INFORMED.
LIVE

MV ELECTROSYSTEMS LIMITED

BSE: MVELECTRO544851ISIN INE0OWZ01020
  • Industrials
  • Industrial Products
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹726.90-33.30 (-4.38%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
MV ELECTROSYSTEMS LIMITED share price, 6 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹622.75 to ₹726.90 (+16.7%). Low ₹561.05, high ₹980.10. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹1,017.75
52W low
₹510.00
Off 52W high
-28.58%
1M return
-11.17%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
2,11,516
50 DMA
₹793.74
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹1,983 Cr
Current price
₹726.90
52W high / low
₹1,017.75 / ₹510.00
Face value
₹5.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
-41.88%
Net margin
-53.92%
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
12.77
0.03
12.80
20.84
12.33
0.00
4.35
1.18
1.51
2.15
-8.04
0.00
-8.04
1.15
-6.89
-3.38
Key metrics
-5.35
-41.90%
-54.00%

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
57.67%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %57.67%57.67%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
MOHIT VOHRAPromoter21.57%21.57%0.00%
RAMENDRA PRATAP SINGHPromoter7.63%7.63%0.00%
RAHUL DHAWANPromoter7.33%7.33%0.00%
SANGEETA SINGHPromoter Group6.69%6.69%0.00%
SONALI DHAWANPromoter5.36%5.36%0.00%
SUMIT DHAWANPromoter5.18%5.18%0.00%
KOTAK EQUITY SAVING FUND (under 4 schemes)Public4.67%——
MADHURI MADHUSUDAN KELA .Public4.22%4.22%0.00%
AMIT DHAWANPromoter3.91%3.91%0.00%
RAGHAV INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic3.39%3.39%0.00%
PANKAJ RASTOGIPublic3.35%3.35%0.00%
SANJAY MANNPublic2.01%2.01%0.00%
ALROX ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic1.10%——
MV Mobility LimitedPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
Vijay DhawanPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
INDO-MIM Limited57,4661,162.15—————
Aditya Infotech Limited46,7393,811.4597.9326.00%——+179.60%
Syrma SGS Technology Limited31,2561,620.9068.1714.80%+62.42% TTM+90.86% TTM+96.95%
Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Limited27,659163.25-27.92 FY266.71% Q1 FY27+40.43% FY26——
Honeywell Automation India Ltd. S26,09529,514.5546.1615.70%+5.29% TTM+9.54% TTM-19.92%
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LIMITED21,1013,139.0061.0412.00%+34.85% TTM+8.89% TTM-53.83%
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited20,602905.9064.0422.00%+17.44% TTM-4.40% TTM+4.02%
LMW Limited16,95815,873.6082.685.90%+19.37% TTM+71.62% TTM+0.66%
LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED S12,85583.0489.2910.40%+55.21% TTM+49.91% TTM+39.99%
Tega Industries Limited12,6361,682.00-13,615.686.10%+84.88% TTM-100.47% TTM-12.33%
Bonfiglioli Transmissions Limited11,769626.05—————
Omnitech Engineering Limited8,232665.65—18.30%———
Kennametal India Limtied S8,0923,681.9041.29—+29.08% TTM+90.48% TTM+76.80%
STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED7,885395.2588.9414.70%——+113.71%
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.7,88011,603.55185.739.20%+17.28% TTM+0.02% TTM+51.08%
HMT Limited7,82752.40-47.453.20%+8.82% TTM+6.28% TTM-7.86%
Raymond Limited7,3261,100.4089.40-0.50%-5.56% TTM-98.52% TTM+89.14%
Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited6,8243,993.50118.6116.30%——+163.99%
GMM Pfaudler Ltd.5,4541,213.2580.299.00%+13.91% TTM+71.89% TTM-4.84%
Lohia Corp Limited5,431514.05—————
HD Fire Protect Limited4,686267.40—————
Praj Industries Ltd.4,436241.35130.494.90%+1.76% TTM-67.78% TTM-29.75%
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) LIMITED4,126492.15——+37.74% FY25+52.86% FY25—
WPIL Ltd4,001409.6518.6315.30%+8.35% TTM+136.33% TTM-9.12%
DEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS LIMITED3,818507.4047.6614.50%+40.01% TTM+49.51% TTM+97.39%
MV ELECTROSYSTEMS LIMITED S1,983578.60—————

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results