INFORMED.
LIVE

Source Industries (India) Ltd

BSE: SOURCEIND521036ISIN INE695C01015
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Other Textile Products

Share price

₹80.35+1.57 (+1.99%)
as of 13 Oct 2026
Source Industries (India) Ltd share price, 10 Nov 2025 to 13 Oct 2026: ₹4.59 to ₹80.35 (+1,650.5%). Low ₹4.59, high ₹80.35. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹80.35
52W low
₹4.59
Off 52W high
0.00%
1M return
+48.33%
3M return
+226.89%
6M return
+794.77%
1Y return
+1,734.47%
20D avg volume
657
50 DMA
₹51.64
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹91.62 Cr
Current price
₹80.35
52W high / low
₹80.35 / ₹4.59
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
502.19
P/B
21.54
EPS (TTM)
₹0.16
Book value / share
₹3.73
ROE
4.30%
ROCE
2.60%
Operating margin
12.33%
Net margin
12.33%
Debt / equity
0.05
Net debt
₹0.14 Cr
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
1,399.2 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
0.500.330.100.090.020.110.010.010.01—
0.000.030.000.000.000.00————
0.440.320.070.040.020.040.040.040.03—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.160.140.050.010.010.010.010.010.01—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.280.180.030.030.010.02—0.020.01—
0.060.050.020.050.000.07-0.03-0.03-0.01—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.060.050.020.050.000.07-0.03-0.03-0.01—
0.000.000.000.010.000.00————
0.060.060.020.040.000.07-0.03-0.03-0.01—
0.050.050.020.030.000.06-0.02-0.02-0.01—
Key metrics
0.060.050.020.050.000.07-0.03-0.03-0.01—
12.00%15.20%20.00%55.60%0.00%63.60%-300.00%-300.00%-100.00%—
12.00%18.20%20.00%44.40%0.00%63.60%-300.00%-300.00%-100.00%—
—1.10%—1.10%—1.60%————
2,400.00%200.00%900.00%800.00%100.00%—————
—-14.30%166.70%233.30%100.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
1.020.540.14—
0.030.030.00—
0.870.460.13—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.360.200.05—
0.000.000.00—
0.000.000.00—
0.520.260.08—
0.180.120.01—
0.000.000.00—
0.180.120.01—
0.010.000.00—
0.180.120.01—
0.150.110.01—
Key metrics
0.180.120.01—
17.65%22.20%7.10%—
17.65%22.20%7.10%—
—2.60%0.20%—
580.00%285.70%——
1,700.00%1,100.00%——
—-0.05-0.17—
—-0.42-17.00—
—0.050.05—
—0.140.09—
—1,399.24,145.4—
Balance sheet
—4.924.58—
—3.353.00—
—0.060.11—
—2.091.59—
—0.000.00—
—1.201.30—
—0.000.00—
—0.020.00—
—0.300.08—
—0.200.20—
—0.000.00—
—0.200.20—
—4.424.30—
Cash flow
—-0.05-0.17—
—0.000.24—
—0.00-0.02—
—0.000.00—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+580.00%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+1,700.00%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
63.21%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
SUDHIR REDDY POSIREDDYPromoter26.15%——
RAM REDDY SWATHIPromoter23.59%——
MOHAN NARAHARISETTY KRISHNAPromoter9.03%——
ARKA DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter4.44%——
LAKSHMI SATYASRI NEKKANTIPublic1.75%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
K.P.R. Mill Ltd.37,1651,087.3040.7420.20%+4.20%+10.65%+9.63%
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED21,356226.0574.626.20%-3.26%-47.71%+82.81%
Vardhman Textiles Limted15,077520.6517.538.20%+3.29%+0.64%+30.44%
Trident Ltd11,29322.1628.5710.50%-2.45%-9.51%-21.36%
Indo Count Industries Ltd8,877448.2058.839.80%+5.30%-26.76%+66.46%
GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED7,482766.2535.6119.60%+4.64%-11.67%+2.06%
Kusumgar Limited6,133584.15—————
Filatex India Ltd.4,707106.0024.6316.70%+0.22%+34.38%+96.37%
Sanathan Textiles Limited4,474530.0573.666.40%+48.53%-59.72%+6.38%
Alok Industries Ltd.4,4498.96-6.26-3.10%+3.86%+9.00%-48.45%
Jindal Worldwide Ltd.4,24342.3250.0513.80%-1.72%+12.65%+14.94%
Raymond Lifestyle Limited3,502574.9080.702.80%+9.18%+4.38%-52.06%
Nitin Spinners Ltd. S3,428609.7016.1814.30%-0.01%+21.53%+87.83%
Sangam (India) Ltd2,994595.9024.6412.10%+11.90%+518.32%+38.00%
Ganesha Ecosphere Limited2,6931,004.8547.665.60%+6.96%-38.14%-18.20%
Sportking India Ltd. S2,670210.1516.5214.20%+5.56%+43.54%+115.32%
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd.2,401529.2010.1221.40%+14.08%+24.71%-26.49%
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.2,38791.4014.8127.50%-1.72%+119.83%+58.24%
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg. Co. Ltd.2,00997.2599.481.90%-2.55%-95.87%-43.51%
AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED S1,9801,293.20251.1117.60%——+28.88%
Ruby Mills Ltd. S1,668498.8038.496.10%+43.42%-4.87%+126.37%
AYM Syntex Limited1,628276.9086.736.30%-5.36%+223.62%+47.68%
GHCL Textiles Limited S1,258131.6013.086.00%+27.94%+66.75%+67.71%
Raj Rayon Industries Limited S1,24822.4535.6316.30%+23.88%+48.95%-13.19%
Century Enka Ltd.1,220558.558.298.10%-0.91%+155.80%+17.92%
Source Industries (India) Ltd S9280.35502.192.60%+580.00%+1,700.00%+1,734.47%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results