INFORMED.
LIVE

FX Multitech Limited

BSE: FXML544941ISIN INE1D0M01019
  • Industrials
  • Industrial Products
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹137.90-6.95 (-4.80%)
as of 19 Oct 2026
FX Multitech Limited share price, 28 Sep 2026 to 19 Oct 2026: ₹129.20 to ₹137.90 (+6.7%). Low ₹115.15, high ₹147.45. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹151.90
52W low
₹114.60
Off 52W high
-9.22%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹198.02 Cr
Current price
₹137.90
52W high / low
₹151.90 / ₹114.60
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
111.57101.7768.52
11.549.644.18
Key metrics
10.30%9.50%6.10%
9.60%48.50%—
19.70%130.60%—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
72.85%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %72.85%72.85%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Selvaraj RangaswamyPromoter31.56%31.56%0.00%
Subhash AgarwalPromoter22.14%22.14%0.00%
Agarwal Anita SubhashPromoter8.33%8.33%0.00%
Subhash Moolchand Agrawal HufPromoter Group5.69%5.69%0.00%
Kanagalakshmi SelvarajPromoter4.51%4.51%0.00%
Lrsd Securities Pvt LtdPublic3.03%3.23%-0.20%
Tiger Strategies Fund -IPublic2.60%2.60%0.00%
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic1.81%——
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedPublic1.80%——
Ramesh KumarPublic1.05%——
Selvaraj Rangaswamy Gowder HufPromoter Group0.36%0.36%0.00%
Garg Gunjan RohanPromoter Group0.26%0.26%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
INDO-MIM Limited57,5601,181.70—————
Aditya Infotech Limited49,1624,108.35105.5526.00%——+188.40%
Syrma SGS Technology Limited29,8411,688.3081.0714.80%+53.03% TTM+87.62% TTM+112.38%
Honeywell Automation India Ltd. S28,00532,092.5051.4915.70%+6.59% TTM+7.71% TTM-10.98%
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited22,175996.6570.4522.00%+17.44% TTM-4.40% TTM+8.31%
KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LIMITED22,0313,270.0063.5912.00%+34.85% TTM+8.89% TTM-53.23%
LMW Limited17,38916,076.1598.265.90%+11.24% TTM+69.62% TTM+3.96%
LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED S14,60796.4599.4310.40%+55.21% TTM+49.91% TTM+61.37%
Tega Industries Limited14,0151,890.80-15,209.026.10%+84.88% TTM-100.47% TTM-1.62%
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.9,22913,712.85219.499.20%+17.28% TTM+0.02% TTM+71.75%
Kennametal India Limtied S9,0344,124.3546.25—+29.08% TTM+90.48% TTM+98.90%
HMT Limited8,17156.86-51.483.20%+8.82% TTM+6.28% TTM+2.03%
Raymond Limited7,5291,128.50117.81-0.50%-25.55% TTM-98.86% TTM+92.89%
Omnitech Engineering Limited7,472625.25—18.30%———
STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED6,873359.3580.8614.70%——+101.83%
Lohia Corp Limited6,284612.40—————
Spectrum Electrical Industries Limited6,1873,783.95112.3916.30%——+182.60%
GMM Pfaudler Ltd.5,7951,311.7086.819.00%+13.91% TTM+71.89% TTM+22.91%
Praj Industries Ltd.5,067287.00175.194.90%+2.35% TTM-78.51% TTM-15.55%
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) LIMITED4,485556.25—————
WPIL Ltd4,254439.8018.4415.30%+8.43% TTM+113.11% TTM-1.52%
Shanthi Gears Ltd. S4,037542.2565.1722.90%-16.88% TTM-34.25% TTM+6.01%
DEE DEVELOPMENT ENGINEERS LIMITED3,956569.2053.4614.50%+40.01% TTM+49.51% TTM+110.11%
Hirect Limited S3,8921,116.3066.0133.30%+32.16% TTM+38.90% TTM+38.39%
PITTI ENGINEERING LIMITED3,7281,018.4530.8216.80%+12.19% TTM-1.10% TTM+10.40%
FX Multitech Limited198137.90——+9.63% FY26+19.71% FY26—

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.