INFORMED.
LIVE

MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

BSE: MOLBIO544866ISIN INE869T01028
  • Healthcare
  • Medical Equipment & Supplies
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹1,274.65-28.90 (-2.22%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED share price, 17 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹1,036.30 to ₹1,274.65 (+23.0%). Low ₹1,032.40, high ₹1,573.50. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹1,686.50
52W low
₹925.80
Off 52W high
-24.42%
1M return
-2.66%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
2,15,032
50 DMA
₹1,289.54
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹14,689 Cr
Current price
₹1,274.65
52W high / low
₹1,686.50 / ₹925.80
Face value
₹1.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
408.38
3.10
411.48
335.57
131.47
6.26
45.92
10.70
17.07
112.19
75.91
0.00
75.91
23.16
52.74
5.21
Key metrics
103.68
25.40%
12.90%
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
399.38
1.37
400.75
324.82
126.72
6.09
24.76
8.66
8.42
138.74
75.92
0.00
75.92
19.30
56.63
5.02
Key metrics
93.00
23.30%
14.20%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
41.29%
QuarterSeptember 202614 Aug 2026
Promoter %41.29%41.29%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
EXXORA TRADING LLPPromoter37.05%37.05%0.00%
BUSINESS EXCELLENCE TRUST III - INDIA BUSINESS EXCPublic8.92%11.52%-2.60%
V-SCIENCES INVESTMENTS PTE LTDPublic8.74%8.74%0.00%
KINI GOPALKRISHNA MANGALOREPublic5.61%——
KOTAK AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUNDPublic4.99%——
GOPALAKRISHNA SAMPATHGIRIPublic4.52%4.52%0.00%
JAVAGAL GURU DUTTPublic4.48%4.48%0.00%
Chandrasekhar Bhaskaran NairPromoter4.24%4.24%0.00%
USHA RANI M APublic2.45%2.45%0.00%
SANGEETHA MANGALORE KINIPublic2.26%2.26%0.00%
ROHIT MULLANGI ASHOK KUMARPublic1.45%1.45%0.00%
SHRUTHI G KINIPublic1.09%1.09%0.00%
Tripti PissurlencarPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
Kallows Engineering India Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
Anita A ChandrasekharPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED14,6891,274.65—————
Poly Medicure Ltd14,6761,447.9046.9013.20%+18.31% TTM-12.49% TTM-26.67%
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited4,675459.95—————
FISCHER MEDICAL VENTURES LIMITED1,62024.7558.0212.70%+195.94% TTM+371.52% TTM-78.93%
Tarsons Products Limited1,552291.75139.914.80%+10.63% TTM-59.68% TTM+0.67%
Laxmi Dental Limited978177.7531.6511.50%——-43.88%
Hemant Surgical Industries Limited834573.60—19.50%——+99.17%
Fabtech Technologies Limited547123.0015.3511.60%——-47.33%
Prevest Denpro Limited452376.35—21.90%——-29.35%
Nureca Limited285298.8059.893.40%+33.66% TTM+15.82% TTM+11.18%
EARKART LIMITED S160116.0032.3112.10%——-47.01%
CHOKSI ASIA LIMITED S121212.9523.4018.40%+21.40% TTM+132.74% TTM+106.21%
Shree Pacetronix Ltd63169.0019.5825.00%+22.63% TTM+208.57% TTM-36.23%
Amkay Products Limited S4653.0019.8513.40%——+20.70%
KMS Medisurgi Limited S44132.80177.074.80%———
Royal Sense Limited4074.00—26.10%——-67.97%
GKB Ophthalmics Ltd.3059.005.399.60%+29.95% TTM+170.50% TTM-11.45%
Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd. S2671.25-17.992.60%+6.70% TTM+26.29% TTM-33.32%
Transpact Enterprises Limited S4100.70—14.50%——-57.35%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results