INFORMED.
LIVE

LTM LIMITED

BSE: LTM540005ISIN INE214T01019
  • Information Technology
  • Computers - Software & Consulting
  • BSE 100

Share price

₹4,186.00-21.00 (-0.50%)
as of 4 Nov 2026
LTM LIMITED share price, 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026: ₹5,616.30 to ₹4,186.00 (-25.5%). Low ₹3,538.35, high ₹6,307.75. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹6,430.00
52W low
₹3,529.60
Off 52W high
-34.90%
1M return
+4.65%
3M return
-7.43%
6M return
-2.97%
1Y return
-25.47%
20D avg volume
25,031
50 DMA
₹4,248.52
200 DMA
₹4,441.69

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹1,24,174 Cr
Current price
₹4,186.00
52W high / low
₹6,430.00 / ₹3,529.60
Face value
₹1.00
P/E
23.90
P/B
4.79
EPS (TTM)
₹175.15
Book value / share
₹874.12
ROE
—
ROCE
25.80%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-2,331 Cr
Interest cover
25.58
Dividend yield
1.86%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹78.00
Payout
44.53%
Cash conversion cycle
46.3 days

Financials

MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
11,80811,60811,29210,78110,3949,8419,7729,6619,4339,1438,8939,017
91.50255.40174.70227.20300.40392.10251.20212.50298.90227.10207.60219.50
11,89911,86311,46611,00810,69510,23310,0239,8739,7329,3709,1009,236
10,0399,8859,6489,1138,8168,5068,4948,4018,0457,8447,6527,691
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
7,0826,9626,8906,5496,4686,3806,4676,2556,0145,8875,8205,633
69.9076.3065.3069.3069.3072.4067.3068.9070.3072.4068.0060.70
255.20261.30263.60265.60282.00242.90250.80264.40241.10235.20227.00199.00
2,6322,5862,4292,2291,9971,8111,7091,1231,042993.30941.601,148
1,8601,9781,8191,8951,8791,7261,5291,4721,6871,5261,4481,545
0.000.0062.20-590.300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
1,8601,9781,8811,3051,8791,7261,5291,4721,6871,5261,4481,545
479.80509.80493.70345.10498.00471.60400.70385.80435.20390.50347.60375.40
1,3801,4691,387959.601,3811,2551,1291,0871,2521,1351,1011,169
47.1549.4646.9732.7547.2842.3338.1036.6542.2538.3037.1639.50
Key metrics
2,1852,3162,2101,6402,2302,0421,8471,8061,9981,8331,7431,804
18.50%20.00%19.60%15.20%21.50%20.70%18.90%18.70%21.20%20.10%19.60%20.00%
11.70%12.70%12.30%8.90%13.30%12.70%11.50%11.20%13.30%12.40%12.40%13.00%
6.60%—7.10%—7.50%—6.50%—————
13.60%18.00%15.60%11.60%10.20%7.60%9.90%7.10%————
-0.10%17.10%22.90%-11.70%10.40%10.50%2.50%-7.10%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18
Income statement
45,48842,30838,00835,51733,18315,66912,37010,8799,4467,306
748.801,094989.70701.90556.90466.70274.40329.20302.30426.10
46,23743,40238,99836,21933,74016,13512,64411,2089,7487,733
38,68536,08332,78430,17027,94813,03810,0569,2057,7206,291
0.000.000.00———————
0.000.000.00———————
27,48326,28724,62322,73220,8809,7017,4296,5175,4674,329
280.80276.30278.90221.70150.4072.8078.8082.6010.6015.70
1,0461,054991.50818.90722.70354.90332.50273.00147.20—
9,8768,4666,8913,8373,367253.10196.40——105.70
7,5527,3196,2146,0495,7923,0972,5882,0032,0281,442
-528.10-528.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
7,0246,7916,2146,0495,7923,0972,5882,0032,0281,442
1,8281,8081,6121,4641,381798.90650.00482.40512.30329.10
5,1954,9834,6024,5854,4102,2981,9381,5201,5161,112
176.33169.33155.29154.85149.07131.19110.9887.4587.67—
Key metrics
8,3508,1227,4857,0896,6653,5253,0002,3582,1861,457
18.36%19.20%19.70%20.00%20.10%22.50%24.20%21.70%23.10%19.90%
11.42%11.80%12.10%12.90%13.30%14.70%15.70%14.00%16.00%15.20%
—25.80%26.30%———————
