INFORMED.
LIVE

Anupam Rasayan India Limited

BSE: ANURAS543275ISIN INE930P01018
  • Commodities
  • Specialty Chemicals
  • BSE Commodities

Share price

₹1,144.40+4.40 (+0.39%)
as of 4 Nov 2026
Anupam Rasayan India Limited share price, 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026: ₹1,073.75 to ₹1,144.40 (+6.6%). Low ₹1,073.75, high ₹1,376.85. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹1,415.40
52W low
₹1,053.45
Off 52W high
-19.15%
1M return
-1.51%
3M return
-5.76%
6M return
-15.92%
1Y return
+6.58%
20D avg volume
10,329
50 DMA
₹1,183.66
200 DMA
₹1,254.85

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹13,029 Cr
Current price
₹1,144.40
52W high / low
₹1,415.40 / ₹1,053.45
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
57.92
P/B
4.07
EPS (TTM)
₹19.76
Book value / share
₹280.84
ROE
—
ROCE
7.50%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.39
Net debt
₹1,437 Cr
Interest cover
2.71
Dividend yield
0.13%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹1.50
Payout
7.59%
Cash conversion cycle
276.0 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24Q2 FY24
Income statement
654.98635.78512.45731.40485.83500.16390.14293.96254.20401.01295.52392.15
12.563.372.107.794.915.543.551.936.0712.042.383.46
667.54639.15514.55739.19490.74505.70386.59295.89260.27413.05297.89395.61
597.86583.08454.60663.65427.89417.58327.09261.88244.05355.14262.00324.94
353.89385.76269.70425.35361.20282.97272.68198.54182.73128.85147.29187.23
0.000.000.001.961.960.00——————
64.8830.8218.0517.3720.3318.4120.0918.1516.9617.0021.0318.50
49.1941.9135.1635.9835.6631.2231.9626.6622.3826.0725.1320.43
56.0642.6834.4732.0730.6830.6629.3021.6820.6520.7520.4319.85
143.03136.1893.33103.9297.3599.7889.1387.2281.86103.4494.47103.63
69.6856.0759.9575.5462.8588.1259.5034.0216.2257.9135.9070.67
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
69.6856.0759.9575.5462.8588.1259.5034.0216.2257.9135.9070.67
18.470.07-0.6418.3814.3925.195.293.404.0117.449.8821.97
51.2256.0060.5957.1548.4662.9354.2130.6212.2140.4726.0248.69
3.393.754.313.933.104.062.571.510.362.811.703.78
Key metrics
174.93140.66129.58143.59129.19150.00120.7682.3659.25104.7381.46110.95
26.70%22.10%25.30%19.60%26.60%30.00%31.00%28.00%23.30%26.10%27.60%28.30%
7.80%8.80%11.80%7.80%10.00%12.60%13.90%10.40%4.80%10.10%8.80%12.40%
—1.80%—3.00%—3.40%——————
34.80%27.10%31.40%148.80%91.10%24.70%32.00%-25.00%————
5.70%-11.00%11.80%86.60%296.90%55.50%108.30%-37.10%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Income statement
2,5352,3651,4371,4751,6021,066810.89
25.8218.1711.4830.258.5715.1126.43
2,5602,3841,4481,5051,6101,081837.32
2,2992,1291,2511,2641,304859.90737.32
1,4351,442936.92693.14767.59691.70469.36
1.960.000.00————
131.1286.5873.6175.1468.9048.5032.44
162.24148.71112.2289.4362.6630.8368.54
165.28139.90102.2879.7071.0860.1251.65
476.46430.78358.00404.88398.09350.56245.72
261.24254.40197.85241.77306.19221.20100.00
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
261.24254.40197.85241.77306.19221.20100.00
36.2832.2037.8874.3390.8269.6829.71
224.96222.20159.97167.43216.85152.1870.30
15.3815.098.5011.8920.9115.228.56
Key metrics
588.76543.01412.35410.90439.93312.15220.19
23.23%23.00%28.70%27.90%27.50%29.30%27.20%
8.88%9.40%11.10%11.40%13.50%14.30%8.70%
—7.50%9.00%————
51.76%64.60%-2.60%-7.90%50.30%31.50%—
14.65%38.90%-4.50%-22.80%42.50%116.50%—
—-220.83-440.04————
—1.50-0.19————
—0.390.43————
—1,4371,205————
—276.0408.7————
Balance sheet
—8,0135,269————
—3,7282,573————
—378.07113.05————
—959.38733.76————
—1,7751,452————
—569.76245.03————
