INFORMED.
LIVE

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd.

BSE: PADALPO531779ISIN INE630U01014
  • Industrials
  • Plastic Products - Industrial

Share price

₹17.50+0.71 (+4.23%)
as of 23 Oct 2026
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd. share price, 23 Oct 2025 to 23 Oct 2026: ₹19.89 to ₹17.50 (-12.0%). Low ₹12.36, high ₹22.89. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹23.00
52W low
₹12.36
Off 52W high
-23.91%
1M return
-21.42%
3M return
+30.69%
6M return
+25.00%
1Y return
-12.02%
20D avg volume
640
50 DMA
₹17.49
200 DMA
₹16.46

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹9.47 Cr
Current price
₹17.50
52W high / low
₹23.00 / ₹12.36
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
9.94
P/B
1.08
EPS (TTM)
₹1.76
Book value / share
₹16.20
ROE
10.82%
ROCE
6.30%
Operating margin
6.66%
Net margin
3.40%
Debt / equity
0.48
Net debt
₹4.41 Cr
Interest cover
1.49
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
86.7 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
15.7412.2911.0211.9310.339.2210.1210.099.61—
0.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.00—
15.7412.2911.0211.9310.339.2310.1210.099.61—
14.9312.1111.1011.8910.269.1910.189.999.57—
11.918.618.649.257.696.977.767.797.54—
0.000.100.000.000.000.00————
1.211.041.191.020.980.901.000.870.83—
0.180.110.090.100.110.130.120.100.09—
0.050.060.060.050.050.050.050.050.05—
1.591.881.481.521.101.431.171.091.06—
0.820.18-0.080.040.070.04-0.060.100.04—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.820.18-0.080.040.070.04-0.060.100.04—
0.28-0.17-0.080.030.34-0.180.010.110.07—
0.540.350.000.07-0.270.23-0.070.22-0.03—
0.990.640.000.12-0.500.42-0.140.40-0.06—
Key metrics
1.050.350.070.190.230.220.110.250.18—
6.70%2.80%0.60%1.60%2.20%2.40%1.10%2.50%1.90%—
3.40%2.80%0.00%0.60%-2.60%2.50%-0.70%2.20%-0.30%—
—3.00%—1.50%—1.80%————
52.40%33.30%8.90%18.20%7.50%—————
300.00%52.20%100.00%-68.20%-800.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
50.9845.5639.04—
0.000.010.02—
50.9845.5639.05—
50.0345.3638.93—
38.4134.1930.07—
0.100.100.00—
4.464.233.60—
0.480.410.43—
0.220.210.19—
6.475.974.76—
0.960.200.12—
0.000.000.00—
0.960.200.12—
0.060.060.12—
0.960.150.24—
1.750.270.44—
Key metrics
1.660.820.74—
3.26%1.80%1.90%—
1.88%0.30%0.60%—
—6.30%5.80%—
28.22%16.70%——
772.73%-37.50%——
—0.98-1.41—
—8.73-4.71—
—0.480.56—
—4.414.98—
—86.7113.2—
Balance sheet
—22.6421.75—
—20.0919.30—
—0.000.02—
—13.7814.29—
—5.224.41—
—0.950.45—
—2.462.34—
—8.186.59—
—13.0312.22—
—4.415.00—
—3.974.54—
—0.440.46—
—9.118.93—
Cash flow
—1.31-1.13—
—-0.33-0.28—
—-0.991.38—
—0.330.28—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+28.22%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+772.73%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
36.18%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %36.18%35.88%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
NOBLE MERCHANDISE INDIA P.LTDPromoter Group8.32%8.32%0.00%
SHCIL-SHRIRAM M.F.TAX GUR.95Public5.53%5.53%0.00%
MANOHAR S AGICHAPublic4.61%4.61%0.00%
BAJAJ AUTO HOLDINGS LIMITEDPublic3.69%3.69%0.00%
DINESH SEETHAPublic3.69%3.69%0.00%
MONABEN CHETANBHAI DESAIPromoter2.88%2.42%+0.46%
NILESH GANDHIPromoter2.22%2.22%0.00%
HEMAL RAJESHBHAI DESAIPromoter1.76%1.46%+0.30%
MITUL PRAVINCHANDRA DESAIPromoter1.76%1.76%0.00%
RASHMIKA RAJESHBHAI DESAIPromoter1.66%1.66%0.00%
URMILA SEETHAPublic1.29%1.29%0.00%
UMANG DILIPBHAI DESAIPromoter1.25%1.25%0.00%
VIJAYBHAI DOLATRAI VASHI .Promoter1.21%1.21%0.00%
MINAXIBEN NIMESH DESAIPromoter1.20%1.20%0.00%
AMRUTLAL BHULABHAI DESAIPublic1.15%1.15%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Supreme Industries Ltd.43,8243,450.0042.4518.30%+8.71% TTM+16.02% TTM-17.01%
ASTRAL LIMITED36,3481,353.0063.1418.40%+16.79% TTM+20.29% TTM-6.92%
GARWARE HI-TECH FILMS LIMITED16,3517,037.9038.3816.70%+14.67% TTM+36.19% TTM+102.96%
Finolex Industries Ltd.8,829142.3014.3512.10%-2.24% TTM+54.85% TTM-25.11%
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd S8,7306,441.8538.6817.90%+24.13% TTM+46.94% TTM+39.50%
Time Technoplast Limited7,757157.1515.5815.80%+15.51% TTM+21.29% TTM-27.31%
Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited S2,775250.9527.166.20%+5.10% TTM+338.43% TTM-22.03%
APOLLO PIPES LIMITED2,127482.85-152.152.10%-1.99% TTM-151.53% TTM+49.05%
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.1,68523.58-24.436.60%+8.81% TTM-376.25% TTM-53.20%
Jai Corp Limited1,58090.0516.9612.70%+2.39% TTM-40.65% TTM-43.15%
Premier Polyfilm Ltd. S95290.8525.8828.50%+27.78% TTM+39.95% TTM+106.76%
R M DRIP AND SPRINKLERS SYSTEMS LIMITED77418.0722.0633.60%——-58.50%
MANIKA PLASTECH LIMITED52244.81—————
Prakash Pipes Limited S492205.659.9612.60%+6.12% TTM-27.41% TTM-32.36%
Dhabriya Polywood Limited479442.9514.7728.90%+13.50% TTM+62.95% TTM+15.19%
Shish Industries Limited45310.74132.245.90%+8.28% TTM-42.03% TTM+23.02%
CAPTAIN POLYPLAST LIMITED34757.6612.3321.50%+46.97% TTM-13.20% TTM-25.54%
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd.26450.12-31.676.70%-22.13% TTM+23.04% TTM-57.81%
Kaka Industries Limited S260190.0013.8323.40%——-9.65%
Ecoplast Ltd.223468.4019.7213.50%+47.42% TTM+42.14% TTM-10.70%
Kisan Mouldings Ltd.21518.03-15.20-2.10%-4.79% TTM-3,182.61% TTM-46.26%
Hindustan Adhesives Ltd.196383.109.0018.30%-6.31% TTM+28.10% TTM+23.18%
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Ltd S187199.9023.417.10%+11.90% TTM+15.42% TTM-2.51%
JUJHAR LOGISTICS LIMITED S180194.90117.413.50%-11.80% TTM+240.37% TTM+236.09%
B. D. Industries (Pune) Limited168118.00—21.10%——+8.71%
Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd. S917.509.946.30%+28.22% TTM+772.73% TTM-12.02%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results