INFORMED.
LIVE

IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

BSE: INDIAMART542726ISIN INE933S01016
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Internet & Catalogue Retail
  • BSE 500

Share price

₹1,591.40+48.40 (+3.14%)
as of 4 Nov 2026
IndiaMART InterMESH Limited share price, 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026: ₹2,468.40 to ₹1,591.40 (-35.5%). Low ₹1,500.45, high ₹2,478.40. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹2,525.00
52W low
₹1,468.00
Off 52W high
-36.97%
1M return
-0.03%
3M return
-10.32%
6M return
-22.37%
1Y return
-35.53%
20D avg volume
8,180
50 DMA
₹1,641.89
200 DMA
₹1,932.72

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹9,571 Cr
Current price
₹1,591.40
52W high / low
₹2,525.00 / ₹1,468.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
19.09
P/B
4.13
EPS (TTM)
₹83.38
Book value / share
₹385.41
ROE
—
ROCE
21.60%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.00
Net debt
₹-80.40 Cr
Interest cover
235.23
Dividend yield
3.77%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹60.00
Payout
71.96%
Cash conversion cycle
-6.1 days

Financials

MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
428.60414.40404.30401.60391.00372.10355.10354.30347.70331.30314.70305.30
-7.60106.70-33.90135.4010.2092.40108.8044.9065.5053.2077.2041.70
421.00521.10370.40537.00401.20464.50463.90399.20413.20384.50391.90347.00
276.30274.80279.30275.40269.20246.50234.70226.10223.20221.90241.20230.20
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
171.00174.00178.00182.30171.50161.00157.40153.00147.40143.20148.90138.50
0.500.500.600.700.701.001.701.801.902.002.202.20
6.406.407.007.307.206.908.308.308.208.1012.708.40
98.4093.9093.7085.1089.8077.6067.3063.0065.7068.6077.4081.10
144.70246.3091.10261.60132.00218.00229.20173.10190.00162.60150.70116.80
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
144.70246.3091.10261.60132.00218.00229.20173.10190.00162.60150.70116.80
38.6059.5028.2058.7035.9050.4037.5038.0042.2037.4039.5027.70
90.80172.2050.20188.3082.70153.50180.60121.00135.10114.0099.6081.90
15.0928.668.3631.3713.7725.5930.1420.1822.5419.0016.6213.66
Key metrics
151.60253.2098.70269.60139.90225.90239.20183.20200.10172.70165.60127.40
35.40%61.10%24.40%67.10%35.80%60.70%67.40%51.70%57.50%52.10%52.60%41.70%
21.20%41.60%12.40%46.90%21.20%41.30%50.90%34.20%38.90%34.40%31.60%26.80%
4.50%—2.80%—4.60%—7.90%—————
9.60%11.40%13.90%13.40%12.50%12.30%12.80%16.00%————
9.80%12.20%-72.20%55.60%-38.80%34.60%81.30%47.70%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20
Income statement
1,6491,5691,3881,197985.40753.50669.60638.90
200.60204.10272.40210.60180.50112.2086.6068.60
1,8501,7731,6611,4071,166865.70756.20707.50
1,1061,070905.90910.80756.70463.00364.20494.40
0.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.00—————
705.30692.80601.00544.10424.70267.60205.20266.70
2.303.007.408.908.105.406.703.30
27.1028.4032.9036.5031.1011.9016.1021.10
371.10346.20264.60321.30292.80178.10136.20203.30
743.70702.70754.90496.60409.20402.70392.00213.10
0.000.000.00-1.800.000.000.000.00
743.70702.70754.90494.80409.20402.70392.00213.10
185.00173.20155.10120.4087.5092.90109.5064.10
501.50474.70550.70334.00283.80297.60279.80147.40
83.4879.0791.8455.1892.9697.8296.1551.14
Key metrics
773.10734.10795.20540.20448.40420.00414.80237.50
46.89%46.80%57.30%45.10%45.50%55.70%61.90%37.20%
30.41%30.30%39.70%27.90%28.80%39.50%41.80%23.10%
—21.60%26.20%—————
11.98%13.00%16.00%21.50%30.80%12.50%4.80%—
-6.75%-13.80%64.90%17.70%-4.60%6.40%89.80%—
—687.20615.30—————
—1.461.13—————
—0.000.00—————
—-80.40-73.50—————
—-6.1-6.0—————
Balance sheet
—4,6254,134—————
—3,1942,936—————
—80.4073.50—————
—5.504.00—————
—0.000.00—————
—40.6016.60—————
—21.4033.20—————
—32.0027.00—————
—1,3651,222—————
—0.000.00—————
—0.000.00—————
—0.000.00—————
—2,4002,185—————
Cash flow
—694.20623.20—————
—-347.30-486.30—————
—-340.00-148.20—————
—7.007.90—————
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24Q3 FY24
Income statement
389.00375.90368.20368.00360.30346.30335.80337.20331.80315.30299.30291.40
-8.6088.10-33.90132.308.0084.40148.1022.9062.2050.6044.9038.60
380.40464.00334.30500.30368.30430.70483.90360.10394.00365.90344.20330.00
235.80229.70237.40236.20249.60215.90209.00199.20218.40204.30219.60210.80
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
156.20157.10162.00166.50157.40148.50145.80140.20135.30131.30138.30128.90
0.600.500.600.600.700.800.900.900.901.101.001.10
2.602.603.203.603.603.505.005.105.205.209.705.30
76.4069.5071.6065.5087.9063.1057.3053.0077.0066.7070.6075.50
144.60234.3096.90264.10118.70214.80274.90160.90175.60161.60124.60119.20
0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—————
144.60234.3096.90264.10118.70214.80274.90160.90175.60161.60124.60119.20
38.3058.2027.3058.0035.2048.8043.6036.0048.6037.6032.3027.60
106.30176.1069.60206.1083.50166.00231.30124.90127.00124.0092.3091.60
17.6829.2911.5834.3413.9127.6638.5520.8421.1720.6915.4015.29
Key metrics
147.80237.40100.70268.30123.00219.10280.80166.90181.70167.90135.30125.60
38.00%63.20%27.30%72.90%34.10%63.30%83.60%49.50%54.80%53.30%45.20%43.10%
27.30%46.80%18.90%56.00%23.20%47.90%68.90%37.00%38.30%39.30%30.80%31.40%
4.40%—2.90%—4.00%—9.30%—————
8.00%8.50%9.60%9.10%8.60%9.80%12.20%15.70%————
27.30%6.10%-69.90%65.00%-34.30%33.90%150.60%36.40%————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22FY21FY20
Income statement
1,5011,4431,3201,139938.80750.80665.00623.50
177.90190.80283.80169.60112.90107.8085.2068.40
1,6791,6341,6041,3091,052858.60750.20691.90
939.10939.10830.90834.00701.10456.00354.30475.00
0.000.000.00—————
0.000.000.00—————
641.80634.40552.60507.40399.20262.80198.70254.80
2.302.703.804.304.705.406.703.30
12.0013.9020.5024.6019.3011.9015.9020.90
283.00288.10254.00297.70277.90175.90133.00196.00
739.90694.50773.00474.60350.60402.60395.90216.90
0.000.000.00—-5.30——-6.90
739.90694.50773.00474.60345.30402.60395.90210.00
181.80169.30165.80112.5073.1092.80109.2063.80
558.10525.20607.20362.10272.20309.80286.70146.20
92.8987.49101.2659.8489.14101.8398.5350.73
Key metrics
754.20711.10797.30503.50369.30419.90418.50234.20
50.24%49.30%60.40%44.20%39.30%55.90%62.90%37.60%
37.18%36.40%46.00%31.80%29.00%41.30%43.10%23.40%
—20.90%26.30%—————
8.81%9.30%15.90%21.30%25.00%12.90%6.70%—
-7.86%-13.50%67.70%33.00%-12.10%8.10%96.10%—
—667.00611.90—————
—1.271.01—————
—0.000.00—————
—-77.10-68.60—————
—-6.3-6.1—————
Balance sheet
—4,6024,090—————
—2,9622,755—————
—77.1068.60—————
—1.101.70—————
—0.000.00—————
—6.606.60—————
—20.3032.40—————
—25.9024.00—————
—1,2601,135—————
—0.000.00—————
—0.000.00—————
—0.000.00—————
—2,5422,276—————
Cash flow
—668.40613.90—————
—230.90-491.60—————
—-313.20-134.80—————
—1.402.00—————

