INFORMED.
LIVE

HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED

BSE: HARIKANTA544769ISIN INE1UYW01010
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Other Textile Products
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹71.01-1.49 (-2.06%)
as of 12 Oct 2026
HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED share price, 2 Jun 2026 to 12 Oct 2026: ₹75.77 to ₹71.01 (-6.3%). Low ₹59.75, high ₹87.47. Volume shown below the price.
52W high
₹91.84
52W low
₹57.62
Off 52W high
-22.68%
1M return
+9.06%
3M return
-16.70%
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
19,500
50 DMA
₹68.73
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹70.06 Cr
Current price
₹71.01
52W high / low
₹91.84 / ₹57.62
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
40.60%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
0.17
Net debt
₹2.41 Cr
Interest cover
20.35
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
91.9 days

Financials

MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
46.08—
0.64—
37.43—
21.17—
0.00—
5.65—
0.48—
1.32—
6.14—
9.29—
0.00—
9.29—
2.16—
7.14—
9.92—
Key metrics
11.09—
24.10%—
15.50%—
40.60%—
0.88—
0.39—
0.17—
2.41—
91.9—
Balance sheet
34.60—
23.77—
1.21—
13.80—
3.88—
0.69—
7.11—
6.07—
10.53—
3.62—
0.78—
2.84—
20.91—
Cash flow
2.76—
-3.00—
-0.09—
1.88—
MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
46.08—
0.60—
38.22—
21.27—
0.00—
4.18—
0.18—
0.58—
9.43—
8.46—
0.00—
8.46—
2.01—
6.45—
8.96—
Key metrics
9.22—
20.00%—
14.00%—
42.20%—
1.59—
0.36—
0.00—
-1.14—
88.1—
Balance sheet
30.17—
22.80—
1.14—
13.59—
3.88—
0.68—
2.88—
6.34—
9.72—
0.00—
0.00—
0.00—
20.22—
Cash flow
2.31—
-2.12—
-0.25—
0.72—

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
70.65%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Nilesh Harivadan GotawalaPromoter23.55%——
ABHISHEK NILESHKUMAR GOTAWALAPromoter23.55%——
GOTAWALA HARDIK KAMALPromoter23.55%——
AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDPublic1.52%——
SANJAY HARISH MOTIANIPublic1.05%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
K.P.R. Mill Ltd.36,9601,081.3040.5120.20%+4.20%+10.65%+7.65%
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED21,413226.6574.826.20%-3.26%-47.71%+84.49%
Vardhman Textiles Limted15,293528.1017.788.20%+3.29%+0.64%+31.32%
Trident Ltd11,21622.0128.3810.50%-2.45%-9.51%-22.36%
Indo Count Industries Ltd8,982453.5059.539.80%+5.30%-26.76%+64.82%
GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED7,475765.5535.5719.60%+4.64%-11.67%+1.50%
Kusumgar Limited6,101581.05—————
Filatex India Ltd.4,796108.0025.0916.70%+0.22%+34.38%+99.52%
Sanathan Textiles Limited4,440526.1073.116.40%+48.53%-59.72%+5.21%
Alok Industries Ltd.4,3558.77-6.13-3.10%+3.86%+9.00%-49.83%
Jindal Worldwide Ltd.4,21242.0149.6913.80%-1.72%+12.65%+10.47%
Raymond Lifestyle Limited3,502574.8080.692.80%+9.18%+4.38%-52.75%
Nitin Spinners Ltd. S3,469617.0516.3814.30%-0.01%+21.53%+92.80%
Sangam (India) Ltd3,026602.2025.4612.10%+11.90%+518.32%+40.08%
Ganesha Ecosphere Limited2,660992.8547.095.60%+6.96%-38.14%-19.34%
Sportking India Ltd. S2,592203.9516.0314.20%+5.56%+43.54%+103.93%
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd.2,418533.0510.1921.40%+14.08%+24.71%-26.83%
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.2,38491.3014.7927.50%-1.72%+119.83%+54.20%
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg. Co. Ltd.1,99296.4598.661.90%-2.55%-95.87%-45.06%
AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED S1,9761,290.35250.5517.60%——+28.41%
Ruby Mills Ltd. S1,615483.0037.276.10%+43.42%-4.87%+117.23%
AYM Syntex Limited1,592270.8584.756.30%-5.36%+223.62%+41.99%
Century Enka Ltd.1,240567.708.438.10%-0.91%+155.80%+19.13%
Raj Rayon Industries Limited S1,22422.0134.9416.30%+23.88%+48.95%-13.35%
GHCL Textiles Limited S1,202125.7012.506.00%+27.94%+66.75%+63.35%
HARIKANTA OVERSEAS LIMITED7071.01—40.60%———

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements