INFORMED.
LIVE

City Online Services Limited

BSE: CITYONLINE538674ISIN INE158C01014
  • Telecommunication
  • Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services

Share price

₹9.00+0.11 (+1.24%)
as of 14 Oct 2026
City Online Services Limited share price, 14 Oct 2025 to 14 Oct 2026: ₹8.70 to ₹9.00 (+3.4%). Low ₹5.00, high ₹9.00. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹9.27
52W low
₹4.86
Off 52W high
-2.91%
1M return
+25.52%
3M return
+7.91%
6M return
+33.14%
1Y return
+3.45%
20D avg volume
1,715
50 DMA
₹7.69
200 DMA
₹7.39

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹4.65 Cr
Current price
₹9.00
52W high / low
₹9.27 / ₹4.86
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
-7.44
P/B
-16.36
EPS (TTM)
₹-1.21
Book value / share
—
ROE
219.68%
ROCE
64.90%
Operating margin
-6.61%
Net margin
-9.15%
Debt / equity
-0.29
Net debt
₹0.16 Cr
Interest cover
-3.43
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
-53.5 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
2.041.891.901.951.991.551.941.832.19—
0.060.310.060.030.010.220.030.030.01—
2.292.152.062.182.041.621.911.752.27—
1.371.411.281.331.310.761.231.041.59—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
0.540.470.430.440.420.460.380.400.40—
0.000.000.020.020.020.020.030.030.03—
0.050.070.080.070.070.080.080.090.09—
0.330.200.240.320.220.310.190.190.18—
-0.190.04-0.10-0.21-0.040.150.070.11-0.08—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
-0.190.04-0.10-0.21-0.040.150.070.11-0.08—
0.000.19-0.01-0.010.010.24—0.03——
-0.19-0.15-0.09-0.20-0.04-0.090.070.14-0.08—
-0.36-0.28-0.17-0.39-0.07-0.180.130.28-0.16—
Key metrics
-0.140.110.00-0.120.050.250.180.230.04—
-6.90%5.80%0.00%-6.20%2.50%16.10%9.30%12.60%1.80%—
-9.30%-7.90%-4.70%-10.30%-2.00%-5.80%3.60%7.70%-3.70%—
—-10.80%—126.70%—212.50%————
2.50%21.90%-2.10%6.60%-9.10%—————
-375.00%-66.70%-228.60%-242.90%50.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
7.787.727.51—
0.460.400.29—
8.688.437.55—
5.395.214.61—
0.000.000.00—
1.881.771.66—
0.040.070.11—
0.270.280.33—
1.091.100.84—
-0.46-0.310.24—
0.000.000.00—
-0.46-0.310.24—
0.170.170.21—
-0.63-0.470.04—
-1.20-0.910.07—
Key metrics
-0.150.040.68—
-1.93%0.50%9.10%—
-8.10%-6.10%0.50%—
—64.90%437.50%—
6.43%2.80%——
-887.50%-1,275.00%——
—-0.090.32—
—0.198.25—
—-0.29-12.38—
—0.160.99—
—-53.5-55.5—
Balance sheet
—4.645.65—
—2.853.45—
—0.000.00—
—1.020.68—
—0.060.00—
—0.750.77—
—1.021.30—
—2.211.82—
—5.015.57—
—0.160.99—
—0.160.99—
—0.000.00—
—-0.55-0.08—
Cash flow
—-0.090.33—
—0.990.12—
—-0.90-0.49—
—0.000.01—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
+6.43%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-887.50%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Jun 2026

Promoter holding
14.74%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
SURYADEVARA RAGHAVA RAOPromoter13.25%——
KRISHNA MOHAN RAMINENIPublic5.24%——
PREETHA S NAIRPublic4.84%——
CH HARINATHPublic3.91%——
DSP EQUITY OPPORTUNITIES FUNDPublic3.87%——
NARENDRA BABU KADATHUR HAPublic2.79%——
KETAN BALKRISHNA MEHTAPublic2.42%——
CH SUNITHAPublic2.38%——
KANURI SATYAVATHIPublic2.24%——
GEETIKA SETHIPublic1.94%——
JONNALAGADDA GRAMPromoter0.92%——
GOPALA KRISHNAIAH CHAVAPromoter0.52%——
VENKATESWARA RAO RAMINENIPromoter0.05%——

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Bharti Airtel Ltd.11,88,8151,852.0031.7417.60%+19.63%-9.39%-5.95%
VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED1,36,18712.573.6436.90%+3.30%+235.73%+42.03%
Bharti Hexacom Limited S81,0051,649.5538.7721.80%+7.87%+32.75%-5.04%
Tata Communications Limited49,6701,767.2046.2615.30%+9.08%-34.01%-9.63%
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd. S6,56333.51176.37-6.80%-7.19%+102.94%-40.32%
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.1,48223.61-0.492.10%+68.08%+14.04%-44.01%
Reliance Communications Limited2320.85-0.030.50%-11.59%+3.62%-38.41%
Quadrant Televentures Limited S460.76-7.60-0.60%-9.69%+97.60%+94.87%
City Online Services Limited S59.00-7.4464.90%+6.43%-887.50%+3.45%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results