14.67%11.30%7.00%7.00%111.80%26.70%13.70%15.20%29.30%—
7.10%8.30%0.40%4.00%91.90%18.60%27.50%0.30%36.20%—
—3,8683,596———————
—0.960.99———————
—0.000.00———————
—-2,331-2,060———————
—46.341.4———————
Balance sheet
—37,19630,630———————
—27,69720,938———————
—2,3312,062———————
—7,4255,868———————
—3.302.80———————
—2,9242,003———————
—4,1703,963———————
—2,0611,550———————
—9,7845,966———————
—0.002.30———————
—0.002.30———————
—0.000.00———————
—24,10822,712———————
Cash flow
—4,7994,546———————
—-1,768-1,738———————
—-2,926-2,574———————
—930.60949.60———————
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
11,27610,98810,78210,3139,9679,4219,4239,2869,1058,8688,6048,701
94.7050.90177.40234.40288.20478.70227.10216.80302.60227.30210.20218.10
11,37111,03910,95910,54710,2559,9009,6509,5039,4079,0968,8148,919
9,5679,3589,2388,7088,4008,1488,1998,1047,7717,6147,3937,430
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
6,3956,2626,2775,9435,8635,7995,9265,7395,4675,4645,3945,215
67.4073.4063.3066.4065.4070.8065.8067.1067.6070.2063.4056.50
233.20240.00248.80249.30249.40225.70228.70242.40219.30213.90211.60184.20
2,8712,7832,6492,4492,2222,0521,9781,1351,0661,001944.401,149
1,8041,6811,7211,8391,8541,7521,4521,3991,6361,4821,4211,489
0.000.0062.20-590.300.000.000.00—————
1,8041,6811,7841,2491,8541,7521,4521,3991,6361,4821,4211,489
452.60439.60461.90320.30468.50454.90373.00357.40415.90375.90327.20353.40
1,3521,2411,322928.601,3861,2971,0791,0421,2201,1061,0941,135
45.6041.8644.5931.3346.7743.7936.4135.1741.2137.3736.9538.36
Key metrics
2,1051,9942,0961,5652,1692,0491,7461,7081,9231,7661,6961,729
18.70%18.10%19.40%15.20%21.80%21.70%18.50%18.40%21.10%19.90%19.70%19.90%
12.00%11.30%12.30%9.00%13.90%13.80%11.40%11.20%13.40%12.50%12.70%13.00%
6.80%—7.10%—7.80%—6.40%—————
13.10%16.60%14.40%11.10%9.50%6.20%9.50%6.70%————
-2.50%-4.30%22.50%-10.80%13.60%17.30%-1.40%-8.30%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20FY19FY18
Income statement
43,35940,48236,68234,25331,97514,40611,56310,1848,9076,906
557.401,179973.80709.90500.80589.10224.70421.70329.00525.40
43,91741,66137,65634,96332,47614,99611,78710,6069,2367,432
36,87134,49431,68829,08426,88811,9859,3968,5997,2765,963
0.000.000.00———————
0.000.000.00———————
24,87723,88122,59621,04919,4278,5906,8045,9835,1294,135
270.50265.90270.70207.10144.0068.1071.6072.004.3013.80
971.30973.20904.30760.40639.20288.10266.90208.4088.1091.30
10,7529,3737,9163,8323,336224.90173.30——94.90
7,0467,1675,9695,8795,5883,0102,3912,0071,9601,468
-528.10-528.100.00———————
6,5186,6395,9695,8795,5883,0102,3912,0071,9601,468
1,6741,7061,5221,3941,332749.50603.60454.60484.60308.30
4,8434,9344,4464,4864,2562,2611,7871,5521,4751,160
163.38166.48150.15151.60143.93129.14102.4589.3185.31—
Key metrics
7,7607,8787,1446,8476,3713,3672,7302,2872,0521,574
17.90%19.50%19.50%20.00%19.90%23.40%23.60%22.50%23.00%22.80%
11.17%12.20%12.10%13.10%13.30%15.70%15.50%15.20%16.60%16.80%
—26.60%26.30%———————
13.81%10.40%7.10%7.10%122.00%24.60%13.50%14.30%29.00%—
0.83%11.00%-0.90%5.40%88.30%26.50%15.10%5.20%27.20%—
—3,8003,171———————
—0.940.91———————
—0.000.00———————
—-1,602-1,445———————
—45.741.3———————
Balance sheet
—35,19229,217———————
—26,28919,921———————
—1,6021,445———————
—7,1225,672———————
—3.302.80———————
—2,6881,862———————
—3,8793,846———————
—2,0531,515———————
—9,2585,538———————
—0.000.00———————
—0.000.00———————
—0.000.00———————
—22,86821,834———————
Cash flow
—4,6334,040———————
—-1,695-1,688———————
—-2,952-2,515———————
—833.20868.50———————

