INFORMED.
LIVE

GOBLIN INDIA LIMITED

BSE: GOBLIN542850ISIN INE492Z01018
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Share price

₹11.99-0.63 (-4.99%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
GOBLIN INDIA LIMITED share price, 15 Oct 2025 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹15.06 to ₹11.99 (-20.4%). Low ₹6.01, high ₹17.18. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹17.99
52W low
₹5.95
Off 52W high
-33.35%
1M return
-17.14%
3M return
+49.88%
6M return
+32.19%
1Y return
-20.39%
20D avg volume
22,300
50 DMA
₹11.29
200 DMA
₹10.04

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹16.57 Cr
Current price
₹11.99
52W high / low
₹17.99 / ₹5.95
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
8.40%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
3.03
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
201.5 days

Financials

MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
55.3855.3244.43
1.571.591.88
53.8854.4744.00
0.000.00—
40.7649.2433.03
5.935.283.39
1.512.132.62
0.600.650.71
4.884.854.04
3.062.442.31
0.000.000.00
3.073.042.31
0.760.620.16
0.002.422.48
1.671.75—
Key metrics
5.185.825.64
9.40%10.50%12.70%
0.00%4.40%5.60%
8.40%10.30%—
0.10%24.50%—
-100.00%-2.40%—
0.988.01—
—3.39—
201.5230.1—
Balance sheet
88.0381.64—
84.3877.52—
1.490.93—
27.2831.96—
23.6623.86—
0.811.17—
3.060.00—
20.3620.94—
33.3331.41—
Cash flow
1.078.20—
-0.092.31—
-0.42-9.78—
0.090.19—
MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
39.0437.2930.80
1.571.551.88
38.5337.4331.15
0.000.00—
30.2638.3327.25
4.063.291.93
1.482.122.62
0.600.650.71
1.592.051.74
2.071.421.53
2.072.031.53
0.510.620.19
1.561.411.73
1.131.02—
Key metrics
4.154.804.86
10.60%12.90%15.80%
4.00%3.80%5.60%
7.20%8.90%—
4.70%21.10%—
10.60%-18.50%—
0.147.48—
0.155.44—
242.9307.8—
Balance sheet
81.6678.09—
77.4873.40—
0.530.48—
23.1129.08—
22.7123.25—
0.811.17—
3.063.56—
19.8420.88—
32.0131.35—
Cash flow
0.237.67—
-0.092.31—
-0.09-9.61—
0.090.19—

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
29.37%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %29.37%29.37%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
MANOJKUMAR JAGDISHPRASAD CHOUKHANYPromoter26.15%26.15%0.00%
GOENKA BUSINESS AND FINANCE LIMITEDPublic10.51%10.51%0.00%
SONAM CHOUKHANYPromoter3.18%3.18%0.00%
RAMSAHAY MANGILAL AGARWAL HUFPublic3.07%3.07%0.00%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDPublic2.69%2.69%0.00%
SONAL YOGESHBHAI SHAHPublic1.66%1.66%0.00%
SONAL LOHIAPublic1.45%1.66%-0.21%
SHALU SHYAM CHINAIPublic1.39%1.39%0.00%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDPublic1.19%1.19%0.00%
RANI TIBREWALPublic1.14%1.14%0.00%
PHANI KISHORE TALLURIPublic1.04%1.17%-0.13%
RIYA MANOJ CHOUKHANYPromoter Group0.04%0.04%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Titan Company Limited3,95,0654,450.1068.5938.40%+45.05%+55.12%+25.39%
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited57,576557.1040.0927.40%+45.75%+79.22%+16.79%
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited20,701353.10—————
Sky Gold And Diamonds Limited16,4341,002.7045.2636.00%+81.40%+121.37%+208.24%
PC JEWELLER LIMITED15,87614.4618.3110.30%+36.47%+32.71%+18.62%
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited S15,8414,793.1538.1034.70%+83.14%+262.54%+142.77%
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited11,902778.95220.858.10%——+5.55%
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LIMITED8,855591.2019.5230.50%+47.77%+76.71%-8.43%
Timex Group India Ltd S7,067688.2080.9665.20%+41.81%+96.50%+79.73%
ETHOS LIMITED6,9982,575.1565.148.40%+30.42%+14.34%-10.38%
Senco Gold Limited5,529337.359.6933.80%+41.91%+168.38%+6.24%
D P ABHUSHAN LIMITED S5,2552,376.5013.5045.90%+30.80%+93.38%+71.46%
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited5,077724.5522.6235.60%+29.14%+189.44%+288.19%
Goldiam International Ltd.4,822310.0022.1220.30%+27.01%+63.93%+15.54%
KDDL Ltd4,6923,753.0533.2710.40%+32.48%+4.32%+46.89%
Vaibhav Global Ltd3,542211.1012.4315.30%+10.41%+74.44%-5.14%
SHANTI GOLD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3,248392.10—————
SHRINGAR HOUSE OF MANGALSUTRA LIMITED S3,030297.4023.7023.30%——+52.94%
Deepa Jewellers Limited S2,414213.00—————
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited S2,163682.35—18.60%———
Motisons Jewellers Limited S2,00017.4529.5818.00%+10.73%+48.70%+0.40%
Khazanchi Jewellers Limited S1,811721.6019.9739.50%——+15.85%
Advit Jewels Limited S1,801393.20—46.50%———
Rajesh Exports Ltd. S1,74058.6464.443.70%+17.58%-3.03%-67.04%
RENAISSANCE GLOBAL LIMITED1,736161.6515.889.10%+41.39%+68.44%+22.05%
GOBLIN INDIA LIMITED1611.99—8.40%——-20.39%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements