INFORMED.
LIVE

Rajnandini Fashion India Limited

BSE: RFIL544771ISIN INE1GM501015
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Garments & Apparels
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹27.33+2.07 (+8.19%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
Rajnandini Fashion India Limited share price, 3 Jun 2026 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹60.57 to ₹27.33 (-54.9%). Low ₹24.75, high ₹60.57. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹64.00
52W low
₹23.50
Off 52W high
-57.30%
1M return
-1.69%
3M return
-28.08%
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
16,200
50 DMA
₹30.61
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹28.34 Cr
Current price
₹27.33
52W high / low
₹64.00 / ₹23.50
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
50.10%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
7.33
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
254.2 days

Financials

MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
37.13—
0.97—
30.06—
29.55—
0.00—
2.16—
1.27—
0.24—
6.77—
8.04—
8.04—
2.11—
5.94—
7.94—
Key metrics
9.55—
25.70%—
16.00%—
50.10%—
-1.64—
-0.24—
254.2—
Balance sheet
35.95—
35.04—
0.79—
11.92—
19.29—
0.20—
0.62—
5.35—
17.37—
Cash flow
-1.40—
-0.24—
2.38—
0.24—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Page Industries Ltd. S40,52136,464.5053.8161.50%+7.57%-1.16%-10.14%
Arvind Ltd.14,300516.1532.6515.20%+15.21%+13.66%+73.82%
Pearl Global Industries Limited11,9071,264.9538.4822.30%+13.75%+29.56%+90.48%
Gokaldas Exports Ltd5,249692.5549.299.40%+7.65%-40.43%-8.72%
LUX Industries Limited3,5331,150.0532.659.40%+10.61%-31.37%-11.17%
SBC EXPORTS LIMITED3,01363.2874.6037.50%+63.27%+80.12%+174.53%
Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd.2,770456.8517.5117.80%+15.92%+3.06%-18.51%
Kitex Garmenets Ltd.2,440116.20-46.712.00%-36.44%-138.66%-37.27%
S.P. Apparels Limited2,337929.4522.2218.10%+1.48%+7.61%+30.58%
CANTABIL RETAIL INDIA LIMITED S2,087250.1021.4717.50%+16.08%+24.66%+2.14%
Dollar Industries Limited1,559274.8513.9716.50%+6.24%+13.81%-23.63%
Monte Carlo Fashions Limited1,098523.7010.3516.90%+15.59%+34.06%-22.83%
RUPA & COMPANY LIMITED1,077135.4014.3110.70%+5.34%-3.98%-31.50%
Bizotic Commercial Limited S576100.5032.1120.00%——-1.25%
Virat Industries Ltd. S560401.0094.135.10%-19.25%+296.15%-42.51%
MEENAKSHI INDIA LIMITED S422373.10—————
Vishal Fabrics Limited42117.0712.1811.70%+0.44%+4.01%-40.56%
THOMAS SCOTT (INDIA) LIMITED S401279.6519.6521.30%+42.24%+57.13%-14.35%
Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited S316233.8517.4316.60%+22.44%+4.72%-48.35%
SARASWATI SAREE DEPOT LIMITED S27268.6511.5016.40%+0.95%-23.26%-19.81%
Zodiac Clothing Co. Ltd.17865.54-5.19-10.40%-11.34%+5.66%-32.57%
VIP Clothing Limited S17619.9619.5210.20%+0.34%+27.52%-40.89%
Fractal Industries Limited157214.90—22.40%———
Filatex Fashions Ltd1500.1887.510.20%-56.57%-81.21%-65.38%
LORENZINI APPARELS LIMITED S1498.5026.5612.90%+39.74%+12.55%-16.42%
Rajnandini Fashion India Limited S2727.33—50.10%———

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results