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
+8.18%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+28.48%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+5.05%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+22.52%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+13.81%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+0.83%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
+8.43%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+27.88%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+4.15%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+20.79%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+14.67%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+7.10%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Coverage

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
69.01%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %69.01%68.49%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Larsen & Toubro LimitedPromoter69.01%68.49%+0.52%
Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaPublic10.21%9.80%+0.41%
Nps Trust A/C Uti Pension Fund Limited-Scheme State GovtPublic1.30%1.19%+0.11%
L&T CAMP FACILITIES LLCPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
Indian Foundation for Quality ManagementPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T Realty Properties Limtied (formerly known as L&T SEAWOODS LIMITED)Promoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTIMindtree S.A ( Formerly known as SYNCORDIS S.A. LUXEMBOURG )Promoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T Westend Project LLPPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T SPECIAL STEELS AND HEAVY FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTA Data Centres Private LimitedPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LTM USA Inc (Formerly LTIMindtree USA Inc)Promoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (CANADA) LIMITEDPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
LARSEN & TOUBRO ELECTROMECH LLCPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T THALES TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%
L&T INFRA INVESTMENT PARTNERS TRUSTEE PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter Group0.00%0.00%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.8,81,0042,435.0016.9954.90%+9.92% TTM+4.37% TTM-18.56%
Infosys Ltd4,57,4101,127.1014.8639.00%+11.73% TTM+9.34% TTM-23.22%
HCL Technologies Ltd3,81,2701,405.0020.8027.20%+12.76% TTM+7.93% TTM-8.09%
Wipro Ltd.1,91,922193.7514.5118.60%+8.22% TTM-2.44% TTM-18.61%
Tech Mahindra Limited1,74,6431,781.7031.3519.80%+13.60% TTM+24.88% TTM+26.47%
LTM LIMITED1,24,1744,186.0023.9025.80%+14.67% TTM+7.10% TTM-25.47%
Persistent Systems Limited99,9156,025.0055.4129.40%+27.10% TTM+8.29% TTM+2.88%
COFORGE LIMITED91,0442,055.0043.3618.70%+41.21% TTM+56.10% TTM+16.26%
Mphasis Limited47,6352,494.6524.9323.00%+13.69% TTM+9.84% TTM-9.81%
Hexaware Technologies Limited30,618501.1021.83—+13.45% TTM+0.39% TTM-27.90%
Tata Elxsi Ltd S23,2103,725.1034.6326.20%+10.01% TTM-0.07% TTM-30.72%
Fractal Analytics Limited14,551835.7539.4912.50%———
KPIT Technologies Ltd14,310522.0026.8322.10%+9.16% TTM-30.96% TTM-54.81%
IDream Film Infrastructure Company Limited12,831467.359,786.822.10%—+690.91% TTM+164.86%
Zensar Technologies Ltd.12,138532.9515.4621.00%+8.81% TTM+11.99% TTM-27.59%
RateGain Travel Technologies Limited9,406793.5538.819.80%+114.36% TTM+15.14% TTM+15.83%
ASM Technologies Ltd. S9,1546,275.30—22.70%+133.51% TTM+117.67% TTM+63.73%
BIRLASOFT LIMITED8,925319.0014.4718.60%+3.75% TTM+33.56% TTM-14.02%
INTELLECT DESIGN ARENA LIMITED7,446530.1021.0813.60%+16.99% TTM-12.31% TTM-55.75%
Sonata Software Ltd.6,367227.0513.7527.60%+3.97% TTM+8.12% TTM-39.25%
Newgen Software Technologies Limited6,295441.7519.7520.80%+6.49% TTM-3.04% TTM-54.57%
Happiest Minds Technologies Limited4,754312.2020.5617.20%+12.13% TTM+18.44% TTM-38.39%
Mastek Limited4,4761,443.5010.5116.60%+5.99% TTM+16.64% TTM-32.51%
63 Moons Technologies Limited4,263925.15-45.07-1.00%+490.54% TTM-119.65% TTM+16.75%
Latent View Analytics Limited4,030194.6020.0114.70%+20.34% TTM+5.91% TTM-58.20%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 25.000023 Oct 202623 Oct 2026—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 53.000025 May 202625 May 2026—
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 22.000024 Oct 202524 Oct 2025—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 45.000023 May 202523 May 2025—
Interim Dividend - Rs. - 20.000025 Oct 202425 Oct 2024—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results

