INFORMED.
LIVE

SETUBANDHAN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

BSE: SETUINFRA533605ISIN INE023M01027
  • Industrials
  • Civil Construction

Share price

₹0.64-0.01 (-1.54%)
as of 9 Oct 2026
SETUBANDHAN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED share price, 9 Oct 2025 to 9 Oct 2026: ₹0.61 to ₹0.64 (+4.9%). Low ₹0.38, high ₹0.70. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹0.70
52W low
₹0.37
Off 52W high
-8.57%
1M return
0.00%
3M return
+45.45%
6M return
+33.33%
1Y return
+4.92%
20D avg volume
19,156
50 DMA
₹0.48
200 DMA
₹0.48

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹8.04 Cr
Current price
₹0.64
52W high / low
₹0.70 / ₹0.37
Face value
₹1.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
28.50
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ3 FY23Q2 FY23Q1 FY23
Income statement
20.0816.887.98
0.080.410.05
19.4715.848.36
18.3717.4410.97
1.900.090.05
0.010.000.00
0.400.300.29
0.220.150.24
0.691.44-0.33
0.000.000.00
0.691.44-0.33
0.260.270.11
0.431.18-0.43
0.030.09-0.03
Key metrics
1.101.74-0.04
5.50%10.30%-0.50%
2.10%7.00%-5.40%
MetricFY23
Income statement
69.99
0.54
69.98
63.55
2.73
0.02
1.25
0.55
0.00
0.55
0.46
0.09
Key metrics
1.82
2.60%
0.10%
MetricQ4 FY25Q4 FY24Q2 FY24Q1 FY24Q3 FY23Q2 FY23Q1 FY23
Income statement
————4.422.761.32
——0.010.010.080.410.05
——0.390.404.352.281.64
————4.401.341.26
————0.000.010.01
————0.000.000.00
——0.200.200.330.230.23
——0.19—0.180.090.15
——-0.37-0.380.150.88-0.27
——-0.37-0.380.150.88-0.27
——0.100.100.100.110.11
——-0.47-0.480.050.77-0.38
——-0.040.040.680.06-0.03
Key metrics
——-0.17-0.180.481.11-0.04
——-1,700.00%-1,800.00%10.90%40.20%-3.00%
——-4,700.00%-4,800.00%1.10%27.90%-28.80%
——-99.60%-99.20%———
——-161.00%-26.30%———
MetricFY25FY24FY23
Income statement
0.00—8.50
0.23—0.54
1.74—8.57
0.00—7.00
0.00——
0.00—0.02
0.00—0.01
0.75—0.99
0.99—0.56
-1.51—0.47
0.00——
-1.51—0.47
0.34—0.43
-1.85—0.04
-0.15——
Key metrics
-0.76—1.47
——17.30%
——0.50%
-2.50%——
2.52——
-1.36——
1.59——
68.72——
Balance sheet
169.70——
97.70——
2.93——
15.15——
36.21——
18.91——
26.58——
6.96——
108.78——
71.65——
71.65——
0.00——
45.14——
Cash flow
2.52——
0.23——
0.00——
0.00——

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Larsen & Toubro Limited4,99,4363,629.9025.4513.20%+9.78%+5.93%-4.05%
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited40,199192.8044.8710.30%+5.40%-24.84%-43.65%
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24,2151,417.9521.4620.50%+14.56%+61.94%+13.49%
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited21,58317.8722.626.00%-2.20%-85.42%-58.91%
NBCC (India) Limited20,47175.8226.7529.70%+3.51%+30.78%-32.69%
Cemindia Projects Limited19,9551,161.6033.1740.00%+10.02%+46.60%+41.81%
Engineers India Ltd.16,645296.1521.2326.60%+16.30%+41.65%+45.85%
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited11,118956.0025.7912.80%+38.72%-6.49%-30.14%
Welspun Enterprises Limited10,050726.0528.8814.60%+0.63%+0.78%+38.07%
IRCON International Ltd9,852104.7518.957.30%-9.92%-22.17%-40.70%
KEC International Ltd.9,655362.7017.4420.30%+5.14%-8.91%-57.53%
RITES Limited9,571199.1520.7518.30%+10.62%+8.78%-21.72%
Afcons Infrastructure Limited8,838240.3061.5311.60%-11.87%-73.03%-48.13%
NCC Limited7,741123.3010.3517.50%-1.81%-12.01%-41.51%
G R Infraprojects Limited7,583783.657.4612.50%+25.06%-7.95%-38.17%
Power Mech Projects Limited7,5672,393.5018.0021.20%+15.79%+14.76%-10.75%
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited6,662906.0527.3910.50%+19.79%-4.78%-0.50%
Ceigall India Limited6,402367.5019.9217.60%+20.31%+23.56%+40.54%
Dilip Buildcon Limited6,388393.255.0922.20%-18.82%+29.15%-25.08%
Hindustan Construction Co. Ltd.5,03519.2230.3517.20%-20.64%+0.03%-32.87%
LCC PROJECTS LIMITED4,064140.30—————
STERLING AND WILSON RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED3,915167.65-13.92-9.60%+3.19%-335.50%-32.79%
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd3,785565.0516.8215.80%+12.00%+1.04%-41.97%
PNC Infratech Limited3,548138.304.8513.50%-6.48%+9.01%-52.08%
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd.3,4872,942.2014.704.00%-17.53%+2.25%+112.59%
SETUBANDHAN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED80.64————+4.92%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements