INFORMED.
LIVE

Citizen Solar Limited

BSE: CITIZEN538786ISIN INE473L01018
  • Industrials
  • Other Electrical Equipment

Share price

₹151.35-3.10 (-2.01%)
as of 23 Oct 2026
Citizen Solar Limited share price, 23 Oct 2025 to 23 Oct 2026: ₹249.65 to ₹151.35 (-39.4%). Low ₹151.35, high ₹312.25. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹318.45
52W low
₹149.00
Off 52W high
-52.47%
1M return
-22.13%
3M return
-51.53%
6M return
-38.01%
1Y return
-39.38%
20D avg volume
960
50 DMA
₹196.01
200 DMA
₹209.88

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹212.55 Cr
Current price
₹151.35
52W high / low
₹318.45 / ₹149.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
10.92
P/B
46.00
EPS (TTM)
₹13.86
Book value / share
₹3.29
ROE
421.12%
ROCE
27.60%
Operating margin
11.22%
Net margin
7.52%
Debt / equity
2.53
Net debt
₹105.82 Cr
Interest cover
14.10
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
24.0 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
76.77109.770.093.101.350.500.941.821.35—
0.140.920.000.000.000.110.100.070.09—
76.91110.690.093.101.350.611.041.891.35—
69.8494.750.182.941.320.611.031.881.32—
74.4882.850.000.000.000.00——0.00—
0.000.000.092.801.190.490.931.811.19—
1.641.290.070.070.080.080.090.060.08—
0.940.110.000.000.000.00——0.00—
0.600.500.000.000.000.00——0.00—
1.903.290.020.060.050.04——0.05—
7.0715.94-0.090.170.030.010.010.010.03—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00——0.00—
7.0715.94-0.090.170.030.010.010.010.03—
1.301.920.000.000.000.01——0.00—
5.7713.62-0.090.170.030.000.010.010.03—
4.119.98-0.170.620.050.000.020.020.05—
Key metrics
8.6116.55-0.090.170.030.010.010.010.03—
11.20%15.10%-100.00%5.50%2.20%2.00%1.10%0.50%2.20%—
7.50%12.40%-100.00%5.50%2.20%0.00%1.10%0.50%2.20%—
—13.70%—3.50%—0.20%————
5,586.70%21,854.00%-90.40%70.30%0.00%—————
19,133.30%—-1,000.00%1,600.00%0.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
189.73310.924.05—
1.061.120.37—
190.79312.044.42—
167.71281.924.38—
157.33251.890.00—
2.890.004.01—
3.075.900.27—
1.052.300.00—
1.102.000.00—
5.2718.960.09—
23.0930.120.04—
0.000.000.00—
23.0930.120.04—
3.227.690.01—
19.4722.030.03—
14.5415.970.06—
Key metrics
25.2434.420.04—
13.30%11.10%1.00%—
10.26%7.10%0.70%—
—27.60%0.90%—
4,015.62%7,577.00%——
38,840.00%73,333.30%——
—-1.790.03—
—0.951.00—
—2.530.00—
—105.82-0.03—
—24.00.0—
Balance sheet
—177.454.64—
—51.390.13—
—0.080.03—
—10.630.00—
—9.790.00—
—42.230.00—
—0.010.00—
—60.060.00—
—105.900.00—
—32.000.00—
—73.900.00—
—41.884.63—
Cash flow
—21.020.03—
—-102.380.00—
—81.41-0.02—
—22.810.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+4,015.62%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+38,840.00%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
53.50%
QuarterSeptember 202618 Aug 2026June 2026
Promoter %53.50%53.50%13.36%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Tansukhraj Lalchand JainPromoter Group14.88%14.88%0.00%
Harsh Omprakash JainPromoter12.67%12.67%0.00%
Ravindra Omprakash JainPromoter11.45%11.45%0.00%
Sagar Tansukhraj JainPublic10.10%10.10%0.00%
Omprakash Lalchand JainPromoter8.67%8.67%0.00%
Sangitadevi Tansukhraj JainPublic7.05%7.05%0.00%
Samiksha Tansukhraj JainPublic4.33%4.33%0.00%
Punit Kumar ChopraPublic4.31%4.31%0.00%
Kapil Kumar ChopraPublic4.31%4.31%0.00%
Kasturi Ravindra JainPromoter3.87%3.87%0.00%
Ugmadevi Omprakash JainPromoter Group1.96%1.96%0.00%
Irfan Fakhri KarimiPublic1.40%1.38%+0.02%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Waaree Energies Limited67,3392,341.0016.8230.60%+94.31% TTM+74.06% TTM-34.37%
Apar Industries Ltd60,10814,355.1550.8729.20%+23.96% TTM+34.01% TTM+66.41%
Premier Energies Limited40,039882.0023.9227.80%+26.70% TTM+59.90% TTM-17.57%
MTAR Technologies Limited19,8506,453.30148.7515.30%+53.39% TTM+125.19% TTM+181.67%
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited19,031318.2096.8410.60%+92.58% TTM+416.61% TTM+120.59%
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited16,308235.5511.5034.80%———
Avalon Technologies Limited12,4181,856.7092.9521.90%+44.38% TTM+67.08% TTM+64.83%
Fujiyama Power Systems Limited11,096361.55—————
Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd7,900259.6512.1227.40%+74.17% TTM+62.75% TTM-14.17%
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED7,083678.6014.8762.50%+77.69% TTM+36.11% TTM-44.84%
Ram Ratna Wires Ltd.4,975532.9538.9226.60%+60.51% TTM+83.37% TTM+69.72%
Vikram Solar Limited4,633127.8512.9821.50%——-62.33%
Saatvik Green Energy Limited4,487353.0018.1130.80%——-33.26%
Yash Highvoltage Limited3,4791,163.90—27.50%——+118.14%
Websol Energy System Limited S2,62760.508.3848.30%+76.28% TTM+57.56% TTM-49.11%
RAVINDRA ENERGY LIMITED2,583130.1044.4111.30%+30.04% TTM+52.97% TTM—
Rishabh Instruments Limited2,493644.1530.4013.50%+5.63% TTM+117.94% TTM+70.21%
Modern Insulators Ltd. S2,009426.1520.9817.30%+41.45% TTM+101.32% TTM+180.45%
Schneider Electric President Systems Ltd S1,8332,482.25—————
ADVAIT ENERGY TRANSITIONS LIMITED1,7311,581.1527.7628.00%+69.39% TTM+75.05% TTM-13.96%
HINDUSTHAN INSULATORS and INDUSTRIES LIMITED1,473680.70—-3.90%-10.45% TTM-31.32% TTM+375.47%
MODISON LIMITED1,329409.4511.7437.30%+84.80% TTM+255.83% TTM+164.84%
RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED S1,152144.75141.915.90%+12.60% TTM+12.93% TTM-52.84%
INDO SMC Limited S875382.9041.8029.00%———
Salzer Electronics Ltd.845478.0518.8418.20%+20.81% TTM-36.73% TTM-42.59%
Citizen Solar Limited S213151.3510.9227.60%+4,015.62% TTM+38,840.00% TTM-39.38%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results