INFORMED.
LIVE

Shiv Aum Steels Limited

BSE: SHIVAUM544969ISIN INE719F01016
  • Services
  • Trading & Distributors

Share price

₹558.25+4.10 (+0.74%)
as of 12 Oct 2026
Shiv Aum Steels Limited share price, 9 Oct 2026 to 12 Oct 2026: ₹554.15 to ₹558.25 (+0.7%). Low ₹554.15, high ₹558.25. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹558.25
52W low
₹549.00
Off 52W high
0.00%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios

Market cap
₹759.24 Cr
Current price
₹558.25
52W high / low
₹558.25 / ₹549.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Redington Limited31,431402.0520.8919.00%+23.20%-18.07%+47.11%
MMTC Ltd.8,78458.5619.6421.60%-19.71%+355.55%-13.39%
MSTC Limited4,754675.3020.2931.80%+21.02%-44.88%+31.77%
CREATIVE NEWTECH LIMITED1,6771,116.80—26.40%———
BN AGROCHEM LIMITED1,595163.1093.404.20%+84.51%-60.97%-59.25%
Pervasive Commodities Limited S1,15512.82—0.00%+25.63%-8.33%—
RRP DEFENSE LIMITED S827602.60-340.45-8.00%+39.37%-364.13%-12.62%
The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd79325,810.008.690.30%+11.33%-16.43%-26.15%
Shiv Aum Steels Limited759558.25—————
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd670706.90-29.202.80%-37.98%+38.40%+27.17%
State Trading Corporation of India650108.25—-16.70%——-19.70%
SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED530293.5521.6224.80%+248.17%+377.43%+301.79%
Arvaya Healthcare Limited S494102.90-245.00-2.10%-47.37%-2,742.86%+115.63%
Filtron Engineers Ltd. S48876.861,537.200.30%-100.00%+363.64%+137.96%
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.43132.08-12.531.50%-99.98%-127.15%-53.88%
Balgopal Commercial limited393169.00-73.15-12.50%-96.08%-231.62%-27.14%
Kothari Products Ltd.37462.7219.251.60%+7.57%+124.93%-34.88%
Novalum Materials Limited S33751.2560.297.70%+290.48%+239.39%-62.86%
Chandrima Mercantiles limited S3309.90141.434.30%+169.92%+388.24%+36.93%
PIPAN OILS LIMITED S323184.25-118.11-191.70%—-1,342.11%+58.34%
VEGA JEWELLERS LIMITED S31561.9510.4531.50%+465.43%+873.55%—
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Limited2407.15105.152.50%-2.02%-15.56%-82.46%
Sakuma Exports Ltd.2371.5122.171.80%-13.44%-0.93%-37.34%
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITED2231.20—13.50%+4.03%-946.41%-43.13%
Aviva Industries Limited S20964.1980.243.40%—+1,281.82%+21.14%