INFORMED.
LIVE

Aban Offshore Ltd.

BSE: ABAN523204ISIN INE421A01028
  • Energy
  • Offshore Support Solution Drilling

Share price

₹16.32-0.33 (-1.98%)
as of 15 Oct 2026
Aban Offshore Ltd. share price, 15 Oct 2025 to 15 Oct 2026: ₹39.21 to ₹16.32 (-58.4%). Low ₹13.18, high ₹42.30. Volume shown below the price.

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

52W high
₹42.93
52W low
₹12.86
Off 52W high
-61.98%
1M return
+14.85%
3M return
+7.72%
6M return
-18.68%
1Y return
-58.38%
20D avg volume
7,324
50 DMA
₹16.02
200 DMA
₹22.29

Key ratios Consolidated

Market cap
₹95.25 Cr
Current price
₹16.32
52W high / low
₹42.93 / ₹12.86
Face value
₹2.00
P/E
-0.50
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
₹-32.96
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
-0.20%
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Debt / equity
-0.60
Net debt
₹17,016 Cr
Interest cover
0.11
Dividend yield
—
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
-27.2 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
165.2599.1191.31104.77114.42115.71116.31115.20128.43—
13.019.998.432.851.815.154.05158.1824.93—
87.34101.8078.04400.70362.64374.35390.17383.43384.41—
3.989.9313.6312.457.7017.909.208.119.65—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
12.3817.1614.2717.1817.3218.3118.6816.6821.62—
0.000.003.20288.94279.80280.39279.42277.30273.22—
10.8022.624.023.853.725.157.2013.1612.96—
60.1852.0942.9278.2854.1152.59————
90.927.3121.69-293.07-246.41-253.48-269.80-110.05-231.05—
0.00-0.700.000.000.000.000.000.000.00—
90.926.6221.69-293.07-246.41-253.48-269.80-110.05-231.05—
7.205.60-7.9014.376.406.366.705.186.60—
83.721.8029.56-307.44-252.81-259.87-276.55-115.31-237.66—
14.350.315.06-52.68-43.32-44.53-47.39-19.76-40.72—
Key metrics
101.7229.2428.91-0.2837.1132.0616.82180.4155.13—
61.60%29.50%31.70%-0.30%32.40%27.70%14.50%156.60%42.90%—
50.70%1.80%32.40%-293.40%-220.90%-224.60%-237.80%-100.10%-185.10%—
—0.00%—0.00%—-0.10%————
44.40%-14.30%-21.50%-9.10%-10.90%—————
133.10%100.70%110.70%-166.60%-6.40%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
460.44409.62475.65—
34.2823.09192.32—
667.88943.191,532—
39.9943.7244.87—
0.000.000.00—
60.9965.9275.29—
292.14571.941,110—
41.2934.2238.48—
233.47227.39263.38—
-173.15-510.48-864.38—
-0.70-0.700.00—
-173.84-511.17-864.38—
19.2718.4824.84—
-192.36-528.89-889.39—
-32.96-90.63-152.40—
Key metrics
159.5994.99284.43—
34.66%23.20%59.80%—
-41.78%-129.10%-187.00%—
—-0.20%-1.00%—
-0.26%-13.90%——
—40.50%——
—-93.35137.65—
—-0.05-0.16—
—-0.60-0.62—
—17,01615,505—
—-27.216.0—
Balance sheet
—1,7561,533—
—585.55568.29—
—67.85191.90—
—98.4380.80—
—131.55114.98—
——114.62—
—406.39270.92—
—260.50174.82—
—29,99526,934—
—17,08415,697—
—17,08415,697—
—0.000.00—
—-28,241-25,402—
Cash flow
—28.26138.89—
—-121.5031.51—
—-47.41-23.14—
—121.611.24—
MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q3 FY26Q2 FY26Q1 FY26Q4 FY25Q3 FY25Q2 FY25Q1 FY25Q4 FY24
Income statement
34.6528.9726.5231.0324.8525.2533.5039.2826.51—
3.825.892.643.353.323.733.51158.4419.32—
4.1118.663.9242.7422.5825.9739.5034.1939.77—
0.070.000.010.240.070.120.080.150.09—
0.000.000.000.000.000.00————
2.522.292.272.892.942.272.832.572.63—
0.000.000.0016.5016.1716.2416.2416.1815.99—
0.140.140.230.140.141.543.689.719.61—
1.3916.231.4122.973.255.81————
34.3616.2025.24-8.365.593.02-2.50163.536.06—
0.00-0.700.000.000.000.00————
34.3615.5125.24-8.365.593.02-2.50163.536.06—
1.341.571.571.581.581.500.990.530.33—
33.0213.9323.67-9.944.021.52-3.49164.065.74—
5.662.394.05-1.070.690.26-0.5928.110.98—
Key metrics
34.5015.6525.478.2821.9020.8017.42189.4231.66—
99.60%54.00%96.00%26.70%88.10%82.40%52.00%482.20%119.40%—
95.30%48.10%89.30%-32.00%16.20%6.00%-10.40%417.70%21.70%—
—-1.60%—-0.80%—-1.90%————
39.40%14.70%-20.80%-21.00%-6.30%—————
721.40%816.40%778.20%-106.10%-30.00%—————
MetricTTMFY26FY25FY24
Income statement
121.17111.36124.55—
15.7015.21185.00—
69.4387.89139.44—
0.320.320.51—
0.000.000.00—
9.9710.3910.30—
16.5032.6764.65—
0.650.6424.54—
42.0043.8739.44—
67.4438.68170.11—
-0.70-0.700.00—
66.7537.99170.11—
6.066.302.29—
60.6831.68167.82—
11.035.4328.76—
Key metrics
83.9071.30259.30—
69.24%64.00%208.20%—
50.08%28.40%134.70%—
—-7.30%-23.60%—
-1.39%-10.60%——
-63.47%-81.10%——
—-12.073.54—
—-0.380.02—
—-0.70-0.69—
—676.44670.47—
—249.7141.0—
Balance sheet
—510.05515.68—
—303.07275.88—
—1.3611.82—
—167.62147.78—
—38.4538.34—
——1.46—
—23.1611.47—
—129.89138.04—
—1,4731,510—
—677.80682.29—
—677.80682.29—
—0.000.00—
—-962.79-994.36—
Cash flow
—-12.023.74—
—0.1611.82—
—1.49-5.53—
—0.050.20—

Compounded growth

Standalone

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
-1.39%
Profit YoY (TTM)
-63.47%

Consolidated

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
-0.26%
Profit YoY (TTM)
+78.73%

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
46.00%
QuarterSeptember 2026June 2026
Promoter %46.00%46.00%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
INDIA OFFSHORE INCPromoter Group14.27%14.27%0.00%
ABAN INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter9.69%9.69%0.00%
REJI ABRAHAMPromoter9.64%9.64%0.00%
DEEPA REJI ABRAHAMPromoter Group6.92%6.92%0.00%
SALEY ABRAHAMPromoter Group3.70%3.70%0.00%
ABAN VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDPromoter Group1.78%1.78%0.00%
Investor Education and Protection fundPublic1.15%1.15%0.00%
OthersPublic0.04%0.04%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoY (TTM)Profit YoY (TTM)1Y return
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) ltd.2,618635.6535.3113.30%+73.95%+43.29%+70.76%
Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd.1,653571.458.6411.50%+11.72%-19.52%+1.77%
Alphageo (India)Ltd.165261.30978.30-7.20%+8.64%+101.87%+5.85%
Aban Offshore Ltd.9316.32-0.50-0.20%-0.26%+78.73%-58.38%

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements