INFORMED.
LIVE

Promact Plastics Limited

BSE: PROMACT526494ISIN INE818D01011
  • Industrials
  • Packaging

Share price

₹14.00+0.46 (+3.40%)
as of 26 Oct 2026
Promact Plastics Limited share price, 27 Oct 2025 to 26 Oct 2026: ₹11.88 to ₹14.00 (+17.8%). Low ₹8.54, high ₹17.05. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹17.90
52W low
₹8.15
Off 52W high
-21.79%
1M return
-13.58%
3M return
+60.92%
6M return
+55.38%
1Y return
+12.00%
20D avg volume
5,885
50 DMA
₹13.00
200 DMA
₹10.86

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹9.12 Cr
Current price
₹14.00
52W high / low
₹17.90 / ₹8.15
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
0.57
P/B
-4.27
EPS (TTM)
₹24.37
Book value / share
₹21.63
ROE
-741.95%
ROCE
11.00%
Operating margin
386.49%
Net margin
321.10%
Debt / equity
-0.22
Net debt
₹0.55 Cr
Interest cover
-0.64
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
10,402.5 days

Financials

MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
8.465.120.000.010.080.070.340.340.170.07—
0.240.230.000.010.000.000.00—0.00——
8.705.350.000.020.080.070.340.340.170.07—
8.515.160.250.230.200.220.160.180.210.22—
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00————
8.365.060.000.000.000.000.00————
0.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.03—
0.090.010.060.130.130.120.060.120.130.12—
0.000.000.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.02—
0.040.070.150.070.040.060.060.030.050.06—
0.190.19-0.25-0.21-0.12-0.150.180.15-0.03-0.15—
0.0019.600.000.000.000.000.00————
0.1919.79-0.25-0.21-0.12-0.150.180.15-0.03-0.15—
0.003.340.000.000.000.000.02————
0.1916.45-0.25-0.21-0.12-0.150.160.15-0.03-0.15—
0.2925.26-0.38-0.33-0.18-0.220.250.23-0.05-0.23—
Key metrics
0.2819.80-0.17-0.060.03-0.010.260.290.12-0.01—
3.30%386.70%—-600.00%37.50%-14.30%76.50%85.30%70.60%-14.30%—
2.20%321.30%—-2,100.00%-150.00%-214.30%47.10%44.10%-17.60%-214.30%—
2.00%—7.50%—-0.50%—-13.10%————
10,475.00%7,214.30%-100.00%-97.10%-52.90%0.00%—————
258.30%11,066.70%-256.20%-240.00%-300.00%0.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
13.590.160.91—
0.480.010.00—
14.070.170.92—
14.150.900.77—
0.000.000.00—
13.420.000.00—
0.080.090.09—
0.290.440.42—
0.040.070.07—
0.330.300.20—
-0.08-0.720.15—
19.600.000.00—
19.52-0.720.15—
3.340.000.02—
16.18-0.720.13—
24.84-1.110.19—
Key metrics
19.85-0.210.64—
146.06%-131.20%70.30%—
119.06%-450.00%14.30%—
—11.00%-31.10%—
1,537.35%-82.40%——
40,350.00%-653.80%——
—4.000.48—
—-5.563.69—
—-0.22-2.25—
—0.554.11—
—10,402.51,829.0—
Balance sheet
—6.887.05—
—5.125.23—
—0.000.00—
—4.564.56—
—0.000.00—
——0.00—
—0.410.48—
—0.000.00—
—9.438.88—
—0.554.11—
—0.554.11—
—0.000.00—
—-2.55-1.83—
Cash flow
—4.000.48—
—0.010.00—
—-4.00-0.49—
—0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+1,537.35%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+40,350.00%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
40.41%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %40.41%40.41%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Jayantibhai Somabhai PatelPromoter9.42%9.42%0.00%
Patel Ankit JayantibhaiPromoter7.40%7.40%0.00%
Heli Ankit PatelPublic5.75%5.75%0.00%
Payalben Jayantilal PatelPromoter5.69%5.69%0.00%
Jayantilal Somabhai Patel HUFPromoter5.48%5.48%0.00%
Nikita Jayantilal PatelPromoter4.16%4.16%0.00%
Savitaben Jayantilal PatelPromoter4.12%4.12%0.00%
Patel Narottambhai Somabhai HUFPromoter2.91%2.91%0.00%
Sangeetha SPublic2.50%2.52%-0.02%
Mehulkumar D ChaudharyPublic2.30%2.30%0.00%
Dipak Kanayalal ShahPublic1.82%——
Khodabhai Narsangbhai PatelPublic1.37%1.37%0.00%
Patel Hemal NaranbhaiPublic1.27%1.27%0.00%
Patel Mital SachinkumarPromoter1.23%1.23%0.00%
Patel Ajit AmbalalPublic1.12%1.12%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
EPL LIMITED7,116221.8018.1016.80%+16.91% TTM-1.60% TTM+7.88%
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,591709.6012.6818.20%+4.26% TTM+4.06% TTM-14.20%
Uflex Limited4,120570.556.048.00%+10.36% TTM+128.29% TTM+4.14%
TCPL Packaging Limited3,6383,997.7531.5020.30%+5.43% TTM-13.56% TTM+16.95%
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,984681.40-3.01-17.10%-58.49% TTM-4,451.01% TTM+21.86%
Polyplex Corporation Ltd.2,937935.6010.811.00%+9.55% TTM+35.38% TTM-3.93%
KNACK PACKAGING LIMITED2,494203.85—————
Xpro India Ltd.2,276969.7069.663.40%-1.23% TTM+76.55% TTM-12.30%
Mold-Tek Packaging Limited S1,934290.9512.7114.20%+14.71% TTM+14.48% TTM-21.58%
Cosmo First Limited1,920731.6011.5110.80%+33.23% TTM+14.85% TTM-14.74%
HUHTAMAKI INDIA LIMITED S1,635216.5511.99—+4.68% TTM+83.11% TTM-18.36%
Arrow Greentech Limited1,042690.6516.3127.40%+12.75% TTM+18.91% TTM+6.98%
Dhunseri Ventures Limited893255.004.67-0.10%-23.39% TTM+32.93% TTM-23.46%
Ester Industries Ltd.88785.05-522.403.20%+10.11% TTM-107.51% TTM-25.13%
Commercial Syn Bags Limited842208.7029.4818.20%+12.22% TTM+43.15% TTM+36.67%
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.82652.5828.542.60%-72.18% TTM-79.84% TTM-3.26%
Shree Rama Multi-tech Ltd. S81861.2732.0817.90%+20.89% TTM-53.25% TTM+3.78%
Haldyn Glass Limited711132.2523.9811.90%+18.93% TTM+55.02% TTM+34.40%
Hitech Corporation Limited705410.2540.1510.60%+20.12% TTM+79.08% TTM+119.39%
Kanpur Plastipack Limited574234.4512.7219.60%+9.58% TTM+143.55% TTM+13.48%
SUBAM PAPERS LIMITED568206.60—5.30%——+40.78%
Shri Jagdamba Polymers Ltd S548625.6011.5517.10%-8.73% TTM-7.89% TTM-21.25%
Nahar Polyfilms Ltd.544221.357.5310.50%-3.96% TTM+26.17% TTM-25.80%
Pyramid Technoplast Limited S525142.6516.7412.90%+19.00% TTM+16.06% TTM-12.19%
TPL Plastech Limited48562.1716.1023.50%+25.92% TTM+22.45% TTM-10.42%
Promact Plastics Limited S914.000.5711.00%+1,537.35% TTM+40,350.00% TTM+12.00%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results