INFORMED.
LIVE

Prasol Chemicals Limited

BSE: PRASOLCHEM544912ISIN INE455U01024
  • Commodities
  • Specialty Chemicals
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹804.65-14.80 (-1.81%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
Prasol Chemicals Limited share price, 16 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹672.05 to ₹804.65 (+19.7%). Low ₹672.05, high ₹884.20. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹929.40
52W low
₹600.50
Off 52W high
-13.42%
1M return
-4.35%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
30,217
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹4,762 Cr
Current price
₹804.65
52W high / low
₹929.40 / ₹600.50
Face value
₹2.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricFY26
Income statement
1,233
111.90
Key metrics
9.10%
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
433.65
1.71
435.36
351.80
220.54
87.76
13.29
1.82
6.61
60.97
83.56
0.00
83.56
22.54
61.02
10.52
Key metrics
91.99
21.20%
14.10%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
75.23%
QuarterSeptember 202615 Sep 2026June 2026
Promoter %75.23%75.23%75.23%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
USHA RAJNIKANT SHAHPromoter9.64%9.64%0.00%
GAURANG NATWARLAL PARIKHPromoter7.90%7.90%0.00%
SHAH SANDHYA NISHITHPromoter Group7.64%7.64%0.00%
NISHITH RASIKLAL DHARIAPromoter7.61%7.61%0.00%
DIPTI NALIN PARIKHPromoter Group6.35%6.35%0.00%
BHISHAM KUMAR GUPTAPromoter Group4.23%4.23%0.00%
DIPAK AMARSHIPublic4.17%4.17%0.00%
TUSHAR NATVERLAL DHARIAPromoter Group4.04%4.04%0.00%
KUNAL TUSHAR DHARIAPromoter3.04%3.04%0.00%
SONAL NISHITH DHARIAPromoter Group2.63%2.63%0.00%
SACHIN JATIN PARIKHPromoter2.49%2.49%0.00%
KOTAK EQUITY SAVINGS FUNDPublic2.21%1.64%+0.57%
CHAMAK JATIN PARIKHPromoter Group2.20%2.20%0.00%
JATIN NARENDRA PARIKHPromoter Group2.20%2.20%0.00%
DHAVAL NALIN PARIKHPromoter2.17%2.17%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1,48,7071,460.0054.7128.50%+16.83% TTM+20.94% TTM-1.70%
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited46,6944,250.7076.6710.10%+9.52% TTM-2.09% TTM+16.43%
Navin Fluorine International Limited44,5178,676.3548.8918.70%+45.68% TTM+105.04% TTM+74.36%
Aether Industries Limited21,5081,620.4586.3012.20%+30.76% TTM+28.03% TTM+118.70%
Deepak Nitrite Limited20,7251,519.5019.5110.80%+23.80% TTM+99.83% TTM-12.70%
Aarti Industries Ltd15,796435.4529.768.50%——+13.78%
Fine Organic Industries Limited15,4845,050.2035.3420.20%+7.26% TTM+5.73% TTM+13.50%
Atul Limited.14,7895,023.0518.7813.50%+18.15% TTM+40.10% TTM-13.74%
BASF India Ltd13,2083,051.4020.5413.10%+6.65% TTM+62.42% TTM-31.19%
Anupam Rasayan India Limited12,9991,141.8057.797.50%+51.76% TTM+14.65% TTM+4.15%
PRIVI SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED12,5343,208.6533.9425.10%+17.54% TTM+44.15% TTM+13.35%
Sudeep Pharma Limited12,0481,066.7063.8724.20%———
Vinati Organics Ltd.10,297993.3025.0017.70%+10.98% TTM-5.48% TTM-41.57%
Elantas Beck India Ltd S10,13012,778.3554.21—+18.86% TTM+35.25% TTM+32.73%
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited8,905559.0525.4010.80%+15.41% TTM+21.73% TTM-19.86%
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd. S8,1331,590.1036.1114.60%+5.11% TTM+20.63% TTM-15.55%
Clean Science and Technology Limited7,616716.6032.6619.20%+4.51% TTM-12.06% TTM-29.43%
Galaxy Surfactants Limited7,5162,119.8021.2412.70%+27.05% TTM+16.13% TTM-5.10%
Neogen Chemicals Limited6,5472,179.35184.126.80%+18.00% TTM+5.71% TTM+48.55%
Balaji Amines Ltd.5,7161,764.1527.1210.20%+11.08% TTM+40.91% TTM+24.94%
Fineotex Chemical Limited5,65848.5938.1816.20%+91.44% TTM+41.07% TTM+95.38%
Archean Chemical Industries Limited5,460442.2555.767.80%+5.99% TTM-42.66% TTM-30.53%
Prasol Chemicals Limited4,762804.65—————
Foseco India Ltd S4,4085,847.9555.91—+10.33% TTM-3.71% TTM+3.21%
Laxmi Organic Industries Limited4,247152.8033.794.40%+5.47% TTM+25.01% TTM-22.83%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results