INFORMED.
LIVE

Valplast Technologies Limited

BSE: VALPLAST544565ISIN INE0QP701017
  • Industrials
  • Civil Construction
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹39.90+0.40 (+1.01%)
as of 14 Oct 2026
Valplast Technologies Limited share price, 14 Oct 2025 to 14 Oct 2026: ₹55.40 to ₹39.90 (-28.0%). Low ₹33.75, high ₹65.00. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹67.99
52W low
₹30.80
Off 52W high
-41.31%
1M return
+9.32%
3M return
-1.31%
6M return
-20.20%
1Y return
-27.98%
20D avg volume
39,900
50 DMA
₹38.36
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹78.32 Cr
Current price
₹39.90
52W high / low
₹67.99 / ₹30.80
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
8.42
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹4.74
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
22.40%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
6.41
Dividend yield
2.51%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹1.00
Payout
21.10%
Cash conversion cycle
96.0 days

Financials

MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
102.36—
0.98—
89.77—
63.86—
0.00—
9.51—
2.51—
3.94—
9.95—
13.57—
13.57—
4.27—
9.30—
5.49—
Key metrics
20.02—
19.60%—
9.10%—
22.40%—
-7.94—
-0.55—
96.0—
Balance sheet
113.11—
86.89—
6.16—
36.55—
7.57—
33.06—
9.03—
17.19—
41.27—
Cash flow
-5.13—
-8.48—
19.41—
2.81—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Larsen & Toubro Limited5,03,0273,656.0025.6313.20%+9.78%+5.93%-4.41%
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited40,971196.5045.7310.30%+5.40%-24.84%-42.00%
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED23,8021,393.8021.0920.50%+14.56%+61.94%+11.32%
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited21,24517.5922.276.00%-2.20%-85.42%-58.30%
Cemindia Projects Limited20,9801,221.2534.8740.00%+10.02%+46.60%+54.96%
NBCC (India) Limited20,38575.5026.6329.70%+3.51%+30.78%-32.47%
Engineers India Ltd.15,577277.1519.8726.60%+16.30%+41.65%+38.85%
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited10,991945.0525.5012.80%+38.72%-6.49%-30.35%
RITES Limited10,307214.4522.3418.30%+10.62%+8.78%-14.37%
Welspun Enterprises Limited10,052726.2528.8914.60%+0.63%+0.78%+29.17%
IRCON International Ltd10,007106.4019.257.30%-9.92%-22.17%-38.67%
KEC International Ltd.9,490356.5017.1420.30%+5.14%-8.91%-58.09%
Afcons Infrastructure Limited9,035245.6562.9011.60%-11.87%-73.03%-46.25%
NCC Limited7,773123.8010.3917.50%-1.81%-12.01%-41.52%
Power Mech Projects Limited7,6632,423.7018.2221.20%+15.79%+14.76%-12.81%
G R Infraprojects Limited7,492774.257.3712.50%+25.06%-7.95%-37.08%
Ceigall India Limited6,764388.3021.0517.60%+20.31%+23.56%+56.35%
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited6,686909.3027.4910.50%+19.79%-4.78%+2.55%
Dilip Buildcon Limited6,398393.855.1022.20%-18.82%+29.15%-19.92%
Hindustan Construction Co. Ltd.5,15019.6631.0517.20%-20.64%+0.03%-28.79%
STERLING AND WILSON RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED4,088175.05-14.54-9.60%+3.19%-335.50%-28.13%
LCC PROJECTS LIMITED3,879133.90—————
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd3,779564.1016.7915.80%+12.00%+1.04%-39.82%
PNC Infratech Limited3,677143.355.0213.50%-6.48%+9.01%-49.28%
J. Kumar Infraprojects Limited3,366444.908.8417.80%-2.47%-6.59%-28.47%
Valplast Technologies Limited S7839.908.4222.40%——-27.98%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.00008 Sep 20268 Sep 2026—