INFORMED.
LIVE

Technocraft Ventures Limited

BSE: TECHNOCRAF544864ISIN INE1D0W01018
  • Utilities
  • Water Supply & Management
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹462.95-11.90 (-2.51%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
Technocraft Ventures Limited share price, 14 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹311.15 to ₹462.95 (+48.8%). Low ₹299.70, high ₹504.25. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹512.35
52W low
₹285.00
Off 52W high
-9.64%
1M return
-2.30%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
40,798
50 DMA
₹436.78
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹1,834 Cr
Current price
₹462.95
52W high / low
₹512.35 / ₹285.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
92.70
0.50
93.20
78.77
38.01
0.00
3.33
3.62
0.41
1.81
14.43
0.00
14.43
3.78
10.69
3.55
Key metrics
18.46
19.90%
11.50%
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
92.70
0.54
93.24
78.77
38.01
0.00
3.33
3.62
0.41
1.81
14.47
0.00
14.47
3.78
10.69
3.55
Key metrics
18.50
20.00%
11.50%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
70.01%
QuarterSeptember 202613 Aug 2026June 2026
Promoter %70.01%70.01%70.01%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Kartikey ConstructionsPromoter57.10%57.10%0.00%
Sanjay Tyagi HUFPromoter5.34%5.34%0.00%
Sanjay TyagiPromoter3.06%3.06%0.00%
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDPublic2.77%3.52%-0.75%
NAKSHATRA BHARAT VANTAGE FUNDPublic1.64%1.79%-0.15%
Kartikey TyagiPromoter1.51%1.51%0.00%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND- SHARE CLASS PPublic1.40%2.41%-1.01%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDPublic1.29%1.79%-0.50%
Vartika TyagiPromoter Group1.09%1.09%0.00%
Rekha TyagiPromoter1.00%1.00%0.00%
Technocraft Developers Private LimitedPromoter Group0.91%0.91%0.00%
Arohatech IT Services Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%——
Tyag Landscape Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%——
Shilpa TyagiPromoter Group0.00%——
VVIP Entertainment Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
VA Tech Wabag Limited11,3021,807.9528.6617.90%+20.45% TTM+28.91% TTM+27.63%
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd4,961338.2550.7112.30%+10.15% TTM-53.83% TTM-15.86%
ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS LIMITED2,825160.9514.7818.90%+15.49% TTM+0.77% TTM-35.68%
Technocraft Ventures Limited1,834462.95—————
JITF INFRALOGISTICS LIMITED678263.70-92.7413.70%+24.34% TTM-106.25% TTM-14.62%
Denta Water and Infra Solutions Limited594222.5511.1018.00%——-45.16%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results