INFORMED.
LIVE

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Limited

BSE: GAJA544885ISIN INE18UN01038
  • Financial Services
  • Asset Management Company
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹123.25-3.85 (-3.03%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
Gaja Alternative Asset Management Limited share price, 26 Aug 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹168.70 to ₹123.25 (-26.9%). Low ₹116.30, high ₹168.70. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹191.35
52W low
₹113.45
Off 52W high
-35.59%
1M return
-12.00%
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
41,008
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹1,738 Cr
Current price
₹123.25
52W high / low
₹191.35 / ₹113.45
Face value
₹5.00
P/E
0.00
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹0.00
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
22.80
Dividend yield
0.61%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹0.75
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
15.64
36.19
51.83
19.90
0.00
0.00
10.28
1.31
0.89
7.42
31.93
0.00
31.93
4.71
27.22
9.50
Key metrics
34.13
218.20%
174.00%
MetricFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
135.53122.0095.64
22.271.318.32
157.80123.31103.96
70.3964.4748.98
4.010.901.15
87.4158.8454.98
81.9661.9544.74
Key metrics
91.4259.7456.13
67.50%49.00%58.70%
60.50%50.80%46.80%
11.10%27.60%—
32.30%38.50%—
MetricQ1 FY27
Income statement
14.09
20.11
34.20
16.46
0.00
0.00
10.16
1.31
0.89
4.09
17.75
0.00
17.75
3.74
14.01
2.46
Key metrics
19.95
141.60%
99.40%

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
54.23%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %54.23%54.23%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
Gopal JainPromoter26.95%26.95%0.00%
Ranjit ShahPromoter13.60%——
Invesco India Consumption FundPublic8.32%——
Sudesh JainPromoter Group7.26%7.26%0.00%
Imran JafarPromoter6.42%6.42%0.00%
Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedPublic3.04%3.04%0.00%
Sanjay Hiralal PatelPublic2.72%2.72%0.00%
Saurabh SoodPublic2.63%2.55%+0.08%
Abhinav JainPublic1.97%1.97%0.00%
Anshuman GoyalPublic1.71%1.71%0.00%
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdPublic1.67%1.70%-0.03%
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd- A/C Nippon India Banking & Financial Services FundPublic1.37%1.37%0.00%
Sushane ChopraPublic1.25%1.25%0.00%
Trustmf Flexi Cap FundPublic1.18%——
Arindam Kumar BhattacharyaPublic1.06%1.06%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited S1,34,0532,712.2037.93————
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited98,9402,305.8033.22—+14.75% TTM+8.45% TTM-14.00%
SBI Funds Management Limited95,232467.55—————
NIPPON LIFE INDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED57,924905.0035.83—+24.28% TTM+21.13% TTM+3.94%
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited23,293804.8523.59—+5.63% TTM+1.66% TTM+3.48%
UTI Asset Management Company Limited10,407809.6520.31—+8.33% TTM-22.53% TTM-35.17%
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited S4,110206.1017.9536.10%——-36.35%
Gaja Alternative Asset Management Limited1,738123.25——+11.09% FY26+32.30% FY26—
Shriram Asset Management Co.Ltd. S425248.00-17.41—+56.54% TTM-45.79% TTM-33.05%
IL & FS Investment Managers Ltd.2377.5441.02—+111.37% TTM-68.26% TTM-2.46%

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Dividend - Rs. - 0.750018 Sep 202619 Sep 2026—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results