INFORMED.
LIVE

HCKK Ventures Limited

BSE: HCKKVENTURE539224ISIN INE345Q01017
  • Diversified
  • Diversified

Share price

₹29.78-0.60 (-1.97%)
as of 16 Oct 2026
HCKK Ventures Limited share price, 16 Oct 2025 to 16 Oct 2026: ₹34.55 to ₹29.78 (-13.8%). Low ₹26.43, high ₹50.15. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹50.15
52W low
₹25.18
Off 52W high
-40.62%
1M return
+3.12%
3M return
-7.23%
6M return
-7.97%
1Y return
-13.81%
20D avg volume
500
50 DMA
₹34.25
200 DMA
₹33.03

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹11.05 Cr
Current price
₹29.78
52W high / low
₹50.15 / ₹25.18
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-9.80
P/B
2.60
EPS (TTM)
₹-3.04
Book value / share
₹11.45
ROE
-26.52%
ROCE
-31.50%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-0.14 Cr
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
0.0 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.000.000.000.000.150.140.160.100.07—
0.050.050.040.060.060.060.050.070.03—
0.081.190.080.090.070.100.140.100.07—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.020.020.020.030.030.030.030.030.03—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.061.170.050.050.040.060.100.060.03—
-0.03-1.14-0.04-0.030.140.110.070.070.04—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-0.03-1.14-0.04-0.030.140.110.070.070.04—
0.000.09-0.020.000.040.030.020.020.01—
-0.03-1.05-0.02-0.030.100.080.050.060.03—
-0.07-2.83-0.05-0.080.280.230.150.150.07—
Key metrics
-0.03-1.14-0.04-0.030.140.110.070.070.04—
————93.30%78.60%43.80%70.00%57.10%—
————66.70%57.10%31.20%60.00%42.90%—
—-33.50%—-0.70%—2.50%————
-100.00%-100.00%-100.00%-100.00%114.30%—————
-130.00%-1,412.50%-140.00%-150.00%233.30%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
0.000.150.47—
0.200.210.22—
1.441.430.39—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.090.110.13—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
1.331.320.26—
-1.24-1.070.29—
0.000.000.00—
-1.24-1.070.29—
0.07-0.090.07—
-1.13-0.980.22—
-3.03-2.650.59—
Key metrics
-1.24-1.070.29—
-620.00%-713.30%61.70%—
-565.00%-653.30%46.80%—
—-31.50%6.50%—
-100.00%-68.10%——
-489.66%-545.50%——
—-0.43-0.07—
—0.44-0.32—
—0.000.01—
—-0.14-0.24—
—0.0132.0—
Balance sheet
—3.484.50—
—3.394.50—
—0.140.29—
—0.000.17—
—0.000.00—
—0.060.72—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.00—
—0.080.07—
—0.000.05—
—0.000.00—
—0.000.05—
—3.414.39—
Cash flow
—-0.43-0.07—
—0.330.10—
—0.050.00—
—0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
-100.00%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-489.66%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
60.32%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %60.32%60.32%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
AMIT RAMESH MAHESHWARIPromoter50.32%50.32%0.00%
KUNAL AMIT MAHESHWARIPromoter10.00%10.00%0.00%
SANJNA SUNIL THAKERIAPublic3.11%3.11%0.00%
SANDEEP KAPADIAPublic2.70%2.70%0.00%
ADITYA CHUGH .Public2.11%2.11%0.00%
SATYA PRAKASH PATHAKPublic1.70%1.70%0.00%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAPublic1.60%1.66%-0.06%
NEERAJ AGGARWALPublic1.08%1.08%0.00%
DEV PARESH PATELPublic1.04%1.04%0.00%
MEENA ARORAPublic1.00%1.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Godrej Industries Ltd.34,3541,043.9515.9111.80%+16.89% TTM+13.75% TTM-3.54%
3M India Ltd.33,90030,398.70——+2.97% TTM+23.27% TTM+3.47%
DCM Shriram Limited15,6001,013.5511.0111.20%+11.20% TTM+132.38% TTM-16.94%
Lords Mark Industries Limited3,37281.3941.597.00%——-87.85%
BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED2,692159.2510.5912.50%+8.87% TTM-2.47% TTM-21.07%
TTK Healthcare Ltd. S1,4211,032.3519.727.60%+8.34% TTM+17.25% TTM-8.76%
Empire Industries Ltd. S602998.4510.6815.40%+8.08% TTM+63.13% TTM-7.12%
PANTH INFINITY LIMITED S5910.3910.297.60%+148.56% TTM+10.76% TTM+55.31%
Krypton Industries Ltd4631.5316.6214.30%+12.03% TTM+634.21% TTM-37.45%
Galactico Corporate Services Limited341.8215.186.10%+8.76% TTM-1.35% TTM—
Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation Ltd S293.125.6719.30%+9.21% TTM+35.07% TTM-23.72%
Billwin Industries Limited S2354.0048.215.60%——+62.06%
HCKK Ventures Limited S1129.78-9.80-31.50%-100.00% TTM-489.66% TTM-13.81%
Alexander Stamps And Coin Limited S78.00-800.00-0.10%-35.71% TTM+80.00% TTM-23.88%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results