INFORMED.
LIVE

MUZALI ARTS LIMITED

BSE: MUZALI539410ISIN INE873S01022
  • Services
  • Trading & Distributors

Share price

₹1.54
as of 14 Oct 2026
52W high
₹1.54
52W low
₹1.47
Off 52W high
0.00%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹9.11 Cr
Current price
₹1.54
52W high / low
₹1.54 / ₹1.47
Face value
₹1.00
P/E
22.00
P/B
0.99
EPS (TTM)
₹0.07
Book value / share
₹1.56
ROE
4.72%
ROCE
5.20%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.01
Net debt
₹-0.27 Cr
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
301.5 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.000.460.000.000.000.00—
0.100.110.090.110.100.10—
0.080.230.040.070.030.22—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.020.020.010.010.00-0.01—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.050.210.030.060.030.23—
0.020.340.060.040.07-0.12—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.020.340.060.040.07-0.12—
0.030.10-0.110.000.030.03—
0.000.240.160.030.05-0.15—
0.000.040.030.010.01-0.03—
Key metrics
0.020.340.060.040.07-0.12—
—73.90%—————
—52.20%—————
—3.50%—0.40%—-1.30%—
-100.00%260.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
0.460.460.00—
0.410.410.46—
0.420.373.28—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.060.050.01—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.350.323.27—
0.460.50-2.82—
0.000.000.00—
0.460.50-2.82—
0.020.020.12—
0.430.48-2.94—
0.080.08-0.50—
Key metrics
0.460.50-2.82—
100.00%108.70%——
93.48%104.30%——
—5.20%-31.10%—
—116.30%——
—-0.401.23—
—-0.83-0.42—
—0.010.00—
—-0.27-0.22—
—301.5——
Balance sheet
—9.969.42—
—7.409.38—
—0.370.23—
—0.530.00—
—0.000.00—
——0.00—
—0.000.00—
—0.150.13—
—0.320.35—
—0.100.01—
—0.000.00—
—0.100.01—
—9.549.06—
Cash flow
—-0.401.23—
—0.450.00—
—0.09-1.40—
—0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
32.77%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
FARHEEN MURTUZA MANSOORBHAIPromoter15.54%——
MANSOORBHAI MURTUZAPromoter15.54%——
BYJU K .Public3.67%——
BHAVESH MAHAVIR KHETANPublic2.25%——
SHANTANU SHIVKUMAR JAISWALPublic1.96%——
SHIRISH SHIVKUMAR JAISWALPublic1.96%——
SHIVANI SHARDA SHARMAPromoter1.69%——
RUPALI GANDHIPublic1.63%——
DILIP JERAM BHAI PATELPublic1.59%——
AJAZ SHAFI MOHAMMEDPublic1.41%——
DHARMAPRAKASH J KUMARPublic1.40%——
KUNAL PATELPublic1.13%——
SULTAN HYDER SYEDPublic1.03%——
REENA KAUSHAL GOHILPublic1.01%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Redington Limited31,431402.0520.8919.00%+23.20%-18.07%+47.11%
MMTC Ltd.8,78458.5619.6421.60%-19.71%+355.55%-13.39%
MSTC Limited4,754675.3020.2931.80%+21.02%-44.88%+31.77%
CREATIVE NEWTECH LIMITED1,6771,116.80—26.40%———
BN AGROCHEM LIMITED1,595163.1093.404.20%+84.51%-60.97%-59.25%
Pervasive Commodities Limited S1,15512.82—0.00%+25.63%-8.33%—
RRP DEFENSE LIMITED S827602.60-340.45-8.00%+39.37%-364.13%-12.62%
The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd79325,810.008.690.30%+11.33%-16.43%-26.15%
Shiv Aum Steels Limited759558.25—————
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd670706.90-29.202.80%-37.98%+38.40%+27.17%
State Trading Corporation of India650108.25—-16.70%——-19.70%
SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED530293.5521.6224.80%+248.17%+377.43%+301.79%
Arvaya Healthcare Limited S494102.90-245.00-2.10%-47.37%-2,742.86%+115.63%
Filtron Engineers Ltd. S48876.861,537.200.30%-100.00%+363.64%+137.96%
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.43132.08-12.531.50%-99.98%-127.15%-53.88%
Balgopal Commercial limited393169.00-73.15-12.50%-96.08%-231.62%-27.14%
Kothari Products Ltd.37462.7219.251.60%+7.57%+124.93%-34.88%
Novalum Materials Limited S33751.2560.297.70%+290.48%+239.39%-62.86%
Chandrima Mercantiles limited S3309.90141.434.30%+169.92%+388.24%+36.93%
PIPAN OILS LIMITED S323184.25-118.11-191.70%—-1,342.11%+58.34%
VEGA JEWELLERS LIMITED S31561.9510.4531.50%+465.43%+873.55%—
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Limited2407.15105.152.50%-2.02%-15.56%-82.46%
Sakuma Exports Ltd.2371.5122.171.80%-13.44%-0.93%-37.34%
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITED2231.20—13.50%+4.03%-946.41%-43.13%
Aviva Industries Limited S20964.1980.243.40%—+1,281.82%+21.14%
MUZALI ARTS LIMITED S91.5422.005.20%———

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results