INFORMED.
LIVE

Acme India Industries Limited

BSE: ACMERAIL544981ISIN INE162701010
  • Services
  • Transport Related Services
  • BSE SME IPO

Share price

₹227.90-2.40 (-1.04%)
as of 16 Oct 2026
Acme India Industries Limited share price, 9 Oct 2026 to 16 Oct 2026: ₹232.05 to ₹227.90 (-1.8%). Low ₹227.90, high ₹239.40. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹242.50
52W low
₹221.00
Off 52W high
-6.02%
1M return
—
3M return
—
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
—
50 DMA
—
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹534.93 Cr
Current price
₹227.90
52W high / low
₹242.50 / ₹221.00
Face value
₹10.00
P/E · FY25
21.96
P/B
—
EPS · FY25
₹14.10
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
44.06%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
—
Net debt
—
Interest cover
3.61
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
—

Financials

MetricFY25FY24FY23
Income statement
263.71210.00213.43
4.183.461.59
267.89213.45215.02
234.67189.32189.08
12.719.885.31
33.2224.1425.94
24.3616.4619.21
14.109.9111.68
Key metrics
45.9334.0231.25
17.40%16.20%14.60%
9.20%7.80%9.00%
44.10%59.90%82.10%
25.60%-1.60%—
48.00%-14.30%—
-11.5023.97-6.09
-0.471.46-0.32
Balance sheet
382.79272.45217.60
278.55215.61179.53
85.1881.1769.80
84.6680.2668.02
0.520.901.78
Cash flow
-11.5023.97-6.09

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 9 Oct 2026

Promoter holding
64.46%
Quarter09 Oct 2026September 2026
Promoter %64.46%64.46%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
SURAJ PANDEYPromoter63.77%63.77%0.00%
SANSHI FUND-IPublic3.76%3.76%0.00%
MOTILAL OSWAL FINVEST LIMITED .Public1.85%1.85%0.00%
CONVIVIAL ADVISORS LLPPublic1.63%1.63%0.00%
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITED .-PROPPublic1.34%1.34%0.00%
SADHVI PANDEYPromoter0.69%0.69%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
BlackBuck Limited10,843595.4064.2811.70%+49.01% TTM+4,763.54% TTM-13.83%
Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd.2,9711,767.9515.5854.40%+304.50% TTM+253.83% TTM+34.44%
Acme India Industries Limited535227.9021.96 FY2544.06% Q4 FY25+25.58% FY25+48.00% FY25—

Some figures use IPO-document inputs. Growth periods are shown per value; FY means annual.