INFORMED.
LIVE

AASTHA SPINTEX LIMITED

BSE: AASTHA544808ISIN INE2FMX01012
  • Consumer Discretionary
  • Other Textile Products
  • BSE IPO

Share price

₹22.63-0.83 (-3.54%)
as of 30 Oct 2026
AASTHA SPINTEX LIMITED share price, 6 Jul 2026 to 30 Oct 2026: ₹68.22 to ₹22.63 (-66.8%). Low ₹22.35, high ₹68.22. Volume shown below the price.28 Sep 2026: Bonus 1:1

Prices adjusted for splits and bonuses; cash dividends excluded. Volume shows actual shares traded.

Splits and bonuses
  • 28 Sep 2026 · Bonus 1:1
52W high
₹70.12
52W low
₹21.25
Off 52W high
-67.73%
1M return
-33.93%
3M return
-40.60%
6M return
—
1Y return
—
20D avg volume
78,438
50 DMA
₹33.95
200 DMA
—

Key ratios Standalone

Market cap
₹199.79 Cr
Current price
₹22.63
52W high / low
₹70.12 / ₹21.25
Face value
₹10.00
P/E
—
P/B
—
EPS (TTM)
—
Book value / share
—
ROE
—
ROCE
24.50%
Operating margin
12.53%
Net margin
3.99%
Debt / equity
0.67
Net debt
₹99.56 Cr
Interest cover
3.79
Dividend yield
0.44%
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹0.10
Payout
—
Cash conversion cycle
132.5 days

Financials

MetricQ1 FY27Q4 FY26Q4 FY25
Income statement
77.47129.36—
0.600.02—
78.07129.38—
73.25119.16—
68.03115.54—
11.2711.36—
2.032.05—
2.943.53—
1.951.84—
2.903.00—
4.8210.22—
0.000.00—
4.8210.22—
1.733.46—
3.096.76—
0.983.32—
Key metrics
9.7115.59—
12.50%12.10%—
4.00%5.20%—
—7.30%—
MetricFY26FY25
Income statement
442.64—
0.76—
443.40—
409.56—
381.79—
31.54—
8.56—
12.12—
7.96—
14.33—
33.85—
0.00—
33.85—
10.11—
23.74—
11.68—
Key metrics
53.93—
12.20%—
5.40%—
24.50%—
4.98—
0.23—
0.67—
99.56—
132.5—
Balance sheet
339.54—
245.80—
7.15—
56.20—
155.14—
22.74—
73.19—
50.54—
152.09—
106.71—
87.87—
18.84—
160.39—
Cash flow
5.36—
-20.80—
12.90—
0.38—

Compounded growth

Sales CAGR 3Y
—
Sales CAGR 5Y
—
Profit CAGR 3Y
—
Profit CAGR 5Y
—
Sales YoY (TTM)
—
Profit YoY (TTM)
—

Compounded from reported annual figures. We publish no share-price CAGR: our prices are as-traded, so one would be wrong across every split and bonus issue.

Shareholding as of 30 Sep 2026

Promoter holding
53.22%
QuarterSeptember 202629 Sep 202602 Jul 2026June 2026
Promoter %53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%
HolderTypeHoldingPreviousChange
PATEL DIVYANG JASHVANTBHAIPromoter12.84%12.84%0.00%
PATEL RASIKLAL VALJIBHAIPromoter11.96%11.96%0.00%
VIVEK RASIKLAL GOTHIPromoter11.61%11.61%0.00%
JASHWANT VALJIBHAI PATELPromoter10.35%10.35%0.00%
PUNIT PRAHLADBHAI PATELPublic2.49%2.49%0.00%
RAJ SANJAYBHAI SAIDAVAPublic1.86%1.86%0.00%
PATEL RIPAL DIVYANGBHAIPromoter Group1.55%1.55%0.00%
SAIDVA MANOJ PRANJIVANPublic1.24%1.24%0.00%
AMRUTIYA PANKAJKUMAR CHATURBHAIPublic1.24%1.24%0.00%
BAPODARYA RAMESH PATELPromoter Group1.24%1.24%0.00%
PATEL KUSUMBEN RASIKBHAIPromoter Group1.14%1.14%0.00%
JAYKUMAR K PATELPublic1.01%1.01%0.00%
PATEL SHEETAL VIVEKPromoter Group0.66%0.66%0.00%
HASHUMATI JASHWANTBHAI PATELPromoter Group0.63%0.63%0.00%
JALPA PUNIT PATELPromoter Group0.62%0.62%0.00%