LTM Revenue Jumps 18% YoY, Margin Widens to 15.5%

LTM (formerly LTIMindtree), an IT services firm that runs technology operations, digital overhauls and AI solutions for large enterprises, reported consolidated revenue of ₹11,608 crore for the June quarter — an 18% year-on-year surge, its fastest in over two years — and disclosed a put option to acquire Randstad’s tech consulting business in Europe and Australia for up to €160 million. The results extend a five-quarter streak of accelerating growth, with operating margin climbing to 15.5%, while the pending Randstad deal fills white spaces in continental Europe and regulated industries.

Revenue accelerates for the fifth straight quarter

The ₹11,608-crore topline is the highest quarterly revenue in the available record. YoY growth has now quickened for five consecutive quarters — from 7.6% a year ago to 18% now . In constant currency, revenue grew 6.4% YoY, with the Consumer segment leading at 18.2% CC, followed by Technology & Services at 10% CC . The anchor North America market grew 5.5% CC, while Europe expanded 8.3% CC, underscoring broad-based demand . Order inflow remained healthy at $1.68 billion, up 3.1% YoY, though flat sequentially .

Margins benefit from cost discipline; one-off gain flatters profit

EBIT margin — the operating profit margin before interest and tax — rose to 15.5% from 15.1% in the March quarter and 14.3% a year ago, staying within the 14.3–16.1% band that has held over the past five quarters . The improvement came from operating leverage: employee costs grew just 9.1% YoY against the 18% revenue jump, and SG&A expenses actually fell 2.1% from a year earlier, even as sub-contracting costs surged 78% . Net profit of ₹1,468.6 crore (excluding exceptional items) was the highest in the trailing five-quarter series, up 17.1% YoY .

PeriodRevenue (₹ Cr)EBIT Margin (%)PAT ex-exceptional (₹ Cr)Revenue YoY Growth (%)
Q1 FY269,840.614.31,254.67.6
Q2 FY2610,394.315.91,381.210.2
Q3 FY2610,781.016.11,401.311.6
Q4 FY2611,291.715.11,340.715.6
Q1 FY2711,608.015.51,468.618.0

Data: LTM Q1 FY27 investor presentation . PAT ex-exceptional for Q3 and Q4 FY26 removes a one-time labour-code charge.

Randstad acquisition: a cash-funded thrust into Europe

Through its UK subsidiary, LTM entered a put option to acquire Randstad’s technology and consulting subsidiaries in the Netherlands, Australia, France and five other countries for an enterprise value of up to €160 million on a cash‑free, debt‑free basis . The target brings roughly €469 million in annual revenue, about 2,900 skilled professionals, and deep domain expertise in aerospace & defence, automotive, utilities and banking — all sectors where LTM has little or no presence today . The acquisition also adds onshore and nearshore delivery centres in Romania and Portugal, strengthening sovereign‑compliant AI capabilities for regulated European clients . Management expects no material impact on EBIT margin in FY27, with synergies and revenue accretion starting from year two .

What to watch

  • Deal closure and integration — the Randstad acquisition significantly expands LTM’s addressable market in Europe, but timelines and integration costs are yet to be detailed.
  • Growth momentum — with order inflow at $1.68 billion and a large‑deal pipeline that includes a major multinational engagement flagged last month, the revenue trajectory will test management’s confidence of sustaining industry‑leading growth through FY27 .
  • Margin levers — the New Horizons efficiency programme, AI‑led productivity and a favourable offshore mix (85.8% of effort) are expected to keep margins stable even as the company invests in scaling .

---

Sources

  1. 1 Investor presentation, 2026-07-11
  2. 2 Investor presentation, May 2026
  3. 3 Investor presentation, Jun 2026
  4. 4 Earnings-call transcript, May 2026
  5. 5 Investor presentation, Apr 2026