INFORMED.
LIVE

BEHARI LAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

BSE: BLEL544870ISIN INE1EEM01017
  • Industrials
  • Iron & Steel Products
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹435.00-23.55 (-5.14%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
BEHARI LAL ENGINEERING LIMITED share price, 19 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹502.55 to ₹435.00 (-13.4%). Low ₹428.05, high ₹519.40. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹547.90
52W low
₹415.00
Off 52W high
-20.61%
1M return
-10.46%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
77,206
50 DMA
₹464.91
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹1,840 Cr
Current price
₹435.00
52W high / low
₹547.90 / ₹415.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
19.60%
Net margin
12.65%
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
151.67
2.17
153.85
128.09
81.75
1.61
12.11
0.43
3.55
34.45
25.75
0.00
25.75
6.56
19.19
4.92
Key metrics
29.73
19.60%
12.70%

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
70.83%
QuarterSeptember 202618 Aug 2026June 2026
Promoter %70.83%70.83%70.83%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Lovlish GargPromoter12.25%12.25%0.00%
Dinesh GargPromoter9.63%9.63%0.00%
Anju GargPromoter Group8.72%8.72%0.00%
Kanav GargPromoter Group7.51%7.51%0.00%
Dinesh Kumar Garg HufPromoter Group6.66%6.66%0.00%
Parkash Chand GargPromoter6.61%6.61%0.00%
Bhuvnesh GargPromoter5.20%5.20%0.00%
Rajesh Kumar Garg HufPromoter Group4.65%4.65%0.00%
Rajesh GargPromoter4.62%4.62%0.00%
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C FLEXI GROWTH FUND ULIF 068 25/04/23 FGF 110Public3.31%——
Yogita GargPromoter Group2.87%2.87%0.00%
SG TECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic2.77%2.77%0.00%
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUNDPublic1.85%——
Lovlish Garg HufPromoter Group1.64%1.64%0.00%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL FLEXI CAP FUNDPublic1.50%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Welspun Corp Limited61,5852,334.6025.9816.70%+13.62% TTM+9.55% TTM+152.10%
APL Apollo Tubes Limited60,0022,161.0045.8128.20%+15.83% TTM+24.90% TTM+21.16%
Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited S32,4851,163.8055.3712.00%+6.12% TTM+12.47% TTM+28.33%
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd16,2602,319.8531.6116.30%-16.31% TTM-8.61% TTM-4.09%
Jindal Saw Ltd.14,603228.3529.3610.80%-0.73% TTM-55.61% TTM+29.52%
Usha Martin Ltd.13,526443.8526.6518.20%+8.54% TTM+25.85% TTM-3.46%
GALLANTT ISPAT LIMITED13,471558.3033.0618.00%+5.52% TTM-17.31% TTM+6.83%
GODAWARI POWER AND ISPAT LTD.12,990192.9516.0817.90%+8.43% TTM+8.78% TTM-31.63%
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd S8,46087.1312.2924.20%+18.34% TTM+82.81% TTM+12.50%
Maharashtra Seamless Ltd.7,217538.609.7913.00%-12.21% TTM-16.12% TTM-7.02%
Aeroflex Industries Limited7,094536.1079.2816.50%+55.03% TTM+87.04% TTM+199.25%
Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. Ltd.7,074392.5034.373.70%+9.35% TTM+4.58% TTM+44.30%
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd.5,8502,580.0516.7919.30%+12.39% TTM+33.31% TTM+4.59%
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd.5,8441,014.4555.0825.00%+18.79% TTM+29.36% TTM+111.06%
Man Industries (India) Ltd5,445725.9526.6516.10%+10.75% TTM+26.33% TTM+73.03%
Goodluck India Limited4,921493.5022.6119.40%+18.76% TTM+31.22% TTM+18.13%
SAMBHV STEEL TUBES LIMITED4,489152.3523.0017.50%——+33.00%
Bansal Wire Industries Limited4,47857.205.7116.20%+20.27% TTM+2.82% TTM-8.89%
Surya Roshni Ltd.4,423203.2514.1915.00%+11.69% TTM+8.34% TTM-29.88%
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.3,92763.5332.525.10%-15.69% TTM-78.91% TTM-31.66%
Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited S3,7321,801.4536.0222.80%+21.73% TTM+15.01% TTM+39.38%
Kalyani Steels Ltd3,592822.8012.7516.20%-1.11% TTM+8.01% TTM-4.24%
Kirloskar Industries Ltd3,3023,139.959.72—+3.82% TTM-0.15% TTM-17.77%
Vardhman Special Steels Ltd S3,171327.6519.6613.50%+14.75% TTM+68.58% TTM+12.09%
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited S3,019359.7039.5713.30%+21.02% TTM+45.53% TTM—
BEHARI LAL ENGINEERING LIMITED S1,840452.35—————

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results