INFORMED.
LIVE

Paluck Technologies Limited

BSE: PALUCK544897ISIN INE0LHB01010
  • Industrials
  • Civil Construction
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹41.75-0.93 (-2.18%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
Paluck Technologies Limited share price, 4 Sep 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹49.14 to ₹41.75 (-15.0%). Low ₹32.77, high ₹49.14. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹49.99
52W low
₹30.20
Off 52W high
-16.48%
1M return
-8.20%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
89,850
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹86.93 Cr
Current price
₹41.75
52W high / low
₹49.99 / ₹30.20
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
46.10%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.28
Net debt
₹11.64 Cr
Interest cover
8.23
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
178.8 days

Financials

MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
111.09—
0.14—
111.24—
91.80—
27.04—
47.64—
5.86—
2.69—
3.11—
6.07—
19.44—
0.00—
19.44—
5.27—
14.07—
10.08—
Key metrics
25.24—
22.70%—
12.70%—
46.10%—
3.80—
0.33—
0.28—
11.64—
178.8—
Balance sheet
70.34—
60.56—
1.03—
27.83—
29.41—
9.76—
2.81—
22.33—
12.67—
12.32—
0.35—
46.02—
Cash flow
4.70—
-0.81—
5.00—
0.90—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
57.96%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %57.96%57.96%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
NAVIN KATIYARPromoter22.91%22.91%0.00%
PRAVEEN KUMARPromoter15.76%15.76%0.00%
SUMIT KUMAR BAJAJPromoter12.64%12.64%0.00%
SARIKA KATIYARPromoter6.65%6.65%0.00%
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIPublic2.00%2.00%0.00%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESPublic1.90%1.90%0.00%
YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic1.44%——
NEXT ORBIT GROWTH FUND IIIPublic1.30%1.30%0.00%
NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDPublic1.15%1.15%0.00%
SAVISHESH RAJPublic1.14%1.00%+0.14%
360 ONE PRIME LIMITEDPublic1.11%1.01%+0.10%
VIJIT GROWTH FUNDPublic1.01%1.01%0.00%
PESB ALPHA FUNDPublic1.01%1.01%0.00%
DEEPAK PRAKASH CHANDRA JAINPublic1.01%——
MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Public1.01%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Larsen & Toubro Limited5,30,8203,858.0025.4013.20%+11.15% TTM+9.38% TTM-3.25%
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited37,489179.8041.8510.30%+5.40% TTM-24.84% TTM-45.75%
Cemindia Projects Limited23,2891,262.8038.7140.00%+10.02% TTM+46.60% TTM+49.28%
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED22,8071,335.5020.2120.50%+14.56% TTM+61.94% TTM+5.82%
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited19,01115.7419.926.00%-2.20% TTM-85.42% TTM-29.42%
NBCC (India) Limited18,84969.8124.6329.70%+3.51% TTM+30.78% TTM-40.99%
Engineers India Ltd.14,144251.6515.7626.60%+6.00% TTM+66.97% TTM+22.76%
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited9,655830.1522.4012.80%+38.72% TTM-6.49% TTM-38.22%
IRCON International Ltd9,09096.6517.497.30%-9.92% TTM-22.17% TTM-43.78%
RITES Limited9,059188.5019.6418.30%+10.62% TTM+8.78% TTM-23.93%
KEC International Ltd.8,775329.6515.8520.30%+5.14% TTM-8.91% TTM-60.02%
Welspun Enterprises Limited8,583620.1024.6714.60%+0.63% TTM+0.78% TTM+11.72%
Afcons Infrastructure Limited7,580206.1052.7711.60%-11.87% TTM-73.03% TTM-54.31%
G R Infraprojects Limited7,311755.607.2012.50%+25.06% TTM-7.95% TTM-36.20%
NCC Limited7,192114.559.6117.50%-1.81% TTM-12.01% TTM-46.20%
Power Mech Projects Limited6,8392,163.1516.2721.20%+15.79% TTM+14.76% TTM-13.54%
Ceigall India Limited6,784389.4521.1117.60%+20.31% TTM+23.56% TTM+53.48%
ISGEC Heavy Engineering Limited6,761919.5527.8010.50%+19.79% TTM-4.78% TTM+5.01%
Dilip Buildcon Limited6,105375.804.8622.20%-18.82% TTM+29.15% TTM-24.26%
Hindustan Construction Co. Ltd.4,49817.1727.1217.20%-20.64% TTM+0.03% TTM—
LCC PROJECTS LIMITED3,828132.1513.51 FY26—+23.37% FY26+28.09% FY26—
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd3,530527.0015.6915.80%+12.00% TTM+1.04% TTM-44.32%
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd.3,1992,699.2013.484.00%-17.53% TTM+2.25% TTM+97.17%
PNC Infratech Limited3,188124.255.0513.50%+1.82% TTM-21.49% TTM-56.33%
STERLING AND WILSON RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED3,182136.2514.92-9.60%-9.04% TTM+158.14% TTM-38.82%
Paluck Technologies Limited S8745.34—46.10%———

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results