INFORMED.
LIVE

MFS Intercorp Limited

BSE: MFSINTRCRP513721ISIN INE614F01019
  • Industrials
  • Iron & Steel Products

Share price

₹12.99-0.68 (-4.97%)
as of 23 Oct 2026
MFS Intercorp Limited share price, 23 Oct 2025 to 23 Oct 2026: ₹13.95 to ₹12.99 (-6.9%). Low ₹11.56, high ₹18.93. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹18.97
52W low
₹11.17
Off 52W high
-31.52%
1M return
-6.88%
3M return
-7.15%
6M return
-22.68%
1Y return
-6.88%
20D avg volume
818
50 DMA
₹13.69
200 DMA
₹14.55

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹5.62 Cr
Current price
₹12.99
52W high / low
₹18.97 / ₹11.17
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-30.21
P/B
4.87
EPS (TTM)
₹-0.43
Book value / share
₹2.67
ROE
-16.09%
ROCE
-0.40%
Operating margin
-24.88%
Net margin
-25.00%
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-0.41 Cr
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
1,431.9 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.850.260.000.000.000.070.060.060.10—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.850.260.000.000.000.070.060.060.10—
1.060.060.100.070.120.090.070.060.08—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.890.000.000.000.000.00—0.01——
0.150.030.100.070.040.060.020.020.02—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.010.030.000.000.080.020.040.030.07—
-0.210.19-0.10-0.07-0.12-0.01-0.010.000.02—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-0.210.19-0.10-0.07-0.12-0.01-0.010.000.02—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00——0.01—
-0.210.19-0.10-0.07-0.12-0.01-0.010.000.01—
-0.490.440.00-0.16-0.27-0.03-0.02-0.010.03—
Key metrics
-0.210.19-0.10-0.07-0.12-0.01-0.010.000.02—
-24.70%73.10%———-14.30%-16.70%0.00%20.00%—
-24.70%73.10%———-14.30%-16.70%0.00%10.00%—
—3.70%—-3.30%—-0.80%————
—271.40%-100.00%-100.00%-100.00%—————
-75.00%2,000.00%-900.00%—-1,300.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
1.110.390.29—
0.000.000.00—
1.110.390.29—
1.290.410.30—
0.000.000.00—
0.890.000.01—
0.350.300.13—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.040.110.16—
-0.19-0.02-0.01—
0.000.000.00—
-0.19-0.02-0.01—
0.000.000.00—
-0.19-0.02-0.01—
-0.21-0.05-0.02—
Key metrics
-0.19-0.02-0.01—
-17.12%-5.10%-3.40%—
-17.12%-5.10%-3.40%—
—-0.40%-0.80%—
484.21%34.50%——
—-100.00%——
—-3.720.04—
—186.00-7.00—
—0.000.00—
—-0.41-0.15—
—1,431.9830.7—
Balance sheet
—9.425.77—
—8.955.28—
—0.410.15—
—5.715.12—
—0.000.00—
—2.820.01—
—0.030.03—
—4.184.46—
—4.314.57—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—
—5.091.14—
Cash flow
—-3.720.07—
—0.00-0.03—
—3.970.00—
—0.000.03—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+484.21%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-35.71%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
0.00%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %0.00%0.00%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
PREET DILIPBHAI PATELPublic4.66%4.66%0.00%
UMANG MAHESHKUMAR NAYAKPublic3.39%3.39%0.00%
MANISHKUMAR INDRAVADAN MEHTAPublic2.69%2.30%+0.39%
NIRAV BHARATKUMAR PATELPublic2.64%2.64%0.00%
PARMAR JAINISH JIVANBHAIPublic2.15%2.15%0.00%
NAYAK MOHANISH MAHESHBHAIPublic1.91%1.91%0.00%
PATEL RASHMIKANT MPublic1.65%1.65%0.00%
RAMESHBHAI LALJIBHAI CHAUDHARYPublic1.60%1.60%0.00%
HARDIK RASIKLAL NAYAKPublic1.50%1.50%0.00%
RUTUL VIJAYKUMAR PATELPublic1.47%1.47%0.00%
BHAVNABEN NARENDRAKUMAR PATELPublic1.38%1.38%0.00%
PARTHIVSINH SOLANKIPublic1.28%1.28%0.00%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIPublic1.17%1.17%0.00%
VIDIT SUFALBHAI SHAHPublic1.04%1.04%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Welspun Corp Limited63,0932,391.8027.2016.70%+20.21% TTM+15.76% TTM+183.15%
APL Apollo Tubes Limited56,1152,021.0045.6628.20%+9.64% TTM+53.43% TTM+15.32%
Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited S31,6021,132.1560.2812.00%+2.41% TTM+6.02% TTM+24.68%
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd16,2622,320.1531.6216.30%-16.31% TTM-8.61% TTM-4.06%
Jindal Saw Ltd.14,853232.2529.8610.80%-0.73% TTM-55.61% TTM+24.03%
Usha Martin Ltd.14,018460.0027.6218.20%+8.54% TTM+25.85% TTM+0.51%
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,088542.4532.1218.00%+5.52% TTM-17.31% TTM+0.69%
GODAWARI POWER AND ISPAT LTD.12,943192.2516.0217.90%+8.43% TTM+8.78% TTM-25.84%
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd S8,60888.6512.5024.20%+18.34% TTM+82.81% TTM+23.80%
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.7,146533.309.6913.00%-12.21% TTM-16.12% TTM-6.61%
Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. Ltd.6,765375.4032.873.70%+9.35% TTM+4.58% TTM+44.19%
Aeroflex Industries Limited5,978451.7589.0216.50%+35.64% TTM+42.06% TTM+161.88%
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd.5,7082,517.6516.3819.30%+12.39% TTM+33.31% TTM-0.36%
Man Industries (India) Ltd5,592745.5527.3716.10%+10.75% TTM+26.33% TTM+82.82%
Goodluck India Limited5,444545.9525.9719.40%+9.94% TTM+23.48% TTM+31.51%
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd.5,195901.8548.9725.00%+18.79% TTM+29.36% TTM+89.17%
Bansal Wire Industries Limited4,65059.405.9316.20%+20.27% TTM+2.82% TTM-7.32%
SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LIMITED4,643157.5528.1717.50%——+39.06%
Surya Roshni Ltd.4,260195.7513.6615.00%+11.69% TTM+8.34% TTM-27.18%
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.4,10066.3333.955.10%-15.69% TTM-78.91% TTM-29.61%
Kalyani Steels Ltd3,748858.5514.1716.20%-4.88% TTM-0.49% TTM+1.18%
Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited S3,5431,710.2534.2022.80%+21.73% TTM+15.01% TTM+30.70%
Vardhman Special Steels Ltd S3,288339.7022.9213.50%+1.31% TTM+64.91% TTM+11.91%
Kirloskar Industries Ltd3,2013,043.909.42—+3.82% TTM-0.15% TTM-22.19%
JTL INDUSTRIES LIMITED2,85072.5123.399.10%+19.02% TTM+43.93% TTM+5.52%
MFS Intercorp Limited S612.99-30.21-0.40%+484.21% TTM-35.71% TTM-6.88%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results