Public shareholders are disclosed individually only above 1%.

Peer comparison

CompanyMkt cap (₹ Cr)Price (₹)P/EROCESales YoYProfit YoY1Y return
K.P.R. Mill Ltd.38,1121,115.0036.6720.20%+6.43% TTM+24.09% TTM+2.56%
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,709219.2046.966.20%+5.02% TTM+22.56% TTM+65.75%
Vardhman Textiles Limted14,094486.7016.398.20%+3.29% TTM+0.64% TTM+10.88%
Trident Ltd10,79321.1827.3110.50%-2.45% TTM-9.51% TTM-26.48%
Indo Count Industries Ltd8,770442.8058.129.80%+5.30% TTM-26.76% TTM+55.86%
GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LIMITED7,243741.7530.5919.60%+17.37% TTM+16.09% TTM-2.72%
Kusumgar Limited5,623535.60—————
Sanathan Textiles Limited4,185495.8568.906.40%+48.53% TTM-59.72% TTM+2.77%
Alok Industries Ltd.4,0178.09-5.31-3.10%+6.01% TTM-11.07% TTM-53.85%
Filatex India Ltd.3,95489.0520.6916.70%+0.22% TTM+34.38% TTM+41.71%
Nitin Spinners Ltd. S3,659650.9013.7714.30%+8.88% TTM+59.17% TTM+100.31%
Jindal Worldwide Ltd.3,57235.6342.1413.80%-1.72% TTM+12.65% TTM-2.86%
Sangam (India) Ltd3,069610.7525.2612.10%+11.90% TTM+518.32% TTM+33.89%
Raymond Lifestyle Limited2,920479.3081.702.80%+10.82% TTM-52.08% TTM-59.60%
Ganesha Ecosphere Limited2,679999.6531.495.60%+19.07% TTM+33.52% TTM-18.95%
Sportking India Ltd. S2,381187.4010.3714.20%+12.88% TTM+98.30% TTM+87.01%
Pashupati Cotspin Limited2,125134.62134.9912.10%——+67.22%
Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd.2,026446.659.0021.40%+13.93% TTM+7.80% TTM-41.08%
AAYUSH ART AND BULLION LIMITED S2,0201,319.30256.1717.60%——+31.66%
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.1,91173.209.0727.50%-4.69% TTM+48.44% TTM+3.95%
Bombay Dyeing & Mfg. Co. Ltd.1,82188.1590.171.90%-2.55% TTM-95.87% TTM-47.20%
Ruby Mills Ltd. S1,586474.3536.606.10%+43.42% TTM-4.87% TTM+108.60%
AYM Syntex Limited1,459248.1542.736.30%+5.51% TTM+2,222.45% TTM+44.48%
United Polyfab Gujarat Limited1,23453.77—22.00%———
GHCL Textiles Limited S1,129118.1011.746.00%+27.94% TTM+66.75% TTM+53.28%
AASTHA SPINTEX LIMITED S20022.63—24.50%———

Filings & corporate actions

Recent announcements

Corporate actions

PurposeEx dateRecord datePayment date
Bonus issue 1:128 Sep 202628 Sep 2026—
Final Dividend - Rs. - 0.10009 Sep 20269 Sep 2026—

Board meetings

  • Board Meeting - Financial Results
  • Board Meeting - Financial Results