INFORMED.
LIVE

Tai Industries Ltd.

BSE: TAIIND519483ISIN INE358D01018
  • Services
  • Trading & Distributors

Share price

₹24.91-3.58 (-12.57%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
Tai Industries Ltd. share price, 15 Oct 2025 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹32.75 to ₹24.91 (-23.9%). Low ₹21.09, high ₹33.72. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹36.50
52W low
₹20.70
Off 52W high
-31.75%
1M return
-9.35%
3M return
+3.28%
6M return
-21.84%
1Y return
-23.94%
20D avg volume
1,070
50 DMA
₹26.15
200 DMA
₹26.90

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹14.95 Cr
Current price
₹24.91
52W high / low
₹36.50 / ₹20.70
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-44.48
P/B
0.50
EPS (TTM)
₹-0.56
Book value / share
₹49.82
ROE
-1.13%
ROCE
0.90%
Operating margin
-1.07%
Net margin
-1.22%
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-2.46 Cr
Interest cover
55.00
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
25.2 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
35.4461.6039.9630.5725.3859.8466.2066.7487.28—
0.340.050.081.920.110.210.141.930.19—
36.2261.6040.4031.9325.4859.9865.8667.8387.23—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
34.0958.5437.4827.0321.7755.7958.1861.1779.06—
1.041.331.291.261.140.880.890.870.84—
0.010.000.000.000.000.000.020.000.01—
0.040.050.060.050.050.070.070.070.07—
2.602.842.063.232.803.25——6.77—
-0.430.05-0.360.560.010.060.470.840.25—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-0.430.05-0.360.560.010.060.470.840.25—
0.000.00-0.060.210.010.070.170.220.06—
-0.430.04-0.300.350.00-0.010.310.620.18—
-0.720.21-0.500.590.00-0.020.511.030.30—
Key metrics
-0.380.10-0.300.610.060.130.560.910.33—
-1.10%0.20%-0.80%2.00%0.20%0.20%0.80%1.40%0.40%—
-1.20%0.10%-0.80%1.10%0.00%0.00%0.50%0.90%0.20%—
—0.20%—1.90%—0.20%————
39.60%2.90%-39.60%-54.20%-70.90%—————
—500.00%-196.80%-43.50%-100.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
167.57157.51280.06—
2.392.162.47—
170.15159.41280.91—
0.000.000.00—
157.14144.82254.20—
4.925.023.48—
0.010.000.03—
0.200.220.28—
10.7310.9320.71—
-0.180.261.62—
0.000.000.00—
-0.180.261.62—
0.150.160.53—
-0.340.101.09—
-0.420.301.83—
Key metrics
0.030.481.93—
0.02%0.30%0.70%—
-0.20%0.10%0.40%—
—0.90%5.40%—
-23.19%-43.80%——
-136.96%-90.80%——
—-1.321.19—
—-12.101.12—
—0.000.04—
—-2.46-0.05—
—25.25.4—
Balance sheet
—68.1858.64—
—58.7446.80—
—2.471.33—
—29.9420.57—
—4.002.42—
—11.5811.37—
—0.480.70—
—23.1018.90—
—37.8227.96—
—0.011.28—
—0.011.28—
—0.000.00—
—29.1729.61—
Cash flow
—-1.211.22—
—3.62-1.31—
—-1.27-0.43—
—0.110.03—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
-23.19%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-136.96%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
20.27%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
DASHO U DORJIPromoter20.27%——
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic8.43%——
Parton Vinimay Private LimitedPublic7.54%——
Reality Merchants Private LimitedPublic6.75%——
Octagon Merchants Private LimitedPublic5.43%——
Kathrene Dealtrade Pvt. Ltd.Public5.00%——
Oriental Trade And Investments Private LimitedPublic4.62%——
Utsav Promoters Private LimitedPublic2.91%——
Stone Door Resources Private LimitedPublic1.87%——
Sworn Brothers Assets Private LimitedPublic1.82%——
Mahendra GirdharilalPublic1.68%——
Dipak Kanayalal ShahPublic1.33%——
Jai Pitreshwar Vyapaar Private LimitedPublic1.32%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Redington Limited30,653392.1020.3719.00%+23.20%-18.07%+41.58%
MMTC Ltd.8,55357.0219.3921.60%-19.71%+355.55%-16.17%
MSTC Limited4,571649.3519.5131.80%+21.02%-44.88%+20.16%
CREATIVE NEWTECH LIMITED1,7361,155.75—26.40%———
BN AGROCHEM LIMITED1,667170.4597.614.20%+84.51%-60.97%-55.62%
Pervasive Commodities Limited S1,13212.57—0.00%+25.63%-8.33%—
RRP DEFENSE LIMITED S827602.60-340.45-8.00%+39.37%-364.13%-12.62%
The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd81826,620.008.960.30%+11.33%-16.43%-22.39%
Shiv Aum Steels Limited759558.25—————
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd673710.00-29.332.80%-37.98%+38.40%+30.07%
State Trading Corporation of India648108.00—-16.70%——-20.47%
SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED533294.9021.7224.80%+248.17%+377.43%+295.73%
Filtron Engineers Ltd. S48977.001,540.000.30%-100.00%+363.64%+133.76%
Arvaya Healthcare Limited S484100.85-240.12-2.10%-47.37%-2,742.86%+111.34%
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.42731.84-12.441.50%-99.98%-127.15%-55.09%
Balgopal Commercial limited393169.00-73.15-12.50%-96.08%-231.62%-27.14%
Kothari Products Ltd.36961.8718.991.60%+7.57%+124.93%-33.03%
Novalum Materials Limited S33050.2359.097.70%+290.48%+239.39%-63.60%
PIPAN OILS LIMITED S323184.25-118.11-191.70%—-1,342.11%+58.34%
VEGA JEWELLERS LIMITED S31561.9510.4531.50%+465.43%+873.55%—
Chandrima Mercantiles limited S3149.41134.434.30%+169.92%+388.24%+23.98%
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Limited2427.20115.302.50%-2.02%-15.56%-82.18%
Sakuma Exports Ltd.2371.5122.171.80%-13.44%-0.93%-36.82%
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITED2251.21—13.50%+4.03%-946.41%-42.65%
Aviva Industries Limited S20964.1980.243.40%—+1,281.82%+21.14%
Tai Industries Ltd. S1524.91-44.480.90%-23.19%-136.96%-23.94%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results