manufacturing, robotics and supply chain and a Cognite partnership for industrial AI .

Illustrative wins show how it is deployed, including a five-year telecom equipment deal for full-stack Engineering Intelligence and an AI-powered engineering deal with an auto technology provider . Other wins span food, energy and robotics work .

Patent filings totalled 1,808 at quarter-end, with 1,085 co-authored with clients, while AI filings exceeded 250 .

North America grew as offshore delivery share rose

North America grew while Europe steadied

Source: .

GeographyQ2FY27 shareQoQ growthYoY growth
North America60.7%2.8%4.4%
Europe17.7%0.6%-3.9%
India13.4%4.0%0.6%
Rest of World8.2%0.1%18.3%

North America, the largest market, grew 2.8% sequentially; India had the fastest percentage growth at 4.0%. Europe grew only slightly sequentially and stayed down year on year .

In Q1, management had expected Europe to come back in Q2 . Q2 shows stabilisation rather than a full recovery.

Offshore and fixed-price shares increased

Source: .

Delivery mixQ2FY26 restatedQ1FY27Q2FY27
Offshore52.1%53.9%55.9%
Onsite47.9%46.1%44.1%
Fixed-price32.1%35.1%35.6%
Time-and-materials67.9%64.9%64.4%

Offshore means work done from India rather than at client sites. Fixed-price means a set fee for an outcome rather than billing by hours.

Both shares increased alongside the improvement in EBIT margin, but the Q2 presentation does not quantify their contribution to that improvement . Management said most large deals are fixed-price or outcome-based .