INFORMED.
LIVE

Varmora Granito Limited

BSE: VARMORA544942ISIN INE0M5301040
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Ceramics
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹135.30+7.60 (+5.95%)
as of 19 Oct 2026
Varmora Granito Limited share price, 29 Sep 2026 to 19 Oct 2026: ₹152.80 to ₹135.30 (-11.5%). Low ₹127.70, high ₹152.80. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹163.45
52W low
₹125.45
Off 52W high
-17.22%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹3,058 Cr
Current price
₹135.30
52W high / low
₹163.45 / ₹125.45
Face value
₹2.00
P/E · FY26
49.27
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
2.94
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
1,5121,4461,435
50.0646.6537.10
1,5631,4931,473
1,4861,4561,413
39.4042.4929.06
76.6237.6563.04
55.0930.7744.94
3.081.752.19
Key metrics
116.0280.1492.10
7.70%5.50%6.40%
3.60%2.10%3.10%
4.60%0.70%—
79.00%-31.50%—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
47.03%
QuarterSeptember 202628 Sep 2026June 2026
Promoter %47.03%47.03%47.03%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
KATSURA INVESTMENTSPublic18.50%18.50%0.00%
Bhavesh Vallabhdas VarmoraPromoter8.56%8.56%0.00%
Hiren R VarmoraPromoter8.46%8.46%0.00%
Pramodkumar Parsotambhai PatelPromoter5.94%5.94%0.00%
Ramanbhai Jivrajbhai VarmoraPromoter Group5.83%5.83%0.00%
Vallabhbhai Jivrajbhai VarmoraPromoter Group4.56%4.56%0.00%
BHARATBHAI VALLABHDAS VARMORAPromoter Group4.26%4.26%0.00%
ASHOKBHAI NARANBHAI PATELPublic4.10%4.10%0.00%
MANISHKUMAR VALLABHBHAI VARMORAPromoter Group4.04%4.04%0.00%
RAJKUMAR PRAKASHBHAI VARMORAPublic3.64%——
PATEL ADARSH HARILALPublic2.85%2.85%0.00%
PARSOTAMBHAI JIVRAJBHAI PATELPromoter Group2.82%2.82%0.00%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PPublic2.21%——
Praful Parsotambhai VarmoraPromoter Group1.48%1.48%0.00%
BANDHAN LARGE & MID CAP FUNDPublic1.36%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd18,9771,209.6534.7121.00%+8.32% TTM+72.23% TTM-3.37%
Varmora Granito Limited3,058135.3049.27 FY26—+4.59% FY26+79.04% FY26—
Somany Ceramics Limited2,367579.8523.5612.70%+9.32% TTM+90.22% TTM+28.84%
Nitco Ltd.1,88780.14-66.156.00%+28.76% TTM+95.52% TTM-27.93%
ASIAN GRANITO INDIA LIMITED1,40553.29148.503.30%+18.51% TTM-61.23% TTM-11.80%
Orient Bell Limited578402.6528.045.00%+13.22% TTM+390.02% TTM+39.45%
Exxaro Tiles Limited2896.0465.995.10%+5.16% TTM-16.84% TTM-16.34%
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd.16528.3717.745.40%+1.88% TTM-0.92% TTM-32.60%
Manoj Ceramic Limited8662.00—15.90%——-40.07%
Restile Ceramics Ltd. S837.88-788.000.20%+290.48% TTM+86.75% TTM-2.84%
Regency Ceramics Ltd S8232.50-3.64-123.60%+163.72% TTM-888.71% TTM-31.58%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results