INFORMED.
LIVE

S.K. OFFSET LIMITED

BSE: SKOFFSET544947ISIN INE2MKZ01017
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Printing & Publication
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹116.00+8.50 (+7.91%)
as of 16 Oct 2026
S.K. OFFSET LIMITED share price, 30 Sep 2026 to 16 Oct 2026: ₹126.35 to ₹116.00 (-8.2%). Low ₹103.50, high ₹126.35. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹129.00
52W low
₹102.00
Off 52W high
-10.08%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹89.82 Cr
Current price
₹116.00
52W high / low
₹129.00 / ₹102.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
66.6748.2021.53
7.481.540.72
Key metrics
11.20%3.20%3.30%
38.30%123.90%—
385.70%113.90%—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
69.97%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %69.97%69.97%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
PRADEEP AGARWALPromoter37.46%37.46%0.00%
PRIYANSHU AGARWALPromoter14.81%14.81%0.00%
AYUSH AGARWALPromoter13.67%13.67%0.00%
MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Public12.41%12.41%0.00%
NEELAM AGARWALPromoter Group2.16%2.16%0.00%
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDPublic1.55%1.55%0.00%
STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUNDPublic1.55%1.55%0.00%
VINEY GROWTH FUNDPublic1.43%1.43%0.00%
PALLAVI AGARWALPromoter Group0.98%0.98%0.00%
NIKITA AGARWALPromoter Group0.87%0.87%0.00%
Navya AggarwalPromoter Group0.01%0.01%0.00%
SUDHA SINGHALPromoter Group0.01%0.01%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
MPS Limited4,2732,498.1022.6933.40%+10.09% TTM+19.03% TTM+8.00%
S Chand And Company Limited489138.657.1410.10%+13.92% TTM+39.28% TTM-22.08%
Repro India Ltd.432300.804.40-2.70%+10.06% TTM+2,116.05% TTM-43.35%
Dachepalli Publishers Limited S14697.2519.0719.50%———
S.K. OFFSET LIMITED90116.00——+38.32% FY26+385.71% FY26—
Inland Printers Ltd. S3060.12-81.24-17.60%—-5.56% TTM-14.96%
Infomedia Press Limited S275.44-9.386.60%—+21.56% TTM-27.85%
Shakti Press Ltd. S258.8711.9911.70%+676.15% TTM+2,500.00% TTM—
Unick Fix-A- Form and Printers Limited S2138.0024.848.20%+4.99% TTM-67.69% TTM-39.44%
Kiran Print-Pack Ltd. S1121.5589.794.50%+7.69% TTM+140.00% TTM-19.29%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.