INFORMED.
LIVE

Priya Limited.

BSE: PRIYALT524580ISIN INE686C01014
  • Services
  • Trading & Distributors

Share price

₹14.60+0.05 (+0.34%)
as of 22 Oct 2026
Priya Limited. share price, 23 Oct 2025 to 22 Oct 2026: ₹30.54 to ₹14.60 (-52.2%). Low ₹14.55, high ₹30.54. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹30.54
52W low
₹14.55
Off 52W high
-52.19%
1M return
-30.48%
3M return
-40.16%
6M return
-42.75%
1Y return
-52.43%
20D avg volume
241
50 DMA
₹20.44
200 DMA
₹21.89

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹4.38 Cr
Current price
₹14.60
52W high / low
₹30.54 / ₹14.55
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
-0.09
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
-9.31%
ROCE
-17.70%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
-0.38
Net debt
₹17.16 Cr
Interest cover
2.22
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.000.000.00—0.000.00————
0.000.000.00—0.000.000.000.010.00—
0.000.000.00—0.000.000.000.010.00—
0.920.900.90—0.940.911.051.010.97—
0.000.000.00—0.000.00————
0.000.000.00—0.000.00————
0.010.010.01—0.010.010.10—0.00—
0.890.880.90—0.890.880.900.900.89—
0.000.00-0.03—0.010.010.010.010.01—
0.020.010.02—0.030.010.040.100.06—
-0.92-0.90-0.90—-0.94-0.91-1.05-1.00-0.96—
0.000.008.03—0.000.00————
-0.92-0.907.13—-0.94-0.91-1.05-1.00-0.96—
0.000.000.00—0.000.00————
-0.92-0.907.13—-0.94-0.91-1.05-1.00-0.96—
-3.05-3.0123.75—-3.12-3.02-3.49-3.32-3.21—
Key metrics
-0.03-0.028.00—-0.04-0.02-0.14-0.09-0.06—
———————-900.00%——
———————-10,000.00%——
—0.00%———0.10%————
2.10%1.10%779.00%—2.10%—————
MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
0.000.00—
0.000.02—
0.000.02—
3.693.94—
0.000.00—
0.000.00—
0.030.11—
3.573.57—
0.000.06—
0.090.19—
-3.69-3.92—
8.030.00—
4.34-3.92—
0.000.00—
4.34-3.92—
14.47-13.05—
Key metrics
7.91-0.29—
-17.70%0.70%—
210.70%——
7.83-0.22—
1.800.06—
-0.38-0.53—
17.1626.08—
Balance sheet
1.422.42—
0.880.87—
0.010.01—
0.000.00—
0.000.00—
0.100.09—
0.050.07—
1.161.15—
46.0551.40—
17.1726.09—
17.1726.09—
0.000.00—
-44.64-48.98—
Cash flow
7.83-0.22—
1.100.00—
-8.930.22—
0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
74.45%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %74.45%74.45%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
ARUNKUMAR BHUWANIAPromoter19.03%19.03%0.00%
SAROJ BHUWANIAPromoter Group18.04%18.04%0.00%
ASHISH BHUWANIAPromoter Group9.33%9.33%0.00%
PRIYA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDPromoter9.19%9.19%0.00%
ADITYA BHUWANIAPromoter8.67%8.67%0.00%
SHRUTI BHUWANIAPromoter5.58%5.58%0.00%
DAYMOUNT LIMITEDPublic4.16%4.16%0.00%
ARUNKUMAR BHUWANIA HUFPromoter3.33%3.33%0.00%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSPublic2.49%2.49%0.00%
SANGEETHA SPublic1.29%1.29%0.00%
MINI BHUWANIAPromoter Group1.28%1.28%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Redington Limited28,097359.4018.6719.00%+23.20% TTM-18.07% TTM+35.42%
MMTC Ltd.7,56450.4316.9121.60%-19.71% TTM+355.55% TTM-25.27%
MSTC Limited4,022571.2517.1631.80%+21.02% TTM-44.88% TTM+6.51%
CREATIVE NEWTECH LIMITED1,5331,020.65—26.40%———
BN AGROCHEM LIMITED1,430146.2583.754.20%+84.51% TTM-60.97% TTM-62.54%
Pervasive Commodities Limited S1,14812.74—0.00%+25.63% TTM-8.33% TTM—
RRP DEFENSE LIMITED S818596.60-337.06-8.00%+39.37% TTM-364.13% TTM-21.63%
The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd76824,999.908.420.30%+11.33% TTM-16.43% TTM-30.51%
Shiv Aum Steels Limited729536.20—————
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd607640.35-26.452.80%-37.98% TTM+38.40% TTM+17.17%
State Trading Corporation of India59098.30—-16.70%——-26.61%
SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED515285.0020.9924.80%+248.17% TTM+377.43% TTM+253.33%
Filtron Engineers Ltd. S50579.501,590.000.30%-100.00% TTM+363.64% TTM+118.77%
Arvaya Healthcare Limited S493102.75-244.64-2.10%-47.37% TTM-2,742.86% TTM+115.32%
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.43732.54-12.711.50%-99.98% TTM-127.15% TTM-55.15%
Balgopal Commercial limited364156.75-67.85-12.50%-96.08% TTM-231.62% TTM-30.32%
Kothari Products Ltd.35259.0018.111.60%+7.57% TTM+124.93% TTM-35.55%
Novalum Materials Limited S33050.20295.297.70%+290.48% TTM+239.39% TTM+74.85%
PIPAN OILS LIMITED S323184.25-118.11-191.70%—-1,342.11% TTM+43.45%
VEGA JEWELLERS LIMITED S31561.9510.4531.50%+465.43% TTM+873.55% TTM—
Chandrima Mercantiles limited S2437.30104.294.30%+169.92% TTM+388.24% TTM-15.02%
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Limited2377.05103.682.50%-2.02% TTM-15.56% TTM-82.61%
Sakuma Exports Ltd.2231.4220.851.80%-13.44% TTM-0.93% TTM-40.34%
Parshva Enterprises Limited214210.05801.633.60%+0.24% TTM+8.33% TTM-7.63%
Aviva Industries Limited S21365.4781.843.40%—+1,281.82% TTM+23.64%
Priya Limited. S414.60—-17.70%——-52.43%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results