INFORMED.
LIVE

ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED

BSE: ARMEE544951ISIN INE0TWE01016
  • Information Technology
  • IT Enabled Services
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹260.30+3.25 (+1.26%)
as of 16 Oct 2026
ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED share price, 30 Sep 2026 to 16 Oct 2026: ₹295.35 to ₹260.30 (-11.9%). Low ₹238.05, high ₹295.35. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹372.00
52W low
₹236.00
Off 52W high
-30.03%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹825.97 Cr
Current price
₹260.30
52W high / low
₹372.00 / ₹236.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
275.79
0.32
273.60
0.00
254.01
6.04
3.46
1.29
13.09
2.52
0.00
2.52
0.70
1.82
0.76
Key metrics
7.27
2.60%
0.70%
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
273.27
0.67
270.26
0.00
253.71
3.79
3.42
1.28
12.34
3.67
0.00
3.67
0.91
2.77
1.17
Key metrics
8.37
3.10%
1.00%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
69.35%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
AMI RIDHISH PATELPromoter56.98%——
KIRITKUMAR CHIMANBHAI PATELPromoter7.95%——
RIDHISH KIRITBHAI PATELPromoter4.42%——
JAYSHREE KAMAL PATELPublic1.70%——
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIPublic1.68%——
CITADEL SECURITIES SINGAPORE PTE. LIMITEDPublic1.52%——
NARENDRAKUMAR CHHOTALAL SHAHPublic1.25%——
SHAH NARENDRAKUMAR CHHOTALALPublic1.25%——
GEETABEN NARENDRAKUMAR SHAHPublic1.25%——
GRISHMA PATELPromoter Group0.00%——
DEVANGINI PATHAKPromoter Group0.00%——
NEHAL DESAIPromoter Group0.00%——
ABHAV ENTERPRISEPromoter Group0.00%——
RIDHISH KIRITBHAI PATEL HUFPromoter Group0.00%——
ASHISH PATELPromoter Group0.00%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
L&T Technology Services Limited39,3813,687.6029.3822.00%+5.66%+5.17%-10.91%
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED29,7161,731.9538.9129.80%——+13.35%
Tata Technologies Limited29,398724.0052.2215.00%+21.87%-18.79%+4.57%
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED S28,1284,731.65107.9139.30%+107.70%+101.27%+25.76%
Sagility Limited21,16945.3621.3812.50%+29.43%+49.24%+0.64%
AFFLE 3I LIMITED20,2851,428.5042.1215.30%+19.78%+19.22%-25.21%
ESDS Software Solution Limited17,6991,589.45—————
BLACK BOX LIMITED16,109880.8569.2215.70%+12.20%+5.06%+55.60%
E2E Networks Limited14,260693.70—————
Amagi Media Labs Limited12,540569.60—5.20%———
Cyient Limited12,5201,191.4031.9610.60%+3.19%-37.05%+5.81%
Datamatics Global Services Limited4,658796.2021.6915.60%+13.17%+2.32%-9.52%
eMudhra Limited4,341534.2037.8112.90%+29.74%+24.40%-18.29%
R Systems International Limited3,103257.9515.86—+24.07%-0.27%-37.47%
BLS E-Services Limited2,664149.7519.3316.30%+71.20%+10.49%+84.08%
Sasken Technologies Limited2,6271,652.6534.788.60%+68.15%+68.44%+20.80%
Protean eGov Technologies Limited2,572642.4031.5911.70%+21.39%-13.25%-22.54%
ZAGGLE PREPAID OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED2,284169.9017.5513.10%+44.48%+33.82%-52.02%
BRIGHTCOM GROUP LIMITED1,8409.021.8013.50%+33.30%+33.05%-35.20%
AURUM PROPTECH LIMITED1,793234.6540.522.20%+61.97%+237.90%+31.79%
XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1,615302.70—————
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.1,590237.8051.128.10%+3.73%-46.18%—
KS Smart Technologies Limited1,48686.2518.2936.90%——+14.19%
CEINSYS TECH LIMITED1,455680.3510.7322.00%+32.16%+59.97%-54.73%
EXPLEO SOLUTIONS LIMITED1,393869.359.8020.60%+10.42%+38.06%-12.26%
ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED826260.30—————

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results