—2,9802,038————
—945.53576.38————
—2,6151,808————
—1,8151,318————
—1,3041,147————
—510.85171.18————
—4,6303,082————
Cash flow
—334.33-30.12————
—-820.24-329.91————
—620.93223.27————
—555.16409.92————
MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24Q2 FY24
Income statement
328.81370.58401.37587.93315.69330.67212.09190.67163.95308.46214.71317.07
6.082.494.957.704.835.322.893.855.5811.091.433.53
334.89373.06406.32595.63320.52335.99209.19194.53169.53319.54216.15320.60
293.19338.39363.58541.03281.60280.87196.22183.68167.53277.69194.46264.03
194.02199.22244.41323.38257.32189.77174.56151.29132.7477.04102.24148.79
0.000.000.000.000.000.00——————
12.0911.2410.8810.6312.3111.6714.3112.2611.6112.1815.2013.49
42.0937.3733.5934.7533.7229.1330.5025.3521.8324.6025.0420.18
31.7031.4229.3027.6426.4426.5725.7919.7818.6318.5018.4317.94
68.6782.0463.1072.0867.9870.8661.6066.5363.5887.0878.3988.69
41.7034.6742.7454.5938.9255.1212.9710.852.0041.8521.6856.58
0.000.000.000.000.000.00——————
41.7034.6742.7454.5938.9255.1212.9710.852.0041.8521.6856.58
9.69-7.71-5.1813.199.2317.036.163.180.5913.546.3517.83
32.0142.3847.9241.4029.6938.0919.1414.031.4228.3215.3438.75
2.813.734.223.672.703.471.741.280.132.581.423.60
Key metrics
115.49103.46105.63116.9899.08110.8269.2655.9842.4684.9565.1594.70
35.10%27.90%26.30%19.90%31.40%33.50%32.70%29.40%25.90%27.50%30.30%29.90%
9.70%11.40%11.90%7.00%9.40%11.50%9.00%7.40%0.90%9.20%7.10%12.20%
—1.90%—2.60%—2.70%——————
4.20%12.10%89.20%208.30%92.60%7.20%-1.20%-39.90%————
7.80%11.30%150.40%195.10%1,990.80%34.50%24.80%-63.80%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Income statement
1,6891,676895.901,1291,2841,066810.89
21.2219.9613.3525.912.1915.1126.43
1,7101,696909.251,1551,2861,081837.32
1,5361,525828.29980.961,044860.93737.89
961.031,024648.36505.55576.63692.98470.41
0.000.000.00————
44.8445.0849.8554.4854.4748.5032.44
147.80139.44106.8187.4061.8630.8368.54
120.06114.8090.7771.8765.5660.1251.65
285.89285.20262.57340.78348.81350.30245.56
173.70170.9380.95173.65242.24220.1899.42
0.000.000.00————
173.70170.9380.95173.65242.24220.1899.42
9.999.538.2856.3573.7169.4129.50
163.71161.4072.67117.29168.53150.7869.92
14.4314.326.6210.8516.2515.088.51
Key metrics
441.56425.17278.53332.92369.66311.13219.61
26.15%25.40%31.10%29.50%28.80%29.20%27.10%
9.69%9.60%8.10%10.40%13.10%14.10%8.60%
—8.30%5.90%————
60.96%87.00%-20.60%-12.10%20.50%31.50%—
62.17%122.10%-38.00%-30.40%11.80%115.60%—
—-169.64-371.74————
—1.70-0.89————
—0.470.45————
—1,4671,186————
—316.9593.6————
Balance sheet
—5,8984,881————
—2,8162,333————
—56.1781.81————
—919.96652.06————
—1,3981,355————
—431.61231.20————
—2,1631,826————
—863.22549.87————
—2,1781,709————
—1,5231,268————
—1,2061,104————
—317.32164.30————
—3,2352,805————
Cash flow
—274.17-64.82————
—-655.85-286.33————
—356.04191.55————
—443.81306.92————

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
+9.27%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+15.62%
Profit CAGR 3Y
-1.43%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+18.21%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+60.96%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+62.17%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
+13.87%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+23.88%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+0.82%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+25.88%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+51.76%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+14.65%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Coverage