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
+15.40%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+16.76%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+24.49%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+12.87%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+8.81%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-7.86%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
+16.77%
Sales CAGR 5Y
+18.57%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+18.70%
Profit CAGR 5Y
+11.15%
Sales YoY (TTM)
+11.98%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-6.75%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Coverage

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
49.06%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %49.06%49.06%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Dinesh Chandra AgarwalPromoter27.98%27.98%0.00%
Brijesh Kumar AgrawalPromoter18.96%18.96%0.00%
NALANDA INDIA EQUITY FUND LIMITEDPublic7.71%7.54%+0.17%
ICICI Prudential Mutual FundPublic4.96%6.05%-1.09%
MADHUP AGRAWALPublic1.26%1.28%-0.02%
UTI Mutual FundPublic1.04%2.77%-1.73%
Chetna AgarwalPromoter Group0.50%0.50%0.00%
Pankaj AgarwalPromoter Group0.49%0.49%0.00%
Meena AgrawalPromoter Group0.23%0.23%0.00%
Anand Kumar AgrawalPromoter Group0.23%0.23%0.00%
Dinesh Chandra Agarwal HUFPromoter Group0.19%0.19%0.00%
Prakash Chandra AgrawalPromoter Group0.19%0.19%0.00%
Naresh Chandra AgrawalPromoter Group0.13%0.13%0.00%
Gunjan AgarwalPromoter Group0.06%0.06%0.00%
Naresh Chandra Agrawal HUFPromoter Group0.03%0.03%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
Info Edge(India) Ltd.75,9301,171.0034.324.70%+13.19% TTM+33.54% TTM-12.53%
IndiaMART InterMESH Limited9,5711,591.4019.0921.60%+11.98% TTM-6.75% TTM-35.53%
Just Dial Limited5,751676.25——+23.46% TTM+123.04% TTM-11.03%
CRIZAC LIMITED2,756157.5013.2947.70%——-49.78%
Matrimony.com Limited1,152557.0525.6819.90%+5.46% TTM+12.94% TTM+6.99%
TCC CONCEPT LIMITED96340.5414.164.00%+205.31% TTM+47.58% TTM-63.78%
Jupiter Infomedia Limited3434.41-30.541.50%-61.67% TTM-126.29% TTM-12.58%
Olympia Industries Ltd. S1626.687.9411.90%+20.23% TTM+43.97% TTM-24.29%
JLA Infraville Shoppers Limited S12.15-3.16-1.40%——-66.41%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Final Dividend - Rs. - 30.000019 Jun 202619 Jun 2026—
Special Dividend - Rs. - 30.000019 Jun 202619 Jun 2026—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 30.00006 Jun 20256 Jun 2025—
Special Dividend - Rs. - 20.00006 Jun 20256 Jun 2025—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results

IndiaMART Q1 FY27: Revenue Rises 11% as ARPU Scales to ₹69K, But Paying Suppliers Shrink Again

IndiaMART InterMESH, which runs India’s largest online B2B marketplace connecting buyers with suppliers, reported an 11% year-on-year rise in consolidated revenue from operations at ₹414 crore for the June 2026 quarter. The growth was entirely fueled by a 9% jump in average spending per paying supplier, while the paying supplier base contracted for the second straight quarter—down 1,852 sequentially to 218,000—underscoring a business that is increasingly leaning on price hikes and up-tiering rather than volume expansion.

