INFORMED.
LIVE

Hexagon Nutrition Limited

BSE: HEXAGON544785ISIN INE0JUI01012
  • Fast Moving Consumer Goods
  • Other Food Products
  • BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods

Share price

₹73.51+1.44 (+2.00%)
as of 16 Oct 2026
Hexagon Nutrition Limited share price, 12 Jun 2026 to 16 Oct 2026: ₹50.39 to ₹73.51 (+45.9%). Low ₹50.39, high ₹76.68. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹78.69
52W low
₹48.00
Off 52W high
-6.58%
1M return
+13.79%
3M return
+4.98%
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
34,253
50 DMA
₹67.31
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹903.57 Cr
Current price
₹73.51
52W high / low
₹78.69 / ₹48.00
Face value
₹1.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
22.30%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.13
Net debt
₹14.55 Cr
Interest cover
13.73
Dividend yield
0.41%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹0.30
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
130.5 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q4 FY25
Income statement
104.31115.04—
2.083.96—
95.84103.87—
67.0955.27—
1.250.00—
13.6114.42—
0.981.13—
2.302.75—
20.4521.00—
10.5415.13—
0.060.30—
10.6015.43—
2.534.52—
8.0710.90—
0.670.99—
Key metrics
13.8819.31—
13.30%16.80%—
7.70%9.50%—
—6.70%—
MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
382.63—
11.94—
343.69—
202.47—
0.26—
50.44—
4.02—
9.64—
80.06—
50.87—
0.31—
51.18—
13.24—
37.94—
3.43—
Key metrics
64.84—
16.90%—
9.90%—
22.30%—
-1.15—
0.16—
0.13—
14.55—
130.5—
Balance sheet
318.40—
241.38—
15.77—
81.72—
83.90—
18.13—
61.23—
28.79—
71.32—
30.32—
24.50—
5.82—
233.29—
Cash flow
6.23—
-5.69—
-0.42—
7.38—
MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q4 FY25
Income statement
101.4098.47—
2.966.15—
91.1986.74—
60.3050.49—
1.250.00—
11.9812.78—
0.670.62—
1.431.65—
17.0619.09—
13.1817.88—
0.060.32—
13.2418.20—
3.404.57—
9.8313.63—
0.821.23—
Key metrics
15.3420.47—
15.10%20.80%—
9.70%13.80%—
—7.80%—
MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
319.12—
15.21—
283.45—
170.57—
0.26—
44.49—
1.88—
5.74—
65.00—
50.89—
0.36—
51.24—
13.10—
38.15—
3.45—
Key metrics
58.86—
18.40%—
12.00%—
22.10%—
2.23—
0.21—
0.10—
14.37—
133.0—
Balance sheet
305.49—
253.78—
9.77—
77.92—
66.16—
15.25—
39.46—
27.82—
65.14—
24.14—
21.15—
2.99—
231.34—
Cash flow
7.94—
-19.35—
10.51—
5.71—

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
64.37%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %64.37%64.30%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
VIKRAM ARUN KELKARPromoter21.13%21.11%+0.02%
ARUN PURUSHOTTAM KELKARPromoter18.56%18.56%0.00%
NIKHIL ARUN KELKARPromoter17.29%17.26%+0.03%
ANURADHA ARUN KELKARPromoter Group7.39%7.37%+0.02%
VINAY RAJENDRAKUMAR NAGDAPublic2.44%2.44%0.00%
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUNDPublic2.01%2.44%-0.43%
ARUN GOELPublic1.40%1.40%0.00%
AKSHAT GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic1.33%——
AMPERSAND GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND SCHEME- IPublic1.09%1.83%-0.74%
SKYRIDGE GROWTH FUNDPublic1.00%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.12,007694.6510.0715.90%+15.64% TTM-38.97% TTM-32.62%
Manorama Industries Limited11,3351,931.2547.5047.60%+59.79% TTM+79.21% TTM+25.65%
Orkla India Limited7,473549.9525.5813.30%———
KRISHIVAL FOODS LIMITED919371.2540.6714.50%———
Hexagon Nutrition Limited84273.51—22.30%———
Apis India Ltd78656.6732.7517.60%+11.46% TTM-5.92% TTM+64.67%
Pajson Agro India Limited S781338.4576.2325.90%———
Megastar Foods Limited309261.3529.7716.30%+35.58% TTM+99.00% TTM+16.23%
Chemkart India Limited299247.50—21.80%——+8.48%
Nutricircle Limited S294264.60945.003.70%—-41.51% TTM+41.72%
ADON AGRO COMMODITIES LIMITED S22399.0011.1761.10%———
Wardwizard Foods and Beverages Limited S2037.9246.594.40%+129.50% TTM+139.85% TTM-20.40%
Mother Nutri Foods Limited S194155.0030.8224.90%———
Elfin Agro India Limited S17589.0049.4420.20%———
NHC FOODS LIMITED1311.454.9510.60%+123.75% TTM+312.84% TTM+35.51%
RUKMANI DEVI GARG AGRO IMPEX LIMITED120135.00—22.80%——+82.43%
Tirupati Starch & Chemicals Ltd.113118.8520.0314.70%-7.54% TTM-49.33% TTM-31.85%
LEO DRYFRUITS & SPICES TRADING LIMITED10758.01—24.80%——-16.29%
Vistar Amar Limited S105186.658.6923.20%+353.30% TTM+2,851.11% TTM+50.58%
GUJARAT PEANUT AND AGRI PRODUCTS LIMITED S9287.7512.2026.00%——+2.86%
Peshwa Wheat Limited8846.05——+25.89% FY26+33.53% FY26—
TEAM24 CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED S7326.709.502.30%—+165.44% TTM+0.19%
KOVILPATTI LAKSHMI ROLLER FLOUR MILLS LTD S7078.9712.8616.50%-5.13% TTM-19.45% TTM-33.19%
IEL LIMITED S685.2547.730.70%+110.00% TTM+340.32% TTM-38.88%
Kothari Fermanatation & Biochem Ltd S6240.27-28.560.20%+6.41% TTM-50.35% TTM-16.88%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.300015 Sep 202615 Sep 2026—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results