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
59.08%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %59.08%59.08%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Kiran Pallavi Investments LLCPromoter31.80%31.80%0.00%
MILAN RAMESH THAKKARPublic14.53%——
Anand Sureshbhai DesaiPromoter9.73%9.73%0.00%
Shraddha Anand DesaiPromoter Group6.84%6.84%0.00%
Rehash Industrial And Resins Chemicals Pvt LtdPromoter6.34%6.34%0.00%
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDPublic3.89%3.28%+0.61%
Mona Anandbhai DesaiPromoter3.64%3.64%0.00%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDPublic2.31%2.31%0.00%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDPublic1.49%1.49%0.00%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDPublic1.48%1.48%0.00%
JAYESHKUMAR VIRENDRABHAI PATELPublic1.20%3.64%-2.44%
THAKKAR NILESHKUMAR FARSHURAM HUFPublic1.11%1.54%-0.43%
Panna Divyesh VaidyaPromoter Group0.55%0.55%0.00%
Ushma Deven MehtaPromoter0.18%0.18%0.00%
Meenaben Bharatbhai DesaiPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Pidilite Industries Ltd.1,53,4941,507.0056.4728.50%+16.83% TTM+20.94% TTM+3.57%
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited50,6734,612.9075.6310.10%+20.33% TTM-1.47% TTM+25.63%
Navin Fluorine International Limited45,0758,785.0049.5018.70%+45.68% TTM+105.04% TTM+45.12%
Deepak Nitrite Limited21,5591,580.6520.2910.80%+23.80% TTM+99.83% TTM-9.73%
Aether Industries Limited20,4781,542.8582.1612.20%+30.76% TTM+28.03% TTM+103.85%
Aarti Industries Ltd16,311449.6527.468.50%+39.85% TTM+104.40% TTM+16.66%
Fine Organic Industries Limited15,7205,127.3538.7120.20%+12.92% TTM+18.80% TTM+16.19%
Atul Limited.15,1775,155.0019.2813.50%+18.15% TTM+40.10% TTM-12.49%
Anupam Rasayan India Limited13,0291,144.4057.927.50%+51.76% TTM+14.65% TTM+6.58%
PRIVI SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED12,8253,283.3034.7325.10%+17.54% TTM+44.15% TTM+10.09%
BASF India Ltd12,8122,959.9521.4413.10%+13.35% TTM+59.30% TTM-33.46%
Sudeep Pharma Limited12,6571,120.6067.1024.20%———
Vinati Organics Ltd.10,334996.8525.0917.70%+10.98% TTM-5.48% TTM-39.90%
Elantas Beck India Ltd S10,12712,774.6554.20—+18.86% TTM+35.25% TTM+29.29%
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited8,957562.3525.5510.80%+15.41% TTM+21.73% TTM-18.43%
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd. S8,1081,585.2532.7714.60%+13.38% TTM+35.83% TTM-13.31%
Galaxy Surfactants Limited8,0482,269.8022.7512.70%+27.05% TTM+16.13% TTM+0.01%
Clean Science and Technology Limited6,979656.6029.9219.20%+4.51% TTM-12.06% TTM-33.34%
Neogen Chemicals Limited6,8152,268.40168.606.80%+26.66% TTM+55.16% TTM+54.05%
Fineotex Chemical Limited6,22153.4241.9816.20%+91.44% TTM+41.07% TTM+84.27%
Balaji Amines Ltd.5,7381,770.8023.8010.20%+20.91% TTM+66.05% TTM+26.00%
Archean Chemical Industries Limited5,291428.6054.047.80%+5.99% TTM-42.66% TTM-34.05%
Prasol Chemicals Limited4,594776.20—————
Laxmi Organic Industries Limited4,501161.9535.814.40%+5.47% TTM+25.01% TTM-17.12%
Foseco India Ltd S4,4945,962.2557.00—+10.33% TTM-3.71% TTM+5.42%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Final Dividend - Rs. - 1.500018 Sep 202618 Sep 2026—
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 0.750021 Jul 202521 Jul 2025—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.750017 Sep 202418 Sep 2024—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results

Anupam Rasayan Signs $300M LOI for EV Battery Chemicals

Anupam Rasayan, a specialty chemical manufacturer that makes complex ingredients for global agrochemical, pharma, and electronics companies, has signed a non-binding Letter of Intent with Basquevolt, a Spanish solid‑state lithium‑battery developer, to explore supplying a specialty chemical product worth $300 million over up to 10 years [announcement]. The LOI is a fresh signal of the company’s deepening push into EV‑battery chemicals — a segment where its standalone revenue has already tripled from ₹97 crore in FY22 to ₹305 crore in FY26 — but the agreement is early‑stage: any supply is contingent on product development and a definitive contract that does not yet exist [announcement].

What the LOI Covers — and What It Doesn’t

The LOI is a preliminary, non‑binding intent to negotiate a potential supply agreement for a single, unspecified specialty chemical. The cumulative revenue is pegged at $300 million over up to 10 years, but the company has not disclosed the chemical, per‑unit pricing, volume ramp, or a timeline for completing product development [announcement].

The two conditions that must be met are clear: successful product development and the negotiation of a binding definitive supply agreement — neither is assured [announcement]. No target date for either milestone has been given.

A Strategic Pattern That Is Now Well‑Rehearsed

This is not the company’s first battery‑chemical LOI. In Q4FY25 it signed a 5‑year, ₹3,000 crore LOI with Elementium, a US entity, with commercialization expected in FY27 . Across its business, Anupam Rasayan has signed at least 12 non‑binding LOIs with multinational customers since FY22; seven have since begun commercialization, while five are on track for FY27 or FY28 . That track record suggests management is comfortable using LOIs to secure a seat in customers’ supply‑chain planning before it commits capital to dedicated capacity.

The Basquevolt LOI falls squarely within the Performance Materials vertical that management has flagged as a key growth driver. In FY26, that vertical — spanning polymers, electronic chemicals, semiconductor materials, and EV battery chemicals — contributed 18% of standalone revenue, up from 13% in FY25 . Management has stated that Pharma and Performance Materials are expected to grow faster than agrochemicals over the next three to five years .

Financial Capacity to Execute, Without Immediate Capex

If the LOI turns into a firm contract, the company likely has existing capacity headroom. In May 2026, CFO Amit Khurana noted that all plants from the last capex cycle are now commercialized and that “we are not envisaging any major capex in near future as current capacity is enough to take care of the near‑term growth” . Deputy CFO Vishal Thakkar estimated that the standalone gross block can support peak revenue of about ₹3,500 crore — against FY26 standalone revenue of ₹1,676 crore .

The balance sheet has room to add debt if needed. Consolidated gross debt stood at ₹1,815 crore at March 2026, with net debt of ₹1,437 crore and a debt‑to‑equity ratio of 0.39x . Operating cash flow hit a record ₹334 crore in FY26, swinging from a negative ₹30 crore the year before . When the company recently funded the Bliss GVS Pharma acquisition, it used a mix of ₹300 crore via non‑convertible debentures and non‑voting equity instruments, and management described the resulting pro‑forma leverage as comfortable relative to expected EBITDA . On a pro‑forma basis — combining Anupam, Tanfac, Jayhawk, and Bliss — the company would have annual revenue of over ₹4,000 crore and EBITDA of about ₹834 crore, providing substantial debt‑servicing capacity .

Metric (Consolidated)FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue (₹ Cr)1,0661,6021,4751,4372,365
EBITDA Margin (%)29.327.527.928.723.0
Net Debt (₹ Cr)———1,2051,437
Operating Cash Flow (₹ Cr)———-30334
Standalone Perf. Materials Share (%)———1318

Performance Materials share for FY25 from ; FY26 from .

The margin compression visible in FY26 — EBITDA margin fell from 28.7% to 23.0%, the lowest in at least five years — reflects the cost of integrating acquisitions (Jayhawk, Tanfac) and a shift in product mix as new molecules ramped up . Revenue, however, grew 65% year‑on‑year, driven by both acquisitions and the commercialization of earlier LOIs .

What Happens Next

The company has not specified a date for completing product development or signing a definitive agreement. The next concrete milestone will be either an update on the LOI’s progress or the signing of a binding supply contract. Until then, the LOI remains a directional signal of the company’s push into EV battery chemicals, backed by a pattern of converting such preliminary accords into commercial revenue — but carrying the standard execution risk of any early‑stage chemical‑development agreement.

---

Sources

  1. 1 Official Announcement
  2. 2 Earnings-call transcript, 2026-05-30
  3. 3 Investor presentation, May 2026
  4. 4 Earnings-call transcript, Feb 2026
  5. 5 Investor presentation, Feb 2026
  6. 6 Investor presentation, Dec 2025
  7. 7 Earnings-call transcript, Oct 2025
  8. 8 Earnings-call transcript, Dec 2025
  9. 9 Anupam Rasayan India Ltd - 543275 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
  10. 10 BSE/NSE EOD prices & index levels