INFORMED.
LIVE

Merritronix Limited

BSE: MRTX544773ISIN INE1RQS01010
  • Industrials
  • Industrial Products
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹428.00-27.30 (-6.00%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
Merritronix Limited share price, 8 Jun 2026 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹297.25 to ₹428.00 (+44.0%). Low ₹297.25, high ₹460.30. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹506.00
52W low
₹283.10
Off 52W high
-15.42%
1M return
+13.63%
3M return
+11.73%
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
1,64,150
50 DMA
₹367.64
200 DMA
—

Key ratios

Market cap
₹748.35 Cr
Current price
₹428.00
52W high / low
₹506.00 / ₹283.10
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
62.28%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
AMARNATH DOVARIPromoter19.85%——
VANAJA DPromoter14.95%——
YESU DAS DOVARIPromoter11.28%——
DARSY KETHAN CHANDRAPromoter8.10%——
DOVARI THAMANPromoter8.10%——
FOUNDERS COLLECTIVE FUNDPublic2.64%——
SANSHI FUND-IPublic1.29%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
INDO-MIM Limited57,6271,165.40—————
Aditya Infotech Limited50,3794,108.35105.5526.00%——+188.40%
Syrma SGS Technology Limited32,5561,688.3081.0714.80%+53.03%+87.62%+112.38%
Honeywell Automation India Ltd. S28,62732,378.4551.9515.70%+6.59%+7.71%-10.53%
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited22,267979.1069.2122.00%+17.44%-4.40%+7.90%
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LIMITED21,8823,255.1063.1212.00%+34.85%+8.89%-53.23%
LMW Limited17,02615,937.4097.415.90%+11.24%+69.62%+7.00%
Tega Industries Limited14,2051,890.80-15,209.026.10%+84.88%-100.47%-1.62%
LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED S14,15291.4294.2510.40%+55.21%+49.91%+52.60%
Kennametal India Limtied S9,3944,274.3047.93—+29.08%+90.48%+107.35%
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.9,25113,620.90218.029.20%+17.28%+0.02%+74.21%
HMT Limited8,21655.00-49.803.20%+8.82%+6.28%-2.22%
Omnitech Engineering Limited7,732625.25—18.30%———
Raymond Limited7,6061,142.50119.27-0.50%-25.55%-98.86%+97.60%
STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED7,164359.1080.8114.70%——+102.88%
Lohia Corp Limited6,569621.75—————
Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited6,4663,783.95112.3916.30%——+182.60%
GMM Pfaudler Ltd.6,0271,340.7088.739.00%+13.91%+71.89%+25.83%
Praj Industries Ltd.5,289287.75175.654.90%+2.35%-78.51%-15.17%
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) LIMITED4,657555.55—————
DEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS LIMITED4,330575.4554.0514.50%+40.01%+49.51%+113.37%
WPIL Ltd4,134423.2517.7515.30%+8.43%+113.11%-5.86%
Shanthi Gears Ltd. S4,097534.0064.1822.90%-16.88%-34.25%+4.57%
Hirect Limited S3,8791,093.9064.6933.30%+32.16%+38.90%-32.88%
PITTI ENGINEERING LIMITED3,8111,012.2030.6316.80%+12.19%-1.10%+8.56%
Merritronix Limited748428.00—————

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements