INFORMED.
LIVE

SONASELECTION INDIA LIMITED

BSE: SONA544938ISIN INE0LLZ01011
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Other Textile Products
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹100.35+1.76 (+1.79%)
as of 14 Oct 2026
SONASELECTION INDIA LIMITED share price, 24 Sep 2026 to 14 Oct 2026: ₹107.09 to ₹100.35 (-6.3%). Low ₹92.36, high ₹107.09. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹107.09
52W low
₹88.50
Off 52W high
-6.29%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹570.28 Cr
Current price
₹100.35
52W high / low
₹107.09 / ₹88.50
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
148.12
0.22
134.10
115.53
0.02
14.61
4.46
3.45
24.53
14.24
0.00
14.24
4.49
9.75
2.30
Key metrics
22.15
15.00%
6.60%
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
145.75
0.22
131.90
113.65
0.03
13.68
4.29
3.44
23.23
14.07
0.00
14.07
4.42
9.65
2.28
Key metrics
21.80
15.00%
6.60%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
64.51%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
DEEPANK BHANDARIPromoter31.04%——
SONA POLYSPIN PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter20.70%——
HARSHIL NUWALPromoter12.77%——
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENPublic5.57%——
REINA R JAISINGHANIPublic2.61%——
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDPublic1.75%——
LORDS MULTIGROWTH FUNDPublic1.75%——
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IPublic1.24%——
Palkesh Nuwal HUFPromoter Group0.00%——
Arpita SinghPromoter Group0.00%——
Rajendra Kumar BiyaniPromoter Group0.00%——
Subhash Chandra NuwalPromoter0.00%——
Ramrich Pal Subhash Chandra Nuwal HUFPromoter Group0.00%——
Dexif Security Broking Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%——
Letsgrow Marketing Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
K.P.R. Mill Ltd.38,3981,123.3542.0920.20%+4.20%+10.65%+11.22%
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED21,677229.4575.746.20%-3.26%-47.71%+86.62%
Vardhman Textiles Limted15,510535.6018.038.20%+3.29%+0.64%+35.44%
Trident Ltd11,36922.3128.7710.50%-2.45%-9.51%-19.89%
Indo Count Industries Ltd9,218465.4561.109.80%+5.30%-26.76%+76.41%
GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED7,467764.6535.5319.60%+4.64%-11.67%+2.04%
Kusumgar Limited6,283598.40—————
Filatex India Ltd.4,969111.9026.0016.70%+0.22%+34.38%+108.07%
Sanathan Textiles Limited4,625548.0076.156.40%+48.53%-59.72%+9.41%
Alok Industries Ltd.4,3998.86-6.19-3.10%+3.86%+9.00%-48.46%
Jindal Worldwide Ltd.4,21542.0449.7213.80%-1.72%+12.65%+11.48%
Nitin Spinners Ltd. S3,607641.6017.0314.30%-0.01%+21.53%+94.34%
Raymond Lifestyle Limited3,498574.1580.602.80%+9.18%+4.38%-51.52%
Sangam (India) Ltd3,039604.8025.0112.10%+11.90%+518.32%+41.67%
Sportking India Ltd. S2,871225.9517.7614.20%+5.56%+43.54%+135.34%
Ganesha Ecosphere Limited2,7631,031.2048.915.60%+6.96%-38.14%-16.13%
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.2,50896.0515.5627.50%-1.72%+119.83%+68.30%
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd.2,430535.6010.2421.40%+14.08%+24.71%-24.96%
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg. Co. Ltd.1,98996.3098.511.90%-2.55%-95.87%-43.19%
AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED S1,9811,293.70251.2017.60%——+29.88%
Ruby Mills Ltd. S1,805539.9041.666.10%+43.42%-4.87%+140.17%
AYM Syntex Limited1,596271.5585.056.30%-5.36%+223.62%+47.46%
Raj Rayon Industries Limited S1,27322.8936.3316.30%+23.88%+48.95%-10.06%
GHCL Textiles Limited S1,270132.9013.216.00%+27.94%+66.75%+73.91%
Century Enka Ltd.1,239567.008.428.10%-0.91%+155.80%+21.92%
SONASELECTION INDIA LIMITED570100.35—————

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results