INFORMED.
LIVE

Fraser And Company Limited

BSE: FRASER539032ISIN INE184Q01010
  • Services
  • Trading & Distributors

Share price

₹9.21+0.24 (+2.68%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
Fraser And Company Limited share price, 15 Oct 2025 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹7.40 to ₹9.21 (+24.5%). Low ₹7.08, high ₹12.10. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹12.49
52W low
₹6.83
Off 52W high
-26.26%
1M return
+7.22%
3M return
-4.56%
6M return
-19.91%
1Y return
+24.46%
20D avg volume
8,651
50 DMA
₹8.89
200 DMA
₹9.32

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹7.48 Cr
Current price
₹9.21
52W high / low
₹12.49 / ₹6.83
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-9.21
P/B
1.24
EPS (TTM)
₹-1.00
Book value / share
₹7.43
ROE
-13.39%
ROCE
-11.80%
Operating margin
-110.28%
Net margin
-112.25%
Debt / equity
0.09
Net debt
₹0.25 Cr
Interest cover
-60.00
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
-531.4 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.250.361.000.000.000.00—0.22——
-0.120.000.010.000.000.01—0.080.00—
0.420.641.160.100.090.620.061.100.11—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.240.340.930.000.000.00——0.21—
0.090.070.070.020.020.030.020.020.02—
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—
0.000.010.000.010.000.010.010.010.01—
0.090.210.160.080.070.580.040.860.07—
-0.28-0.27-0.15-0.10-0.09-0.61-0.06-0.80-0.11—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-0.28-0.27-0.15-0.10-0.09-0.61-0.06-0.80-0.11—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-0.28-0.27-0.15-0.10-0.09-0.61-0.06-0.80-0.11—
-0.35-0.34-0.19-0.12-0.11-0.750.070.98-0.14—
Key metrics
-0.28-0.26-0.15-0.09-0.09-0.60-0.05-0.79-0.10—
-112.00%-72.20%-15.00%————-359.10%——
-112.00%-75.00%-15.00%————-363.60%——
—-5.30%—-1.70%—-10.20%————
———-100.00%——————
-211.10%55.70%-150.00%87.50%18.20%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
1.611.360.22—
-0.110.020.09—
2.322.001.89—
0.000.000.00—
1.511.270.21—
0.250.190.09—
0.000.010.01—
0.020.020.03—
0.540.511.55—
-0.80-0.61-1.58—
0.000.000.00—
-0.80-0.61-1.58—
0.000.000.00—
-0.80-0.61-1.58—
-1.00-0.76-1.94—
Key metrics
-0.78-0.58-1.54—
-48.45%-42.60%-700.00%—
-49.69%-44.90%-718.20%—
—-11.80%-26.20%—
—518.20%——
—61.40%——
—0.55-0.74—
—-0.900.47—
—0.090.15—
—0.250.79—
—-531.46,205.0—
Balance sheet
—10.0412.72—
—7.109.77—
—0.200.04—
—2.519.61—
—0.000.00—
—0.170.00—
—0.050.06—
—4.495.87—
—4.956.73—
—0.450.83—
—0.400.76—
—0.050.07—
—4.755.37—
Cash flow
—0.55-0.74—
—0.000.21—
—-0.390.50—
—0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
+48.72%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
3.12%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %3.12%3.12%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
KAMINI LATESHKUMAR SHETHPublic8.32%8.32%0.00%
AJITKUMAR VINOD BANTHIAPublic4.12%2.30%+1.82%
NIDHI RAJESH BINDALPublic3.08%1.54%+1.54%
KAILASH CHAND GOYALPublic2.98%——
ROHIT MADNANIPublic2.11%2.11%0.00%
ANKIT KUMAR SONI .Public1.95%2.20%-0.25%
JAY S KAMDARPublic1.62%1.62%0.00%
PRADIPBHAI KANTILAL SHAHPublic1.51%1.51%0.00%
JITENDRAKUMAR GHANSHYAM PHAFATPublic1.51%1.51%0.00%
AMARJEET SINGH TOORPublic1.50%1.50%0.00%
YOGEETA RAJKUMAR SHIVHAREPromoter1.49%1.49%0.00%
PANKAJ RAMESH RUIAPublic1.28%1.28%0.00%
OMKAR RAJKUMAR SHIVHAREPromoter1.13%1.13%0.00%
ANAND MOHAN .Public1.11%1.11%0.00%
SVLNS FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic1.10%1.10%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Redington Limited29,993392.1020.3719.00%+23.20% TTM-18.07% TTM+41.58%
MMTC Ltd.8,48057.0219.3921.60%-19.71% TTM+355.55% TTM-16.17%
MSTC Limited4,556649.3519.5131.80%+21.02% TTM-44.88% TTM+20.16%
CREATIVE NEWTECH LIMITED1,7661,155.75—26.40%———
BN AGROCHEM LIMITED1,648168.6096.554.20%+84.51% TTM-60.97% TTM-56.77%
Pervasive Commodities Limited S1,11012.32—0.00%+25.63% TTM-8.33% TTM—
RRP DEFENSE LIMITED S827602.60-340.45-8.00%+39.37% TTM-364.13% TTM-12.62%
The Yamuna Syndicate Ltd79925,984.908.750.30%+11.33% TTM-16.43% TTM-24.24%
Shiv Aum Steels Limited759558.25—————
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd677714.65-29.522.80%-37.98% TTM+38.40% TTM+30.09%
State Trading Corporation of India641106.85—-16.70%——-21.26%
SMT ENGINEERING LIMITED534295.6021.7724.80%+248.17% TTM+377.43% TTM+288.90%
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd.49937.16-14.521.50%-99.98% TTM-127.15% TTM-48.41%
Arvaya Healthcare Limited S47598.85-235.36-2.10%-47.37% TTM-2,742.86% TTM+107.15%
Filtron Engineers Ltd. S46573.201,464.000.30%-100.00% TTM+363.64% TTM+117.92%
Balgopal Commercial limited393168.95-73.13-12.50%-96.08% TTM-231.62% TTM-25.82%
Kothari Products Ltd.37062.0019.031.60%+7.57% TTM+124.93% TTM-33.69%
Novalum Materials Limited S33050.20295.297.70%+290.48% TTM+239.39% TTM+81.88%
PIPAN OILS LIMITED S323184.25-118.11-191.70%—-1,342.11% TTM+58.34%
VEGA JEWELLERS LIMITED S31561.9510.4531.50%+465.43% TTM+873.55% TTM—
Chandrima Mercantiles limited S2989.41134.434.30%+169.92% TTM+388.24% TTM+23.98%
Polo Queen Industrial and Fintech Limited2457.20115.302.50%-2.02% TTM-15.56% TTM-82.18%
Sakuma Exports Ltd.2321.5122.171.80%-13.44% TTM-0.93% TTM-36.82%
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITED2211.19—13.50%+4.03% TTM-946.41% TTM-43.87%
Aviva Industries Limited S20964.1980.243.40%—+1,281.82% TTM+21.14%
Fraser And Company Limited S79.21-9.21-11.80%—+48.72% TTM+24.46%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results