INFORMED.
LIVE

Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar

BSE: SLSTLQ521161ISIN INE456D01010
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Other Textile Products

Share price

₹33.41-1.75 (-4.98%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar share price, 15 Oct 2025 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹36.80 to ₹33.41 (-9.2%). Low ₹23.00, high ₹38.06. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹38.49
52W low
₹23.00
Off 52W high
-13.20%
1M return
+1.74%
3M return
+4.41%
6M return
+6.44%
1Y return
-9.21%
20D avg volume
201
50 DMA
₹31.87
200 DMA
₹31.30

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹11.13 Cr
Current price
₹33.41
52W high / low
₹38.49 / ₹23.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-0.64
P/B
-0.19
EPS (TTM)
₹-52.49
Book value / share
₹386.89
ROE
29.48%
ROCE
-5.50%
Operating margin
-8.68%
Net margin
-26.65%
Debt / equity
0.46
Net debt
₹58.67 Cr
Interest cover
-2.24
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
-109.4 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
20.7020.7621.1423.4021.9826.1826.6423.4523.27—
0.020.270.080.250.260.260.290.100.04—
20.7221.0321.2223.6522.2426.4426.9323.5523.31—
27.0125.6226.1126.9526.0130.6432.4028.8329.50—
12.2512.5212.8113.5913.3416.2618.6817.4316.42—
0.000.280.590.000.000.480.210.260.49—
4.754.365.065.435.414.944.914.534.25—
1.250.311.661.601.550.491.841.941.39—
3.243.390.420.420.420.450.460.470.44—
5.075.705.685.535.816.52—1.83——
-6.29-4.58-4.88-3.30-3.77-4.20-5.47-5.27-6.19—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-6.29-4.58-4.88-3.30-3.77-4.20-5.47-5.27-6.19—
0.770.800.000.000.000.00————
-5.52-3.79-4.88-3.30-3.77-4.20-5.47-5.27-6.19—
-16.56-11.36-14.66-9.91-11.31-11.32-16.41-15.82-18.58—
Key metrics
-1.80-0.88-2.80-1.28-1.80-3.26-3.17-2.86-4.36—
-8.70%-4.20%-13.20%-5.50%-8.20%-12.50%-11.90%-12.20%-18.70%—
-26.70%-18.30%-23.10%-14.10%-17.20%-16.00%-20.50%-22.50%-26.60%—
—-2.00%—2.50%—6.10%————
-5.80%-20.70%-20.60%-0.20%-5.50%—————
-46.40%9.80%10.80%37.40%39.10%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
86.0087.2899.54—
0.620.860.69—
86.6288.14100.23—
105.69104.68121.37—
51.1752.2668.79—
0.870.871.45—
19.6020.2618.62—
4.825.115.66—
7.474.651.82—
21.9822.7224.37—
-19.05-16.54-21.14—
0.000.000.00—
-19.05-16.54-21.14—
1.57-0.800.00—
-17.49-15.74-21.14—
-52.49-47.24-62.13—
Key metrics
-6.76-6.78-13.66—
-7.86%-7.80%-13.70%—
-20.34%-18.00%-21.20%—
—-5.50%25.40%—
-12.47%-12.30%——
—25.50%——
—-16.73-22.51—
—0.810.88—
—0.46-0.60—
—58.6740.87—
—-109.4-149.4—
Balance sheet
—328.5244.61—
—18.4521.30—
—0.020.03—
—0.751.96—
—6.614.56—
—4.727.77—
—297.1814.27—
—33.5147.27—
—119.88105.63—
—58.6940.90—
—53.1133.53—
—5.587.37—
—128.94-68.59—
Cash flow
—-12.70-18.67—
—-3.38-2.76—
—16.0821.20—
—4.033.84—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
-12.47%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+6.52%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
55.09%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %55.09%55.09%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
S BALAKRISHNAPromoter23.54%23.54%0.00%
R THIRUMALAIPromoter6.78%6.78%0.00%
R. PADMANABHANPromoter6.72%6.72%0.00%
R RAJAGOPALPromoter6.63%6.63%0.00%
R PADMINIPromoter6.32%6.32%0.00%
ANIL KUMAR GOELPublic5.52%5.52%0.00%
SRISH JAYENDER BALAKRISHNAPromoter5.10%5.10%0.00%
RATHINASAMY NARAYANASAMY RUBESHPublic4.19%4.19%0.00%
IEPFPublic3.62%——
RAJU BHANDARIPublic3.14%3.14%0.00%
RAMSWAROOP SHANKARLAL PANCHARIYAPublic1.50%1.50%0.00%
PRAFUL HARAKCHAND BHANDARIPublic1.19%1.19%0.00%
SANGEETHA BHANDARI .Public1.00%1.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
K.P.R. Mill Ltd.36,5711,099.9041.2120.20%+4.20% TTM+10.65% TTM+5.20%
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,548219.1572.346.20%-3.26% TTM-47.71% TTM+72.42%
Vardhman Textiles Limted15,316531.6017.908.20%+3.29% TTM+0.64% TTM+29.79%
Trident Ltd11,17022.2628.7010.50%-2.45% TTM-9.51% TTM-20.73%
Indo Count Industries Ltd8,368440.8057.869.80%+5.30% TTM-26.76% TTM+61.94%
GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED7,474767.7535.6819.60%+4.64% TTM-11.67% TTM-0.45%
Kusumgar Limited6,108577.75—————
Sanathan Textiles Limited4,628547.8576.136.40%+48.53% TTM-59.72% TTM+9.80%
Filatex India Ltd.4,572106.7524.8016.70%+0.22% TTM+34.38% TTM+89.68%
Alok Industries Ltd.4,0628.51-5.58-3.10%+6.01% TTM-11.07% TTM-52.46%
Jindal Worldwide Ltd.3,99541.8849.5313.80%-1.72% TTM+12.65% TTM+13.40%
Nitin Spinners Ltd. S3,633654.2517.3614.30%-0.01% TTM+21.53% TTM+98.77%
Raymond Lifestyle Limited3,462575.3580.772.80%+9.18% TTM+4.38% TTM-51.68%
Sangam (India) Ltd3,024609.0525.1912.10%+11.90% TTM+518.32% TTM+42.30%
Sportking India Ltd. S2,755221.8017.4414.20%+5.56% TTM+43.54% TTM+129.30%
Ganesha Ecosphere Limited2,6781,027.8548.755.60%+6.96% TTM-38.14% TTM-16.44%
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.2,41797.2012.0427.50%-4.69% TTM+48.44% TTM+62.51%
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd.2,361529.6510.1321.40%+14.08% TTM+24.71% TTM-28.89%
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg. Co. Ltd.2,00398.65100.911.90%-2.55% TTM-95.87% TTM-42.73%
AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED S1,9941,314.65255.2717.60%——+30.23%
Ruby Mills Ltd. S1,746517.0539.906.10%+43.42% TTM-4.87% TTM+130.21%
AYM Syntex Limited1,576273.1085.546.30%-5.36% TTM+223.62% TTM+51.76%
Pashupati Cotspin Limited1,41385.0685.2912.10%——+14.87%
Raj Rayon Industries Limited S1,22722.5135.7316.30%+23.88% TTM+48.95% TTM-9.23%
United Polyfab Gujarat Limited1,22251.41—22.00%———
Sri Lakshmi Saraswathi Textiles (Ar S1133.41-0.64-5.50%-12.47% TTM+6.52% TTM-9.21%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results