Paying Suppliers Stall as Churn in Silver Tier Remains Stubborn

The paying supplier count was flat compared to the year-ago period and slipped from 220,000 in March 2026, continuing a trend of stagnation that management had flagged in prior quarters. In the Q4 FY26 earnings call, CEO Dinesh Agarwal attributed the earlier decline to a price increase in the Silver subscription tier and elevated churn, with Silver monthly churn rising to around 7% from a historical 5–6% (). The company added a one-time benefit of about 1,200 Silver suppliers in Q2 FY26 from a simplified onboarding process, but underlying gross additions have remained subdued ().

Management has refrained from giving net-add guidance until churn stabilizes, and the Q1 FY27 print—IndiaMART’s first net decline in the first quarter in recent memory—suggests the turnaround is still pending.

ARPU Expansion Drives the Top Line

Annualised revenue per paying supplier (ARPU) rose to ₹69,000, a 9% YoY gain, while the top 10% of paying suppliers clocked ARPU of ₹349,000, up 10% YoY (). The tiered subscription model, where Platinum and Gold plans command significantly higher pricing, continues to lift blended ARPU as more customers upgrade. However, because revenue is recognised ratably over an 18‑month average, the full impact of price adjustments takes time to flow through ().

With the supplier base essentially flat, the entire standalone revenue growth of 9% was driven by ARPU. Standalone revenue came in at ₹376 crore, with EBITDA of ₹149 crore—a margin of 40%, up from 37% in the preceding quarter—partly helped by a sequential dip in employee costs ().

Strong Deferred Revenue and Cash Generation Anchor Visibility

Consolidated deferred revenue stood at ₹2,014 crore at the end of June 2026, up 16% year-on-year and providing a solid cushion for future revenue (). On a standalone basis, IndiaMART disclosed that roughly 20% of its ₹1,858 crore deferred balance is recognised within the next three months, and 91% of Q1 FY27 revenue came from the opening deferred balance (). This subscription-collection model, with upfront payments made by suppliers, gives the company near-term revenue predictability.

Operating cash flow was ₹163 crore, 2% higher year-on-year, though the margin dipped to 35% of collections from 38% in the year-ago quarter (). IndiaMART remains debt-free with cash and treasury investments of ₹3,553 crore, having already returned about ₹1,650 crore to shareholders through dividends and buybacks over the years ().

Buyer Engagement Softens as Enquiries and Active Buyers Dip

Unique business enquiries fell 11% YoY to 26 million, the lowest in five quarters, and active buyers (last 12 months) contracted 5% to 41 million (). The introduction of more rigorous buyer verification—such as OTP and email checks—has modestly suppressed enquiry conversion, a headwind management had acknowledged for the medium term (). Business enquiries delivered to suppliers also continued their multi-year slide, down 13% YoY to 85 million, reflecting a deliberate shift toward higher-intent leads and away from volume.

Accounting and Commerce Enablement Bets Show Early Traction

While the core marketplace grapples with supplier growth, IndiaMART’s investments in accounting software and business enablement are scaling. Busy Infotech, its wholly owned accounting subsidiary, posted revenue of ₹36 crore in Q1 FY27, up 47% YoY, with an EBITDA of ₹3 crore (). Total investment in the accounting space now stands at approximately ₹730 crore, spread across Busy, Livekeeping, Vyapar, and Realbooks, as the company builds a stickier ecosystem around its supplier base ().

This push into commerce enablement—spanning logistics tracking, transport management, and identity verification via strategic stakes in Fleetx, SuperProcure, and IDfy—forms a core part of management’s stated “Journey Towards Commerce & Business Enablement” and is aimed at widening the revenue moat beyond the maturing marketplace model.

---

Sources

  1. 1 Please find enclosed herewith the Investor Presentation.
  2. 2 Earnings-call transcript, May 2026
  3. 3 Investor presentation, Oct 2025